Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Darebin Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Darebin Parklands
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Thursday 2 February 2017

Course Setter

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MASON ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racerscompleted
2TORREN ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racerscompleted
3BRUCE ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racerscompleted

A (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ERAN SEGALMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
2TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
4RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
5PHIL GIDDINGSNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
6VIC SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8HELEN WALPOLEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
10JAYNE SALESMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
11JIM GLASPOLENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
12KRISTIAN HALBERTOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13MATT SEDUNARYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
5DAVID PRENTICENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
6JON SUTCLIFFEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8DAMIAN SPENCERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9ILKE BARROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10RICHARD STANAWAYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11THORIENE EGERTONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12GARY BUCHANEureka Orienteers1:00:00

C (Scatter)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRODY MCCARTHYYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
2CORMAC MCCARTHYYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3DANIEL CAHIROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5KATHERINE DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
6PETER COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7CALLUM WHITEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
8HEATHER ODONNELLYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
9ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
11DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13PETER KEMPSTEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
15KATHRYN EDBROOKEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
16STEVE RICHARDSONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

D (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4SUE COLLARDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5KATHY LILEYYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
6JOCELYN WATTSYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
7CHLOE SALVARISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8HASH KALEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Power Walkers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
2ROSIE SALVARISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
3GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
4CLAIRE ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5JENNY JOHNSTONEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
6GREG JOHNSTONEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
7CHRIS BUTLEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
8ANGELA WHITEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
10LYN GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
11NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
12MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13NELLIE BENNETTOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
14MARTIN JAGGSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15CATHERINE JAGGSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
16SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
17HANNAH SPENCEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.