Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Blackburn Lake

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Blackburn Lake
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 22 February 2017

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | E | PW

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RUSSELL BULMANYarra Valley Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (Scatter)

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
2PETER HOBBSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4ALEX SUTHERLANDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
6MICHAEL DARDISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7ALEX IKINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8MATTHEW KAUTSKYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9ANGUS SANDERSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11GEOFFREY MCLEANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12MATT GROVEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13CALLUM EVANSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14MIHIN PERERAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15MATTHEW TINGATEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
16CHRIS CHAMBERLAINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
17HARRIS PLOWMANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
18ALICIA DYMOWSKIDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
19MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
20THOMAS BRADDYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21CHARLES LIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22LIAM WHITTLEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
23LEO ROUBOSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
24OSCAR FENWICKOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
25KEN JAMESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
26ARTHUR SORENSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
27IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
28PETER LADAYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
29NICHOLAS LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
30ALEX YAPOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (Scatter)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NICK MADDOCKDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4RACHEL JOHNSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
5LANITA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7ALAN DALEYMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
8PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
9LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
10IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
11MICHAEL JOSEFSSONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
13CHE MCGUIREOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15ANDREW LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
16EDWARD CALDWELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
17LACHLAN TINGATEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
18CALVIN BLAIROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
19HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
20DOUG PEDENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21MICHAEL DONAGHUEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

C (Scatter)

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
2ASHA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3MARCUS REDMANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4MASON ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
5PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
7DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9HAMISH ANDERSONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10MARK JAFFREYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11FINN HORANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12MATTHEW KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13RILEY ANASTASIDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15JAN KAUTSKYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
16HADYN TANGMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
17DAVID PRENTICENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
18JANINE STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
19BRETT REEDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
20DAVID RODGERSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21TIM DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
22DEB SUTHERLANDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
23GORDON WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
24SIMON EVANSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
25EMMA GATESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
26DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
27STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
28COLIN WANGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
29DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
30LANCE THOMASOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
31ANGUS MCRAEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
32JOHN FITZGERALDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
33PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
34GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
35PRUE DOBBINBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
36VANESSA KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
37JOHN WEYMOUTHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
38LAURENCE ARMSTRONGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
39TOMMY WEIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
40DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
41JAMES GUNASEGARAMOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
42MURRAY HANNABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
43HARRY CREEKOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
44THOMAS LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
45TIM KEEPOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
46HENRY ROLFEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
47ANDREW DI BATTISTAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
48LACHLAN JAFFREYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
49WILL THOMASOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
50LIBBY MEEKINGYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
51BARRY MOORENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
52SEAN LARKINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
53JOHN MEEKINGYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
54THOMAS ANDRONISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
55ZAYNE PASHALIARISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
56LACHLAN MCKEITHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
57MATTHEW USATOFFOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
58LIAM GREEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00

D (Scatter)

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TORREN ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
2SOPHIE ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
3CHARLIE LINES-DERRIEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4JONATHAN WONGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8OLIVER ANDERSONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9BENJAMIN PRICEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10KEITH NGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11HAMISH CANNYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12JAMIEN QUACHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13DOMINIC PAYMANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14CAMERON LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
16GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
17MARTY SELVESTREIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
18NICHOLAS BAVVYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
19JEAN MONACOOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
20RAYMOND YANAGIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21RAYMOND SIRLYNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22LIZ THORPEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
23PETER KARAPALIDISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

E (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JENELLE TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2HUGO DICKSONOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3JUSTIN BOOTHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4JOHNNY HILLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5LUCUS LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6MATT MANNINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7JANET KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8MICHELLE EHRLICHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9CHRISTIAN HACHMANNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10JOSHUA PETEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Power Walkers

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2RON FREDERICKNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
3MERV TREASEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
4LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5MICHAEL HAYWARDNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
6ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7CARL STEMPDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
8KATHERINE DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
9HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
10ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
11KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
12PHILIP HUTTONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13LYN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
14PETER BLACKYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
15ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
16LYN GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
17PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
18JENNY KINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
20BEV TREASEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
21IAN MORGANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
22ANDREW HARDYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23NELLIE BENNETTOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
25IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
26JACKIE DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
27JOHN DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
28ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
29SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
30VERITY HARINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
31DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
32HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
33STEVE UNKNOWNOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
34PETER MUMMERYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
35WHITE SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
36GREY SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
37ELI NIALLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
38JOSEPH LOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
39TAWNY SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
40BARRY CROSSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
41RED SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
42BELINDA DALEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
43SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
44NAVIGATORS NEWBURYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
45MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.