Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Whiteman Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Whiteman Park
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 27 October 2013

Long

7 490 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tomas Krajca LOST 36:00 4:48
2 Paul Hague BO.W 42:18 +6:18 5:38
3 Sten Claessens KO.W 43:48 +7:48 5:50 Download route in GPX format
4 Wayne Eliot WO.W 44:31 +8:31 5:56
5 Murray Cox WO.W 54:33 +18:33 7:16
6 Andrew Martin WO.W 56:22 +20:22 7:31
7 Ron Marcus WO.W 58:16 +22:16 7:46
8 Isobel Cusick No club membership 1:02:32 +26:32 8:20
9 Brian Austin WO.W 1:06:24 +30:24 8:51
10 Bryce Crage BO.W 1:13:43 +37:43 9:50 Download route in GPX format
11 Polly Western No club membership 1:18:14 +42:14 10:26
12 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:20:26 +44:26 10:44
13 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:27:00 +51:00 11:36

Medium

5 470 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Simpkins LOST 37:40 6:53 Download route in GPX format
2 Rachel West BO.W 40:09 +2:29 7:20
3 Adrian Day LOST 41:30 +3:50 7:35
4 Richard Matthews LOST 45:53 +8:13 8:23
5 Ian Fletcher LOST 46:15 +8:35 8:27
6 Ken Post WO.W 46:18 +8:38 8:27
7 Erik Ekstrom No club membership 51:17 +13:37 9:22
8 Rob West BO.W 52:10 +14:30 9:32
9 George Ekstrom No club membership 53:39 +15:59 9:48
10 Daniel Eves BO.W 55:02 +17:22 10:03
11 Peter Komyshan WO.W 56:27 +18:47 10:19
12 Izaak Wesson WO.W 56:47 +19:07 10:22
13 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 57:37 +19:57 10:31
14 Joan Wright BO.W 1:00:02 +22:22 10:58
15 Adam Binks BO.W 1:01:59 +24:19 11:19
16 Helen Post WO.W 1:06:54 +29:14 12:13
17 Karin Olofsson No club membership 1:07:21 +29:41 12:18
18 Tyler Eves BO.W 1:07:25 +29:45 12:19
19 Jacob Eves BO.W 1:08:45 +31:05 12:34
20 Isaac Ward No club membership 1:10:24 +32:44 12:52
21 Tove Ekstrom No club membership 1:11:45 +34:05 13:07
22 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 1:13:49 +36:09 13:29
23 Jennifer Binns LOST 1:15:57 +38:17 13:53
24 Toni Frank BO.W 1:19:23 +41:43 14:30
25 Janet Fletcher LOST 1:19:56 +42:16 14:36
26 Ian Jennings WO.W 1:23:26 +45:46 15:15
27 Alan Cox LOST 1:57:10 +1:19:30 21:25
28 Anne Austin WO.W 2:03:47 +1:26:07 22:37
29 Monica Kemp KO.W 2:09:09 +1:31:29 23:36
30 Michael Horan No club membership 2:25:55 +1:48:15 26:40
Tom Brownlie WO.W mispunched
Denzil Twyman No club membership mispunched
Louise Croak LOST mispunched
Rosemary Clements No club membership mispunched
Michael Cox LOST did not finish

Short

2 400 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Declan McCauley WO.W 14:43 6:07
2 Dan Greig WO.W 18:39 +3:56 7:46
3 Shaun Richards WO.W 21:02 +6:19 8:45
4 Sarah Richards WO.W 22:58 +8:15 9:34
5 Allyka Percival No club membership 23:13 +8:30 9:40
6 Kellie Martin WO.W 25:43 +11:00 10:42
7 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 28:16 +13:33 11:46
8 Mason Eves BO.W 28:32 +13:49 11:53
9 Martin Wells No club membership 28:38 +13:55 11:55
10 Toni Lane No club membership 32:17 +17:34 13:27
11 Melinda Richards WO.W 35:06 +20:23 14:37
12 Valerie Jennings WO.W 35:11 +20:28 14:39
13 Esther Fletcher WO.W 35:27 +20:44 14:46
14 Luke Morrey WO.W 36:32 +21:49 15:13
15 Pam Yeatman No club membership 37:41 +22:58 15:42
16 Luke Lepoideuin No club membership 38:13 +23:30 15:55
17 Sam Rogers No club membership 41:28 +26:45 17:16
18 Liam Dufty BO.W 41:42 +26:59 17:22
19 Jenna Linehan LOST 42:39 +27:56 17:46
20 Jenifer Dune No club membership 43:30 +28:47 18:07
21 Erica Clark No club membership 44:37 +29:54 18:35
22 Stephanie Brooks No club membership 45:42 +30:59 19:02
23 Kerrin Cox WO.W 48:54 +34:11 20:22
24 Andrea Eves BO.W 49:40 +34:57 20:41
25 Jolanta Stewart No club membership 55:57 +41:14 23:18
26 Anton Esterhuysen No club membership 1:03:34 +48:51 26:29
27 Liz Fowler No club membership 1:14:53 +1:00:10 31:12
Rosemary Kullmann LOST mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.