Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 8 - Blind Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 8 - Blind Creek
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 7 December 2016

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
2PETER HOBBSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4GEOFFREY MCLEANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7HUGH WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
10VIC SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11PETER BROOKSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13ARTHUR SORENSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14ROGER PALMEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15KEN JAMESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

B (Scatter)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DARREN SOUTHWELLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4BILL VANDENDOOLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6BEN THIELEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7JON THIELEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8KATHLEEN PEARCEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
10JIM GLASPOLENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11STEVEN LEICESTEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12SHIRLEY PALMEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
15RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
16IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
17GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
18PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
19HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
20DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
21MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

C (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2CAROLYN JACKSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3MARK PHILLIPSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4DAVID KNIGHTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6ASHA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7RILEY ANASTASIDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9ERIC DAVIDSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10TIM DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
11BRETT REEDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
13PAMELA BRAITHWAITEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00

D (Scatter)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER KOVASSYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
3EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7PAM KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8ROSALIE PALMEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9PETER KOVASSYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
10ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
13RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15PAM KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
16ROSALIE PALMEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
17GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

E (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JENELLE TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3KATHRYN VAN WINDENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4PETER VAN WINDENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
3ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
4KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
6MARK HAMMONDNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
7SANDY BURGOYNEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
10BERNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
11ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
12ANDREW HARDYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
13MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
15JOHN LAWRENCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
16GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17JILL PHILLIPSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
18IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
19DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
20HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
21PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
22BEV ESMOREOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23NAVIGATORS NEWBURYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
24PETER MUMMERYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
25CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
26ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
27BARRY CROSSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.