Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Newport Lakes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Newport Lakes
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 28 February 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted

A (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HEINO OLLINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4BRAD DAVIESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5KATHRYN MORLANDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6DENISE GREANEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7ALEXANDRA GRAYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8PHELAN TRINHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9JOHN KEATINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPSMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
2FREDRIK JOHANSSONMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
3MARK HENNESEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4DON FELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
5JULIE FRANCISMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
6PETER CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
7ALLISON CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
8ROB ALLENTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00

C (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HARPUROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4ALAN COOKEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
6KEN MOORETuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
7MARCUS CHAUOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
8TRACEY BOYDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9PETER BEGGSTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00

D (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EDWARD BUCKNALLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2HELEN ALEXANDERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3SYLVIA MURPHYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
4SAM LOTHIANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5KATE GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6HEATHER LESLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7LINDSAY THOMASTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
8NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
9BARBARA KILFOYLETuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
10JAN THOMASTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
11SHEILA AYRESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12BROOKE AYRESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13CHIZA KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Power Walkers

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
2JO TORRBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
3TIM KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
4IAN MCLEANTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
5LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
6SHERYL MAHEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
7SHAUN STURGESSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
8EMMA KARLSSONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9MARIA MAINBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
10EFFIE VADNJALOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
11IVAN VADNJALOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
12DES GREGORYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13PAM TRIPPBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14CLAIRE HOCKINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15JEN CHIVILOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
16STEVEN RAKARBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17MONIQUE WHEARBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
18LUCAS HUBBARDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
19ANNE HUBBARDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
20BERNICE DEVESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
21JOHN DEVESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
22NICK KIMOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23MODO ZHONGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24PEIGI SZCZUROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
25MILLY MIOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
26SERENA HAOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
27KEVIN QIOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
28SIYUAN KANGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
29JASON RUANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
30KEVIN CHENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
31GERI KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
32DARVIS PARKOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
33TERRY MAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
34SCARLETT YUOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
35RATA SIRIMAHARAJOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
36NAHO ITOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
37ANDY PENGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
38HAIHA NGUYENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
39LETHUYDAN TRANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
40JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
41JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
42CIAUDIA GUOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
43JAY YANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
44CICI SONGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.