Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 2 - Point Lonsdale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 2 - Point Lonsdale
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 14 January 2017

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HEATHER YARDEOrienteering Victoriacompleted
2IAN YARDEOrienteering Victoriacompleted

Run 90 mins

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
2TOBY COOPEREureka Orienteers1:30:00
3ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
4ED STEENBERGENCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:30:00
5JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:30:00
6HELEN WALPOLEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:30:00
7JIM GLASPOLENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:30:00
8ALAN COOKEOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
9FIONA FELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:30:00
10JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
11DON FELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:30:00
12STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:30:00

Run 60 mins

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BLAIR TREWINYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
2ANDREW TURNEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3SOFIE VAN GUNSTEPENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4GEOFF LYONSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5LAURA ADAMSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6CATHERINE HILLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7EUGENE CHOWOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8GEORGINA HILLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9MURRAY HANNABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10WILLARD ONGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

Run 50 mins

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JENNY CASANOVAOrienteering Victoria50:00
2NATASHA PETROVICSOrienteering Victoria50:00
3TARON PETROVICSOrienteering Victoria50:00
4PETER BEGGSTuckonie Orienteering Club50:00
5LUCAS DAVIESOrienteering Victoria50:00
6EDWARD COMPTONOrienteering Victoria50:00

Run 40 mins

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BILL VANDENDOOLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:00
2CAROLYN JACKSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:00

Power Walker 90 mins

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:30:00
2JO TORRBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
3BRAD SAUNDERSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
4MELISSA BIVIANAOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
5TIM KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
6HELEN ALEXANDERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
7ROSIE SALVARISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
8MIKE SALVARISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
9DES GREGORYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
10ROBYN HOWELLOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
11GISELA FUCHSOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
12PETER EUINTONOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
13CHRISTINE GIBBSOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
14LORRI CAHILLOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
15HELEN HARRISOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
16PATTI PARSONSOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
17FINLAY STUARTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:00
18JOHN HUGHESOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
19SAM HEAPHYOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
20CASSIE HEAPHYOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
21PATRICK HEAPHYOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
22PAULA HEAPHYOrienteering Victoria1:30:00
23CHARLI TAYLOROrienteering Victoria1:30:00

Power Walker 60 mins

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JOHN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2HEATHER LESLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3BERNARD KERSTENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4LEONIE SMITHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5FIONA KERSTENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6JANE ADAMSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7ANTHE PETROVICSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8STEVE PETROVICSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9SAM LOTHIANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10KATE GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11TOM LOTHIANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13MARK THOMASBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14JANE MADDERNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15BONNIE MADDERNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.