Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 14 - Beaumaris

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 14 - Beaumaris
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Monday 16 January 2017

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ANDREW HUNTERCourse Setter (1)completed
1JENNY CHAPMANC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
4MURRAY HANNAC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
4IAN BAKERD (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
5STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5BERNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
6GREG TAMBLYNC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
8ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
9HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
11LARA BELLPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
15MARK BRADLEYPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
16ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
17GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
20KEITH ANKERPower Walkers (22)1:05:00

Central Highlands Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDPower Walkers (22)1:05:00

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTERA (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
1IAN DODDB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
1DENISE PIKED (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
2IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
2JAY KERLEYB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
2STUART MCWILLIAMC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
3DAMIAN SPENCERB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
3DEBBIE DODDD (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
3HELEN KERLEYPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
4TONY BIRDA (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
4RAY HOWEB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
5MARK BESLEYB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
5PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
6AINSLIE CUMMINSPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
7DALE HOWEB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
7ANDREA JACKSONC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
8LAUREN JACKSONC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
9ANDRAS BOGDANOVITSB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
10CHRISTINE PALMERPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
14ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
18PETER CHENPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
21PETER GROVERPower Walkers (22)1:05:00

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2ROBERT HUDSOND (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
2DAVID STILLWELLPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
3PETER MALONEYC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
4MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
6LAURIS STIRLINGB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
10IAN PARRYB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00

Orienteering Victoria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8NEALE BANKSB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
9ROBYN HILLIERC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
12KATE PRESTNEYPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
13LAZ MASONPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
19SHARON BOURNEPower Walkers (22)1:05:00
22CHRIS WRIGHTPower Walkers (22)1:05:00

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
7NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (22)1:05:00

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3TED VAN GELDERMALSENA (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5MARGI FREEMANTLEC (Scatter) (9)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.