Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Footscray Central

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Footscray Central
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 14 March 2017

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SYLVIA MURPHYTuckonie Orienteering Clubcompleted
2LINDSAY THOMASTuckonie Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATT VAN DER PEETBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2SHANE MALLIABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4BRAD DAVIESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5STEPHEN CIMPOERUBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6PHELAN TRINHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7ALEXANDRA GRAYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPSMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
2JEREMY HIRSTTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
3JULIE FRANCISMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
4FREDRIK JOHANSSONMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
5KATE FRANCISMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
6ALAN COOKEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7ROB ALLENTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
8MARK HENNESEYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9EDWARD BUCKNALLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10DON FELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11TRACEY BOYDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

C (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
4MARCUS CHAUOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6KEN MOORETuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
7EVAN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8REBECCA SHAWBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9PETER BEGGSTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
10JOHN KEATINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11MARINA KEATINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12JORDAN HIRSTOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HELEN ALEXANDERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2SHEILA AYRESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3BROOKE AYRESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4MIA GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5SCOTT GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6SAM LOTHIANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7JOHN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8KATE GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9HEATHER LESLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10JAN THOMASTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
11CHIZA KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Power Walkers

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
2JO TORRBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
3TIM KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
4LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5IAN MCLEANTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
6VANESSA SMITHBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7HEATHER MUNROBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8SHERYL MAHEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9DES GREGORYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
10PAM TRIPPBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
11JEANETTE FINEGANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
12BERNICE DEVESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
13STEVEN RAKARBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14BRIAN JOYCEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15MONIQUE WHEARBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
16VANESSA GALLIVERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17ANGELA WHIFFINBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
18GERI KARLAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
19PEIGI SZCZUROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
20MILLY MIOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
21LUCAS HUBBARDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
22ANNE HUBBARDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23KEVIN CHENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24MODO ZHONGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
25LETHUYDAN TRANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
26HAIHA NGUYENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
27NICK KIMOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
28JOHN HUYNHOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
29SERENA HAOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
30JIA YI HUOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
31AN LEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
32STEVE GELSIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
33REBECCA GELSIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
34ARABELLA GELSIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
35ZARA SPRINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
36JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
37JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.