Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Nortons Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Nortons Park
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Monday 6 February 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DAVIESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
5TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
6MARK JARVISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
8IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
10TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

B (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
5BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
6CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7DAVID PRENTICENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
8LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
9RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
10MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
11ANDRAS BOGDANOVITSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
12NEALE BANKSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14MARK BRADLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

C (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
4GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5DARREN HUGHESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6ERIC DAVIDSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
8MURRAY HANNABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
10BARRY MOORENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00

D (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2CAROLYN JACKSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
4RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7LIZ THORPEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8PAM KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

Power Walkers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
3ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
4HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
5JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
6BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
7ANDREW BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8AINSLIE CUMMINSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
9IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
10ADAM SCAMMELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
11ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
12MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13ANDREA JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
14LAUREN JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
15BERNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
16GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
18ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
19PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
20NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
21SUE GURMANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
22ERIN BRODIEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23PETER CHENDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
24LARA BELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
25MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
26KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
27CHRIS WRIGHTOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
28GARRY BRODIEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
29SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
30CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
31PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
32BEVERLY ROSSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
33KERRYN WARBURTONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
34NEWBURY NAVIGATORSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
35SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.