Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - North Melbourne

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - North Melbourne
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 17 January 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAINBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted

A (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
2STEPHEN CIMPOERUBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3DAMIEN OCONNOROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
5STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6CHRIS BALLARDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7MADELEINE ROSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8MARTIN ATTINGEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9JOSH MOLONEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK TOOMEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2ALAN COOKEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3DAVID HENGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4DON FELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
5JULIE FRANCISMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
6FREDRIK JOHANSSONMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
7ROB ALLENTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
8COLIN QUINNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9EDWARD BUCKNALLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10MARK HENNESEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
12ADRIAN MURPHYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

C (Scatter)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1THOR EGERTONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3JON SUTCLIFFEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5MARCEL SAHYOUNEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6HARMEN ROMEIJNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7JEREMY COOPEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8ANNICK ATTINGEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9CRAIG THOMSONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10JACK GITTINSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11DANIELLE CHERUBINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12JEREMY ALCORNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14KEN MOORETuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
15MARCUS CHAUOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
16MARINA KEATINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
17JOHN KEATINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
18PAUL MARRAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
19PETER BEGGSTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00

D (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NED MAYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2LANA RODENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3MOLLY GEORGEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4SYLVIA MURPHYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
5LINDSAY THOMASTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
6BARBARA KILFOYLETuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
7JAN THOMASTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00

Power Walkers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
2IAN YARDEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
3IAN MCLEANTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
4GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5DES GREGORYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
6JEANETTE FINEGANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
7BERNICE DEVESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
8JOHN DEVESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9SHERYL MAHEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
10DANIEL PHILLIPSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
11JULIANA TURDAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
12DAVID CASSAROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
13DEBBIE CASSARBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14LUCAS HUBBARDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
15ANNE HUBBARDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
16JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.