Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah Triangle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah Triangle
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 15 March 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (Scatter)

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFFREY MCLEANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2RACHEL JOHNSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
3MASON ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
4FINN HORANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
6COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
8RUSSELL BULMANYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
9CHRIS CHAMBERLAINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10OSCAR FENWICKOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11BLAIR TREWINYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
12VIC SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13KEN JAMESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14JAMES ROBERTSONBendigo Orienteers1:00:00
15CALVIN BLAIROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
16LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
17MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
18ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
19IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
20MILES GLASPOLEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
22THOMAS ANDRONISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
23STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
24MICHAEL HOBBSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
25PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
26TANYA HOBBSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
27PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
28JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
29KATHERINE DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
30TOMMY WEIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
31BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
32ANDREW LEEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
33MATTHEW TINGATEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
34MICHAEL DONAGHUEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
35ARTHUR SORENSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
36IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

B (Scatter)

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
2BRODY MCCARTHYYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3CORMAC MCCARTHYYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
4CHARLIE LINES-PERRIERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5HADYN TANGMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
6JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8THOMAS BRADDYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9MIHIN PERERAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10NICK MADDOCKDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
11EDWARD CALDWELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13LAURENCE ARMSTRONGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14DAVID KNIGHTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
15MARCUS REDMANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
16ANGUS MCRAEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
17RAYMOND SIRLYNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
18JOHN FITZGERALDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
19GRAHAM LEARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
20JANINE STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
21ANGUS SANDERSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22ALEX SUTHERLANDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
23LEO ROUBOSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
24DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
25DOMINIC PAYMANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
26TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
27JENNY CHAPMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
28LACHLAN TINGATEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
29PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
30RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
31ALEX YAPOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
32JEAN-PAUL MARTINIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
33LANITA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
34MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
35EMMA GATESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
36MARK JAFFREYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
37PETER KARAPALIDISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
38PETER KARAPALIDISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
39HAMISH SZEGIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
40IAN LIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
41GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
42RILEY ANASTASIDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
43ASHA STEERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
44ADEN WILMSHURSTOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
45JOCELYN WATTSYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
46JANET KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
47JUSTIN BOOTHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
48CHRIS BUIOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
49JOHNNY HILLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
50ANDREW DI BATTISTAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
51LACHLAN MCKEITHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
52EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
53DANIEL SWAINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
54SUZY SPEIRSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
55JENELLE TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
56LACHLAN JAFFREYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
57PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
58HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
59MAX KAISEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
60LIAM GREEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
61ZAYNE PASHALIARISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
62CHRISTIAN HACHMANNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
63JOSHUA PETEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
64HARRY CREEKOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

Power Walkers

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LARA BELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
2MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
3KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
4HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
5MARK HAMMONDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
6MATTHEW KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
9PAM KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
10GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
11BUZZ BAYLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
12ADAM SCAMMELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
15ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
16RHONDA LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
17BARRY CROSSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
18MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
19DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
20HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
21ERICA JOHNSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
22DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
23DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24LYN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
25NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
26TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
27ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
28SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
29TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
30JAMES FOWLEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
31JOHN DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
32JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
33ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
34IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
35KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
36MALCOLM CALDWELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
37NAVIGATORS NEWBURYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
38NELSON STREETOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
39JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.