Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - Birralee

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - Birralee
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 1 February 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BLAIR TREWINYarra Valley Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (Scatter)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
2COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3MICHAEL DARDISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4DARREN SOUTHWELLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5JACK DALRYMPLEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
7STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
9GEOFFREY MCLEANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10PAUL MONKSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11HUGH WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
13ALICIA DYMOWSKIDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14VIC SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
15KEN JAMESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
16NICHOLAS LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
17MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
18GLENN MUMMERYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
19IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

B (Scatter)

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LANITA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3NICK MADDOCKDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4MATTHEW KAUTSKYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5BILL VANDENDOOLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7JIM GLASPOLENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
8RUSSELL BULMANYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
9CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10LIAM WHITTLEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11CHARLES LIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
16GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
17DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
18MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

C (Scatter)

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2BRODY MCCARTHYYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3CORMAC MCCARTHYYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
4DAVID KNIGHTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5MASON ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
6ASHA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7RILEY ANASTASIDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
10BRETT REEDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11VANESSA KINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12JAN KAUTSKYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14DAVID RODGERSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15MATTHEW KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
16GORDON WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
17JANINE STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
18GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
19REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
20SHIRLEY PALMEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21CHE MCGUIREOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
23DAVID WHITTLEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
24HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
25GARY BUCHANEureka Orienteers1:00:00
26PRUE DOBBINBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
27JOHN MEEKINGYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
28BEN BUSHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
29LIBBY MEEKINGYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00

D (Scatter)

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2JONATHAN SEELEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3LUKE BURTONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4CAMERON LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5HAMISH CANNYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6GRAHAM LEARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7COLIN WANGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
9JONATHAN WONGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
11CHRIS HOWOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12JAMES GUNASEGARAMOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14THOMAS LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
16SUZY SPEIRSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
17MATTHEW RIDLEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
18BENJAMIN PRICEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
19JUSTIN LEUNGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
20KEITH NGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21MARTY SELVESTREIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22PAM KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
23TALIN GOCHIANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
24LUCY BERTINOOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
25JANET KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
26KATHRYN KNIGHTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
27MATTHEW RODIEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
28JAIMEN QUACHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
29OLIVER ARGALLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
30MATTHEW ONGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
31TRISTAN LEWOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
32KEN WEERARATNEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

E (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JANET JOHNSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
2RACHEL JOHNSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
3JENELLE TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
5ROSALIE PALMEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

Power Walkers

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
2DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
3RON FREDERICKNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
4MARK HAMMONDNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
5TIM DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
6TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7PIA HUNTEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
8LISA BARNESOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
10ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
11LARA BELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
12MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
13GREG JOHNSTONEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
14JENNY JOHNSTONEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
16BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
17SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
18PETER BLACKYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
20NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
21PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
22HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
23DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
24BARRY CROSSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
25CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
26PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
27ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
28ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
29JACKIE DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
30JOHN DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
31ALIX JEANNEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
32RICHARD STANTONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
33IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
34NAEVE MCPADDENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
35SAM BARNESOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
36GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
37BEN BUCKLEYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
38PETER VAN WINDENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
39MICK BUCKLEYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
40PHILIP HUTTONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
41NAVIGATORS NEWBURYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.