Official results for Swan View (Metro Series 8)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Swan View (Metro Series 8)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 December 2016

Long

7 000 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 33:20 4:45 Download route in GPX format
2 Oliver Martin WO.W 41:10 +7:50 5:52
3 Paul Dowling BO.W 44:28 +11:08 6:21
4 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 55:00 +21:40 7:51
5 Phil Dufty BO.W 56:50 +23:30 8:07
6 Rob Beattie BO.W 58:57 +25:37 8:25 Download route in GPX format
7 Graeme Harris WO.W 59:35 +26:15 8:30
8 Jason Simpson LO.W 1:01:18 +27:58 8:45
9 Bernhard Klingseisen KO.W 1:05:28 +32:08 9:21

Medium

3 500 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ron Marcus WO.W 20:53 5:58
2 Daniel Eves BO.W 21:00 +0:07 6:00
3 Tony Simpkins LO.W 21:28 +0:35 6:08 Download route in GPX format
4 Andrew Martin WO.W 23:09 +2:16 6:36
5 Nick Dale LO.W 24:38 +3:45 7:02
6 Ken Brownlie WO.W 25:03 +4:10 7:09 Download route in GPX format
7 Tyler Eves BO.W 25:30 +4:37 7:17
8 Rob West BO.W 27:14 +6:21 7:46
9 Phil Taylor LO.W 27:38 +6:45 7:53
10 Carol Brownlie WO.W 27:39 +6:46 7:54 Download route in GPX format
11 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 29:34 +8:41 8:26
12 Ian Fletcher LO.W 31:15 +10:22 8:55
13 Russel Montgomery BO.W 33:19 +12:26 9:31 Download route in GPX format
14 Christine Howitt WO.W 33:57 +13:04 9:42
15 Michelle Martin WO.W 34:06 +13:13 9:44
16 Brian Austin WO.W 37:11 +16:18 10:37
17 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 38:09 +17:16 10:54
18 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 38:10 +17:17 10:54
19 Roger Weber + 1 Casual membership 39:50 +18:57 11:22
20 Jennifer Major KO.W 40:20 +19:27 11:31
21 Helen Post WO.W 41:15 +20:22 11:47
22 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 41:30 +20:37 11:51
23 John Major KO.W 41:35 +20:42 11:52
24 Cedric Gros Casual membership 44:35 +23:42 12:44
25 Derek Tilbrock + 1 Casual membership 51:00 +30:07 14:34
26 Kellie Martin + 1 WO.W 51:30 +30:37 14:42
27 Jackilyn Pennell Casual membership 55:00 +34:07 15:42
28 Anne Austin WO.W 59:10 +38:17 16:54

Short

2 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Riley McFarlane BO.W 14:34 7:17
2 Alix Mazalevskis Casual membership 15:03 +0:29 7:31
3 Mason Eves BO.W 15:10 +0:36 7:35
4 Natasha Sparg BO.W 15:15 +0:41 7:37
5 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 15:16 +0:42 7:38
6 Lara Dale LO.W 15:50 +1:16 7:55
7 Bryan Hardy WO.W 16:03 +1:29 8:01
8 Lily McFarlane BO.W 17:56 +3:22 8:58
9 Liam Dufty BO.W 20:58 +6:24 10:29
10 Janet Fletcher LO.W 24:40 +10:06 12:20
11 Penny Dufty BO.W 25:55 +11:21 12:57
12 Lisa Layton + 3 Casual membership 26:35 +12:01 13:17
13 Brody West Casual membership 30:59 +16:25 15:29
14 Jane Hardy WO.W 31:00 +16:26 15:30
15 Zali Dale LO.W 33:16 +18:42 16:38
16 Tui Dufty Casual membership 34:55 +20:21 17:27
17 Jennifer Binns LO.W 36:40 +22:06 18:20
18 Sasha Eves BO.W 41:50 +27:16 20:55
19 Andrea Eves BO.W 42:05 +27:31 21:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.