Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Avondale Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Avondale Heights
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 7 February 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2DAMIEN OCONNOROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
4STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5MADELEINE ROSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6GRANT JEFFREYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7BRAD DAVIESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8ALEXANDRA GRAYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JEREMY HIRSTTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
2PETER COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3MARK HENNESEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4ERIN VAN DER PEETBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5ROB ALLENTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
6ALAN COOKEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7RODNEY PHILLIPSMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
8KATE FRANCISMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
9ALLISON CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
10MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
11EDWARD BUCKNALLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12GARY BUCHANEureka Orienteers1:00:00

C (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2JANET CARLONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3KEN MOORETuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
4PETER BEGGSTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
5MARCUS CHAUOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6SUE DONALDSONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7JORDAN HIRSTOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8EVAN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9SCOTT GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

D (Scatter)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RACHEL MALLIAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2SYLVIA MURPHYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
3HELEN ALEXANDERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4FREYA VAN DER PEETBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5TOBY VAN DER PEETBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6MATT VAN DER PEETBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7SHEILA AYRESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8BROOKE AYRESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9JANETTA SMITHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10DANNY SMITHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11MIA GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12JOHN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13HEATHER LESLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14JAN THOMASTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
15LINDSAY THOMASTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
16BARBARA KILFOYLETuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
17CHIZA KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Power Walkers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
3MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
4MARIA MAINBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5VANESSA SMITHBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
6HEATHER MUNROBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7JO TORRBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8JOHN DEVESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9BERNICE DEVESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
10SYLVIA MCLEANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
11ROBERT BUTTROSEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
12STEVEN RAKARBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13EMILY BOLTONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
14HUGH MORRISOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15CLAIRE HOCKINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
16JEN CHIVILOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
17SHERYL MAHEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
18SHAUN STURGESSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
19IAN YARDEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
20LUCAS HUBBARDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
21ANNE HUBBARDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
22ANNE ROBINSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
23MONIQUE WHEARBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
24DES GREGORYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
25JEANETTE FINEGANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
26BRIAN JOYCEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
27NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
28JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
29IAN MCLEANTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
30GERI KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
31SUE HEALYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
32ZOE KILLEENBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
33VANESSA GALLIVERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
34JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
35JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.