Orienteering Australia

Official results for State League 1 Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: State League 1 Middle Distance
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 16 March 2013

M21A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lee Coady WH 1:03:51 13:18
2 Andrew Brown BF 1:22:06 +18:15 17:06
3 Andrew Morris NC 1:24:50 +20:59 17:40
4 Fedor Iskhakov BN 1:33:10 +29:19 19:24
5 Robert Bennett GS 1:42:44 +38:53 21:24
6 Eric Charpentier UR 1:46:19 +42:28 22:08

M20A

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Barnett BS 46:21 9:39
2 Matthew Hill GO 1:00:16 +13:55 12:33
3 Angus Roberts NC 1:18:09 +31:48 16:16
Luke Robertson NC mispunched

M35A

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Patrick Gunnarson BF 56:02 11:40
2 Jock Davis BF 57:25 +1:23 11:57
3 Jason Rutkowski BF 2:03:00 +1:06:58 25:37

M18A

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aidan Dawson GO 1:00:13 13:22
2 Lawrence Jones UR 1:08:52 +8:39 15:18

M40A

4 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Scott Simson NC 53:59 11:59
2 Michael Burton BF 56:10 +2:11 12:28
3 Miles Ellis BF 57:37 +3:38 12:48
4 Shane Trotter NC 58:31 +4:32 13:00
5 Ant Nolan UR 1:05:44 +11:45 14:36
6 Ross Morrison IK 1:23:43 +29:44 18:36
7 Dmitry Stukov WH 1:27:34 +33:35 19:27

M45A

4 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peter Annetts GO 55:44 12:23
2 Tony Hill GO 1:01:31 +5:47 13:40
3 Ian Jones UR 1:05:17 +9:33 14:30
4 Mark Freeman BF 1:08:36 +12:52 15:14
5 David Green IK 1:17:19 +21:35 17:10
6 Gyula Karolyi HUN 1:23:00 +27:16 18:26

W21A

4 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Hanny Allston TAS 44:28 9:52
2 Mace Neve RR 59:10 +14:42 13:08
3 Marina Iskhakova BN 59:28 +15:00 13:12
4 Briohny Seaman WR 1:02:40 +18:12 13:55
5 Phoebe Dent CC 1:18:17 +33:49 17:23
6 Lisa Grant GO 1:19:28 +35:00 17:39

M21AS

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Huon Wilson GO 1:01:58 15:53
2 Darren Slattery BN 1:08:31 +6:33 17:34
Jose Zapata CC mispunched

M50A

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Power NC 1:00:29 15:30
2 Glenn Burgess NC 1:05:29 +5:00 16:47
3 Mark Shingler BF 1:12:45 +12:16 18:39
4 Dale Wallace WP 1:14:39 +14:10 19:08
5 Michael Burt RR 1:25:54 +25:25 22:01
6 Colin Currie GO 2:16:00 +1:15:31 34:52

W20A

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jacqui Doyle AO 54:52 14:04
2 Michele Dawson GO 1:04:25 +9:33 16:31
3 Nicola Blatchford NC 1:06:39 +11:47 17:05
4 Alinta Merrotsy NT 1:17:57 +23:05 19:59
5 Bridget Bennett GS 1:18:05 +23:13 20:01
6 Felicity Barker-Smith NT 1:30:18 +35:26 23:09

W35A

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anna Fitzgerald GO 1:11:08 18:14
2 Ruth Shedden SH 1:19:50 +8:42 20:28
3 Lisa Linssen GO 1:40:44 +29:36 25:49

W40A

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Barbara Hill GO 59:20 15:12

M16A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Toby Wilson GO 57:30 15:07
2 Daniel Hill GO 1:00:24 +2:54 15:53
3 Melissa Annetts GO 1:40:26 +42:56 26:25

M55A

3 800 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Eoin Rothery BF 50:47 13:21
2 Alex Davey WR 1:01:57 +11:10 16:18
3 Melvyn Cox BN 1:03:46 +12:59 16:46
4 James Lithgow GO 1:04:16 +13:29 16:54
5 Don Barker NT 1:08:30 +17:43 18:01
6 Rodney Parkin BN 1:13:09 +22:22 19:15
7 Geoff Peel NC 1:21:26 +30:39 21:25
8 Geoff Todkill NC 1:25:37 +34:50 22:31
9 Tony Garr PO 1:34:26 +43:39 24:51
10 Andrew Lumsden BF 1:36:38 +45:51 25:25
11 Larry Weiss GO 1:48:23 +57:36 28:31
Kerry Bennett GS mispunched

W45A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Karen Blatchford NC 1:06:10 17:24
2 Linda Sesta UR 1:08:57 +2:47 18:08
3 Sue Garr PO 1:29:06 +22:56 23:26

M35AS

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Cath Chalmers BF 1:00:10 20:03
2 Shane Jenkins NC 1:04:52 +4:42 21:37
3 David Kitchener NC 1:15:29 +15:19 25:09

M60A

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Gordon Wilson BN 55:15 18:25
2 Peter Shepherd IK 1:00:16 +5:01 20:05
3 Bob Hawkins NT 1:03:13 +7:58 21:04
4 Colin Price CC 1:04:04 +8:49 21:21
5 John Scown AO 1:05:17 +10:02 21:45
6 Bruce Bowen PO 1:06:25 +11:10 22:08
7 Ian Cameron GO 1:09:04 +13:49 23:01
8 Jim Forbes GO 1:15:09 +19:54 25:03
9 Robert Spry BN 1:20:46 +25:31 26:55
10 Russell Rigby NC 1:21:24 +26:09 27:08
11 Warwick Selby GO 1:22:48 +27:33 27:36

M65A

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Terry Bluett BN 51:04 17:01
2 Hugh Moore RR 56:40 +5:36 18:53
3 Dick Ogilvie UR 1:03:24 +12:20 21:08
4 Dave Lotty UR 1:11:52 +20:48 23:57
5 Eric Wainwright RR 1:18:13 +27:09 26:04
6 John Anderson GO 1:21:13 +30:09 27:04
7 Jim Merchant GO 1:30:49 +39:45 30:16
Ross Barr GO mispunched
Kevin Curby IK mispunched

W18A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amylee Robertson NC 2:16:45 45:35

W50A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Paula Shingler BF 54:20 18:06
2 Gayle Quantock NC 1:01:27 +7:07 20:29
3 Barbara Dawson GO 2:19:19 +1:24:59 46:26
Elaine Bennett GS mispunched

M45AS

2 700 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Bradley WH 59:59 22:12
2 Luke Wilmott CC 1:02:50 +2:51 23:16
3 Peter Orr NC 1:06:45 +6:46 24:43
4 Brian Carter ARG 1:14:30 +14:31 27:35
5 Ron Pallas UR 1:26:22 +26:23 31:59
6 David Bowerman CC 1:32:15 +32:16 34:10
7 Peter Newton NC 1:35:31 +35:32 35:22
8 Keith Robertson NC 1:50:59 +51:00 41:06

M70A

2 700 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Hodson SH 55:31 20:33
2 Darryl Erbacher NT 56:58 +1:27 21:05
3 Ron Junghans GO 1:05:12 +9:41 24:08
4 Ted Mulherin WH 1:07:12 +11:41 24:53
5 John Le Carpentier SH 1:13:24 +17:53 27:11
6 Ken Jacobson GO 1:24:17 +28:46 31:12
7 Tim Cox GO 1:50:39 +55:08 40:58
8 Frank Ingwersen PO 2:25:25 +1:29:54 53:51
Peter Meyer SH mispunched
Robert Mouatt RR mispunched

W16A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Georgia Jones UR 1:01:59 22:57
2 Samantha Wallace WP 1:42:56 +40:57 38:07
3 Kate Kennedy WP 1:43:12 +41:13 38:13

W21AS

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Margaret Jones UR 58:06 21:31
2 Margaret Peel NC 1:05:04 +6:58 24:05
3 Julie Griffiths WH 1:52:52 +54:46 41:48
4 Sally Devenish WP 1:59:15 +1:01:09 44:10

W55A

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Liz Abbott PO 44:56 16:38
2 Debbie Davey WR 49:28 +4:32 18:19
3 Lynn Dabbs WH 1:00:14 +15:18 22:18
4 Julia Prudhoe CC 1:08:18 +23:22 25:17
5 Karin Hefftner GO 1:21:12 +36:16 30:04
6 Jai Di Tommaso BN 1:26:42 +41:46 32:06
7 Debbie Byers NC 1:31:13 +46:17 33:47

W60A

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robyn Pallas CC 1:17:04 28:32
2 Ann Scown AO 1:19:20 +2:16 29:22
3 Susan Kurrle GO 1:32:24 +15:20 34:13
4 Barbara Martin PO 1:37:50 +20:46 36:14
5 Maureen Trotter CC 1:44:54 +27:50 38:51
6 Carolyn Rigby NC 1:47:19 +30:15 39:44

M55AS

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Garry Stewart SH 48:09 19:15
2 Kevin Williams WH 52:55 +4:46 21:10
3 Michael Roylance BF 1:12:25 +24:16 28:58
4 Dennis Sparling GO 1:14:40 +26:31 29:52

W55AS

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sandra Stewart SH 1:08:08 27:15
2 Julie Mann IK 1:29:54 +21:46 35:57
3 Lyn Malmgron SH 1:30:46 +22:38 36:18

M75A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Barry Hanlon WH 54:38 21:51
2 Brian Cleland UR 1:08:51 +14:13 27:32
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO 1:21:22 +26:44 32:32
Frank Assenza BN mispunched
Neville Fathers SH mispunched
Neil Schafer GO mispunched

W35AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Vanessa Freeman BF 1:14:53 29:57
Lisa Lampe UR did not start

W45AS

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Airdrie Long GO 55:33 22:13
2 Gayle Shepherd UR 1:14:28 +18:55 29:47
3 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH 1:30:44 +35:11 36:17
4 Dayle Green IK 1:32:59 +37:26 37:11

W65A

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Toy Martin NC 49:12 19:40
2 Jenny Hawkins NT 53:38 +4:26 21:27
3 Val Hodson SH 59:13 +10:01 23:41
4 Bryony Cox GO 1:05:03 +15:51 26:01
5 Angela Murray UR 1:08:05 +18:53 27:14
6 Carol Jacobson GO 1:08:43 +19:31 27:29
7 Mary Jane Mahony UR 1:23:57 +34:45 33:34

W70A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ann Ingwersen PO 48:01 19:12
2 Maureen Ogilvie UR 1:31:17 +43:16 36:30
3 Carolyn Chalmers NC 1:36:33 +48:32 38:37
4 Janet Morris WH 2:34:31 +1:46:30 1:01:48
Christa Schafer GO mispunched

M14A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Callum Davis BF 46:56 17:22
2 Duncan Currie GO 52:25 +5:29 19:24
3 Hugh Gingell GO 1:26:22 +39:26 31:59

W14A

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rebecca Kennedy WP 1:37:24 36:04

M OpenB

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ian Jessup GO 1:09:03 25:34
2 Dean Gingell GO 1:20:04 +11:01 29:39
3 Ernest Windschuttel GO 1:35:32 +26:29 35:22
Michael Hanratty GO mispunched

W OpenB

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kate Alborough Okänd 1:06:55 24:47
2 Celine Samba UR 1:38:27 +31:32 36:27
3 Karen Wallace WP 1:48:24 +41:29 40:08
4 Elaine Murdoch GO 2:12:24 +1:05:29 49:02
5 Sandra Erbacher NT 2:35:53 +1:28:58 57:44
Cheryl Bluett BN mispunched
Sue Thomson GO mispunched

M12A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ewan Shingler BF 57:57 24:08
2 Samuel Boland Okänd 1:26:11 +28:14 35:54
Oscar Power NC mispunched

W12A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sophie Jones UR 39:16 16:21
2 Ellen Currie GO 54:05 +14:49 22:32
3 Isabella Trotter NC 1:06:04 +26:48 27:31
4 Claire Burgess NC 1:07:57 +28:41 28:18
5 Zoe Barker-Smith NT 1:45:03 +1:05:47 43:46
Joanna Hill GO mispunched

M10A

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oliver Freeman BF 38:45 21:31
2 Alec Power NC 39:31 +0:46 21:57
3 William Nolan UR 1:27:23 +48:38 48:32
Anakin Trotter SH mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.