Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Bayside Bliss

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Bayside Bliss
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Thursday 16 February 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ALAN COOKEOrienteering Victoriacompleted

A (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LUKE HAINESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2MARK CHALMERSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3TOBY COOPEREureka Orienteers1:00:00
4RON THOMASBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5ANDREW TURNEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (Scatter)

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SOFIE VAN GUNSTERENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2KEN WALKEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00

C (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MELISSA BIVIANOBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2DAMIAN WITHERSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3PAUL VAN DE VENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5PETER BEGGSTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
6FRANK ENGELSMANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7ISOBELLE ENGELSMANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8GEOFF LYONSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

D (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HEATHER LESLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2JEANETTE BANGOURAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3TERESA BANGOURAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4CELESTINE LARMAHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5JEANNE KONOMOUOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6JEANETTE KONOMOUOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Power Walkers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
2JOHN YOUNGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
3CARMEL BROWNOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
4LYNDA MCMAHONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
5LINDEN YOUNGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
6TOM FOGARTYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
7HENK KERSTENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
8TIM WEBBOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9EVA KERSTENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
10LEONIE SMITHOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
11DES GREGORYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
12CHRISTINE GIBBSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
13SUE EVANSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
14REBECCA JOHNSONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15JOANNA ROBERTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
16TINA GORDONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
17CLAIR MICKANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
18NICOLA GORDONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
19JESSE CONROYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
20CAITLIN PARSONSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
21JACK LINKEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
22BRYCE WOODOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23PHILLIPA TAYLOROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24LUKAS SCHULTEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
25JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
26SARAH CONROYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
27CHRIS CONROYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
28JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.