Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 13 - Endeavour Hills South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 13 - Endeavour Hills South
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 9 January 2017

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubcompleted
2IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2IAN DAVIESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
5MARK JARVISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
8IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
10ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11BARRY MOORENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00

B (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4NEALE BANKSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6IAN PARRYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7GARY BUCHANEureka Orienteers1:00:00
8ONG WILLARDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

C (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2JENNY CHAPMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
4MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
5REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7MURRAY HANNABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9BEN BUSHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10JEN LINDLEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

D (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
5RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
2HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
3MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
4RHONDA LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
5BERNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
6ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7AINSLIE CUMMINSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
8SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
9PETER CHENDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
10LAUREN JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
11ANDREA JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
12LARA BELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
15ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
16DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
17MAGGIE HAWKESOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
18HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
19PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
20NEWBURY NAVIGATORSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
21SUE GURMANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
22KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
23JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
24DAVID STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
25JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
26GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
27EUGENE CHOWOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.