Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Lake Leschenaultia

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Lake Leschenaultia
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 20 October 2013

Long

9 300 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tomas Krajca LO.W 49:21 5:18
2 Kjell Winther LO.W 1:06:52 +17:31 7:11
3 Graeme Harris WO.W 1:07:36 +18:15 7:16
4 Graham Braid KO.W 1:08:44 +19:23 7:23
5 Ron Marcus WO.W 1:20:24 +31:03 8:38
6 Mark Newhouse LO.W 1:27:50 +38:29 9:26
7 Stephanie Abbett No club membership 3:34:18 +2:44:57 23:02

Medium

6 000 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tom Brownlie WO.W 47:45 7:57
2 Dave Browning No club membership 50:51 +3:06 8:28
3 Ian Fletcher LO.W 51:17 +3:32 8:32
4 Richard Matthews LO.W 51:50 +4:05 8:38
5 Ceri Pass KO.W 52:55 +5:10 8:49
6 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 54:51 +7:06 9:08
7 Daniel Eves BO.W 1:00:13 +12:28 10:02
8 Ken Brownlie WO.W 1:01:57 +14:12 10:19
9 Mike Howe LO.W 1:05:04 +17:19 10:50
10 Michael Cook BO.W 1:05:48 +18:03 10:58
11 James Mann BO.W 1:06:53 +19:08 11:08
12 Joan Wright BO.W 1:07:54 +20:09 11:19
13 Jacob Eves BO.W 1:09:13 +21:28 11:32
14 Ben Coetzer WO.W 1:14:19 +26:34 12:23
15 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:15:06 +27:21 12:31
16 Steve Macmeikan No club membership 1:15:44 +27:59 12:37
17 Janet Fletcher LO.W 1:21:16 +33:31 13:32
18 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 1:21:50 +34:05 13:38
19 Nicki Colls No club membership 1:22:50 +35:05 13:48
20 Christine Howitt WO.W 1:28:57 +41:12 14:49
21 Toivo Pedaste BO.W 1:29:08 +41:23 14:51
22 Callum Anderson WO.W 1:44:47 +57:02 17:27
23 Nicole Sibbald No club membership 1:53:50 +1:06:05 18:58
24 Renee Willemsen No club membership 2:07:40 +1:19:55 21:16
Christian Sandsto No club membership mispunched

Short

3 300 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jenna Linehan LO.W 30:43 9:18
2 Coreen Maynard BO.W 43:44 +13:01 13:15
3 Michaela Maynard BO.W 47:40 +16:57 14:26
4 Lily McFarlane No club membership 49:17 +18:34 14:56
5 Nicole Davis LO.W 49:26 +18:43 14:58
6 Sarah Richards WO.W 52:55 +22:12 16:02
7 Shaun Richards WO.W 55:37 +24:54 16:51
8 Melinda Richards WO.W 58:51 +28:08 17:50
9 Pam Yeatmam No club membership 1:00:12 +29:29 18:14
10 Cherri Brownlie No club membership 1:01:17 +30:34 18:34
11 Andrea Eves BO.W 1:03:28 +32:45 19:13
12 David Kolacek No club membership 1:08:16 +37:33 20:41
13 Jon Benn No club membership 1:11:19 +40:36 21:36
14 Janine Moroney No club membership 1:15:31 +44:48 22:53
15 Keith Russell No club membership 1:17:00 +46:17 23:20
16 Jenifer Dune No club membership 1:30:59 +1:00:16 27:34
17 Sam Rogers No club membership 1:39:27 +1:08:44 30:08
18 Mark Wolstenholme No club membership 1:39:32 +1:08:49 30:09
David Colls No club membership mispunched
Luisa Mander No club membership mispunched
Daisy McCauley WO.W mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.