Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot-O Whiteman Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot-O Whiteman Park
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 27 October 2013

Long

7 490 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas KrajcaLOST36:004:48
2Paul HagueBO.W42:18+6:185:38
3Sten ClaessensKO.W43:48+7:485:50 Download route in GPX format
4Wayne EliotWO.W44:31+8:315:56
5Murray CoxWO.W54:33+18:337:16
6Andrew MartinWO.W56:22+20:227:31
7Ron MarcusWO.W58:16+22:167:46
8Isobel Cusick 1:02:32+26:328:20
9Brian AustinWO.W1:06:24+30:248:51
10Bryce CrageBO.W1:13:43+37:439:50 Download route in GPX format
11Polly Western 1:18:14+42:1410:26
12Rob BeattieBO.W1:20:26+44:2610:44
13Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:27:00+51:0011:36

Medium

5 470 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST37:406:53 Download route in GPX format
2Rachel WestBO.W40:09+2:297:20
3Adrian DayLOST41:30+3:507:35
4Richard MatthewsLOST45:53+8:138:23
5Ian FletcherLOST46:15+8:358:27
6Ken PostWO.W46:18+8:388:27
7Erik Ekstrom 51:17+13:379:22
8Rob WestBO.W52:10+14:309:32
9George Ekstrom 53:39+15:599:48
10Daniel EvesBO.W55:02+17:2210:03
11Peter KomyshanWO.W56:27+18:4710:19
12Izaak WessonWO.W56:47+19:0710:22
13Rosalie McCauleyWO.W57:37+19:5710:31
14Joan WrightBO.W1:00:02+22:2210:58
15Adam BinksBO.W1:01:59+24:1911:19
16Helen PostWO.W1:06:54+29:1412:13
17Karin Olofsson 1:07:21+29:4112:18
18Tyler EvesBO.W1:07:25+29:4512:19
19Jacob EvesBO.W1:08:45+31:0512:34
20Isaac Ward 1:10:24+32:4412:52
21Tove Ekstrom 1:11:45+34:0513:07
22Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:13:49+36:0913:29
23Jennifer BinnsLOST1:15:57+38:1713:53
24Toni FrankBO.W1:19:23+41:4314:30
25Janet FletcherLOST1:19:56+42:1614:36
26Ian JenningsWO.W1:23:26+45:4615:15
27Alan CoxLOST1:57:10+1:19:3021:25
28Anne AustinWO.W2:03:47+1:26:0722:37
29Monica KempKO.W2:09:09+1:31:2923:36
30Michael Horan 2:25:55+1:48:1526:40
Tom BrownlieWO.Wmispunched
Denzil Twyman mispunched
Louise CroakLOSTmispunched
Rosemary Clements mispunched
Michael CoxLOSTdid not finish

Short

2 400 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Declan McCauleyWO.W14:436:07
2Dan GreigWO.W18:39+3:567:46
3Shaun RichardsWO.W21:02+6:198:45
4Sarah RichardsWO.W22:58+8:159:34
5Allyka Percival 23:13+8:309:40
6Kellie MartinWO.W25:43+11:0010:42
7Jenny KomyshanWO.W28:16+13:3311:46
8Mason EvesBO.W28:32+13:4911:53
9Martin Wells 28:38+13:5511:55
10Toni Lane 32:17+17:3413:27
11Melinda RichardsWO.W35:06+20:2314:37
12Valerie JenningsWO.W35:11+20:2814:39
13Esther FletcherWO.W35:27+20:4414:46
14Luke MorreyWO.W36:32+21:4915:13
15Pam Yeatman 37:41+22:5815:42
16Luke Lepoideuin 38:13+23:3015:55
17Sam Rogers 41:28+26:4517:16
18Liam DuftyBO.W41:42+26:5917:22
19Jenna LinehanLOST42:39+27:5617:46
20Jenifer Dune 43:30+28:4718:07
21Erica Clark 44:37+29:5418:35
22Stephanie Brooks 45:42+30:5919:02
23Kerrin CoxWO.W48:54+34:1120:22
24Andrea EvesBO.W49:40+34:5720:41
25Jolanta Stewart 55:57+41:1423:18
26Anton Esterhuysen 1:03:34+48:5126:29
27Liz Fowler 1:14:53+1:00:1031:12
Rosemary KullmannLOSTmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.