Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Wheelers Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Wheelers Hill
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 20 February 2017

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubcompleted
2PAM KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DAVIESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4ANDREW BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5MARK JARVISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
8IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
10GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00

B (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
2IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
4MERV TREASEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
6KATHERINE DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
7NEALE BANKSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9SIAN CAMERONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10EMMA QUICKOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11DAVID PRENTICENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
12HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
13ANDRAS BOGDANOVITSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15MILES GLASPOLEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

C (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LIAM RUSSELLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
4DEB SUTHERLANDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6ERIN BRODIEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7ERIC DAVIDSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9MURRAY HANNABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
11PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
12GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
14BARRY MOORENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00

D (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
3RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6LIZ THORPEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7LUCA BOGDANOVITSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8ARIKA BOGDANOVITSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

Power Walkers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
3MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
4ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
5PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
6HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
7BERNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
9ELIZABETH HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
10ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
11BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
12GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14ANDREW HARDYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
16LARA BELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
18BEVERLY ROSSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
19KERRYN WARBURTONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
20CHRIS WRIGHTOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
21SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
22GARRY BRODIEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23BARRY GILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
24KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
25ANDREA JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
26LAUREN JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
27SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
28PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
29MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
30NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
31HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
32BEV TREASEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
33KELLY LANEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
34PETER CHENDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
35CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.