Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 15 - Camberwell

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 15 - Camberwell
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 25 January 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoriacompleted

A (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2ANDREW HESTERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3ALEX IKINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5MICHAEL DARDISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6DARREN SOUTHWELLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
9WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
10RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11ALICIA DYMOWSKIDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
12VIC SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13KEN JAMESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15HAMISH BLAIROrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (Scatter)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2LANITA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5ANDY BROADOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9JIM GLASPOLENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
10LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
12GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
13GLEB BELOVOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14DAMIAN SPENCERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
16ROB MASONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
17DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
18JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
19MILES GLASPOLEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

C (Scatter)

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ASHA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2LES BRIGHTOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3ANDREW BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4LIAM RUSSELLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8BRETT REEDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9DAVID KNIGHTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
11DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12VANESSA KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13JENNY CHAPMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14MATTHEW KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
15JACK SCHMIDTOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
16STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
17PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
18HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
19GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
20GARY BUCHANEureka Orienteers1:00:00
21PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
22CHLOE DALEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
23ALAN DALEYMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
24ALISON BRIGHTOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
25MURRAY HANNABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
26PETER SEARLEBendigo Orienteers1:00:00
27BARRY MOORENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
28PIA HUNTEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
29KENT BARNESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
30LISA BARNESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
31JEAN MONACOOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
32NAEVE MCPADDENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
33SAM BARNESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

D (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JANINE STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
5PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7JONATHAN WONGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8JANET KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9PAM KINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10CHRISTINE RYANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

E (Scatter)

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JENELLE TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

Power Walkers

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
3RON FREDERICKNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
4ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
5HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
6MARK HAMMONDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
7MICHAEL COLLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8CARL STEMPDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
9LUCY COLLIEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
10PHILIP HUTTONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
11ELIZABETH HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
12LARA BELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
14RHONDA LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15LYN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
16ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
17BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
18ANDREW HARDYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
19STEPHEN TOOHEYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
20LAURIE NIVENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
21NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
22CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
23JACKIE DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
24JOHN DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
25IAN MORGANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
26DIANNE SEARLEBendigo Orienteers1:05:00
27MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
28DIWEN CHENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
29AMY GERDSENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
30ELIZABETH TOOHEYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
31MIRANDA GERDSENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
32PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
33YOUQI CHENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
34GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
35SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
36DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
37HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
38IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
39ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
40JAKE SODDUOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
41MICHELLE SODDUOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
42JEAN-LUC STANTONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
43ALIX JEANNEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
44RICHARD STANTONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
45ANGUS FONSTINOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
46BYRON FISKEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
47VERITY HARINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
48ALEX CASTLESOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
49NAVIGATORS NEWBURYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
50JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
51KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.