Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - Birralee

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - Birralee
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 1 February 2017

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
1LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
3JENELLE TEMPLETONE (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
4DAVID KNIGHTC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
5BILL VANDENDOOLB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
6GRAHAM LEARYD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
6TIM HATLEYPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
7STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
9CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
9KAY RASIDIPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
11HUGH WILSONA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
11LARA BELLPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
12ANDREW HUNTERB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
13DENNIS MEWSC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
14VIC SEDUNARYA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
15KEN JAMESA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
15MATTHEW KINGC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
16GORDON WILSONC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
17MARTIN KOZMAA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
18GREG TAMBLYNC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
19IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
22HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
24BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
25JANET KINGD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
26PRUE DOBBINC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
26KATHRYN KNIGHTD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
36GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
40PHILIP HUTTONPower Walkers (41)1:05:00

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LANITA STEERB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
1TONY BIRDC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
2COLIN PEARCEA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
2JAY KERLEYB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
3NICK MADDOCKB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
6ASHA STEERC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
6TINA SMITHE (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
7RILEY ANASTASIC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
8DENISE PIKEC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
9PHIL TORODEC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
10DEBBIE DODDD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
10ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
13ALICIA DYMOWSKIA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
13RAY HOWEB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
13RAY WATSOND (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
14IAN GREENWOODB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
15PETER DALWOODB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
15PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
15HELEN KERLEYPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
16SUZY SPEIRSD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
17DALE HOWEB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
17JANINE STEERC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
18MARK BESLEYB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
19REG SAUNDERSC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
21PETER GROVERPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
22PAM KINGD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
25CHRISTINE PALMERPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
26PAT MILLERPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
27ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
28ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (41)1:05:00

Eureka Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25GARY BUCHANC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00

Melbourne Forest Racers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHURA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
5MASON ARTHURC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1JANET JOHNSONE (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
2RACHEL JOHNSONE (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
3RON FREDERICKPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
4MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
6PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
7JIM GLASPOLEB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
8ROBERT HUDSOND (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
12RICK BAILESA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
12MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
16GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
16BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
22PETER MALONEYC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
33IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (41)1:05:00

Orienteering Victoria

54 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2JONATHAN SEELEYD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
2DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
3MICHAEL DARDISA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
3LUKE BURTOND (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
4DARREN SOUTHWELLA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
4MATTHEW KAUTSKYB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
4CAMERON LEED (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
5JACK DALRYMPLEA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
5HAMISH CANNYD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
5ROSALIE PALMERE (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
7COLIN WANGD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
7PIA HUNTERPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
8LISA BARNESPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
9GEOFFREY MCLEANA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
9JONATHAN WONGD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
10PAUL MONKSA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
10LIAM WHITTLEB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
10BRETT REEDC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
11CHARLES LIB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
11VANESSA KINGC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
11CHRIS HOWD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
12JAN KAUTSKYC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
12JAMES GUNASEGARAMD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
13GREG JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
14DAVID RODGERSC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
14THOMAS LEED (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
14JENNY JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
16NICHOLAS LEEA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
17MATTHEW RIDLEYD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
18GLENN MUMMERYA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
18BENJAMIN PRICED (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
19JUSTIN LEUNGD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
20SHIRLEY PALMERC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
20KEITH NGD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
21CHE MCGUIREC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
21MARTY SELVESTREID (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
23DAVID WHITTLEC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
23TALIN GOCHIAND (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
24LUCY BERTINOD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
27MATTHEW RODIERD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
28BEN BUSHC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
28JAIMEN QUACHD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
29OLIVER ARGALLD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
30MATTHEW ONGD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
31TRISTAN LEWD (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
31ALIX JEANNEPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
32KEN WEERARATNED (Scatter) (32)1:00:00
32RICHARD STANTONPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
34NAEVE MCPADDENPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
35SAM BARNESPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
37BEN BUCKLEYPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
38PETER VAN WINDENPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
39MICK BUCKLEYPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
41NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (41)1:05:00

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (41)1:05:00

Victorian ARDF Group

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17SUZANNE OCALLAGHANPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
23DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
24HAMISH MCDONALDC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BLAIR TREWINCourse Setter (1)completed
2BRODY MCCARTHYC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
3CORMAC MCCARTHYC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
4MARGI FREEMANTLEE (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5TIM DENTPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
6TED VAN GELDERMALSENA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
8RON SCHOLESA (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
8RUSSELL BULMANB (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
18PETER BLACKPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
27JOHN MEEKINGC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
29LIBBY MEEKINGC (Scatter) (29)1:00:00
29JACKIE DEMPSTERPower Walkers (41)1:05:00
30JOHN DEMPSTERPower Walkers (41)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.