Official results for Thornlie - Crestwood (Metro Series 7)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Thornlie - Crestwood (Metro Series 7)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 December 2016

Long

8 000 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 30:25 3:48 Download route in GPX format
2 Oliver Martin WO.W 32:20 +1:55 4:02
3 Polly Weston LO.W 40:21 +9:56 5:02
4 Vanessa Smith KO.W 41:38 +11:13 5:12
5 Ceri Pass KO.W 41:47 +11:22 5:13
6 Graeme Harris WO.W 42:19 +11:54 5:17
7 Simon Spagnol LO.W 42:59 +12:34 5:22
8 Jason Simpson LO.W 43:02 +12:37 5:22
9 Andre Morkel LO.W 48:25 +18:00 6:03
10 Bernhard Klingseisen KO.W 49:10 +18:45 6:08
11 Phil Dufty BO.W 49:50 +19:25 6:13
12 Rob Beattie BO.W 50:59 +20:34 6:22
13 Bryce Crage BO.W 54:00 +23:35 6:45 Download route in GPX format
14 Brian Austin WO.W 55:00 +24:35 6:52
15 Calum McLeod Casual membership 58:17 +27:52 7:17
Nick Lethbridge WO.W did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Martin WO.W 23:29 4:41
2 Mike Sibbald BO.W 25:05 +1:36 5:01
3 Rob West BO.W 25:40 +2:11 5:08
4 Cedric Gros Casual membership 26:11 +2:42 5:14
5 Ron Marcus WO.W 29:06 +5:37 5:49
6 Ian Fletcher LO.W 29:27 +5:58 5:53
7 Tony Simpkins LO.W 30:15 +6:46 6:03 Download route in GPX format
8 Ken Brownlie WO.W 30:31 +7:02 6:06 Download route in GPX format
9 Mike Howe LO.W 30:48 +7:19 6:09
10 Phil Taylor LO.W 31:30 +8:01 6:18
11 Grant Hymus Casual membership 31:35 +8:06 6:19
12 Russel Montgomery BO.W 32:02 +8:33 6:24 Download route in GPX format
13 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 34:31 +11:02 6:54
14 Roger Weber + 1 Casual membership 34:50 +11:21 6:58
15 Maurice Patten RR.A 36:09 +12:40 7:13
16 Daisy McCauley WO.W 37:25 +13:56 7:29
17 Bryan Hardy WO.W 38:15 +14:46 7:39
18 Mary Conroy LO.W 39:56 +16:27 7:59
19 John Major KO.W 41:29 +18:00 8:17
20 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 42:12 +18:43 8:26
21 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 43:18 +19:49 8:39
22 Jack Dowling BO.W 43:38 +20:09 8:43 Download route in GPX format
23 Melinda Richards WO.W 45:20 +21:51 9:04
24 Jennifer Binns LO.W 46:55 +23:26 9:23
25 Moreen Cox LO.W 51:00 +27:31 10:12
26 Ken Allam SW.W 53:25 +29:56 10:41
27 Paul Dowling BO.W 53:55 +30:26 10:47 Download route in GPX format
28 Jennifer Major KO.W 54:50 +31:21 10:58
29 Cal Pullin Casual membership 1:06:35 +43:06 13:19
30 Alan Cox LO.W 1:09:10 +45:41 13:50

Short

3 000 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Zali Dale LO.W 13:55 4:38
2 Sarah Richards WO.W 14:06 +0:11 4:42
3 Lara Dale LO.W 14:15 +0:20 4:45
4 Shaun Richards WO.W 14:35 +0:40 4:51
5 Russell Buchanan + 2 BO.W 16:09 +2:14 5:23
6 Kate Braid + 1 KO.W 16:29 +2:34 5:29
7 Rohan Braid + 1 KO.W 18:30 +4:35 6:10
8 Lois West BO.W 19:12 +5:17 6:24
9 Janet Fletcher LO.W 21:23 +7:28 7:07
10 Jill Elderfield SW.W 21:27 +7:32 7:09
11 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 22:13 +8:18 7:24
12 Penny Dufty BO.W 22:19 +8:24 7:26
13 Kristen Thackray + 1 Casual membership 23:20 +9:25 7:46
14 Archie Brownlie + 2 Casual membership 24:42 +10:47 8:14
15 Belinda Coughlan + 1 SW.W 24:56 +11:01 8:18
16 Richard Matthews + 1 LO.W 26:01 +12:06 8:40
17 Jane Hardy WO.W 26:33 +12:38 8:51
18 Sue Dowling BO.W 27:20 +13:25 9:06
19 Sam Windsor + 2 Casual membership 27:45 +13:50 9:15
20 Ruben Claessens KO.W 28:17 +14:22 9:25
21 David Dale Casual membership 36:52 +22:57 12:17
22 Anne Austin WO.W 1:00:00 +46:05 20:00 Download route in GPX format
23 Kiersten Morkel Casual membership 1:00:18 +46:23 20:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.