Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ningi MTBO

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ningi MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 April 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Michael BorehamM60 (4)1:22:52+17:1511:02

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Lyle JacobsonOpen A (11)1:20:43+11:506:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Neil KerOpen A (11)1:20:48+11:556:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Graham HazelwoodOpen A (11)1:20:59+12:066:05

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Susan HazelwoodOpen A (11)1:21:04+12:116:05

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Tony MayerOpen A (11)1:36:03+27:107:13

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dave CarmodyOpen C (9)38:057:03

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Steve NicholsOpen C (9)1:13:49+35:4413:40

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Samuel NicholsOpen C (9)1:13:51+35:4613:40

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Jock MitchellOpen C (9)1:16:58+38:5314:15

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Elise SynotOpen C (9)2:05:39+1:27:3423:16

EN.Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Paul ElbyMO (5)57:354:19
4Julie FisherW60 (4)1:25:49+42:1815:53
5David FirmanM50 (9)51:04+6:415:25
Jane ZimmermanOpen B (6)mispunched

MT.Q

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Graeme HallM50 (9)44:234:43
1Sam PatersonOpen A (11)1:08:535:10
1Craig SteffensM40 (3)49:034:25
2Norah SkiltonW50 (2)1:13:13+20:119:45
2Anthony PeartM60 (4)1:22:10+16:3310:57
2John SkiltonM50 (9)48:09+3:465:07
3Alisha HallOpen C (9)1:13:47+35:4213:39
4Robert MilneOpen B (6)1:35:11+27:0310:07
4Mark WilsonMO (5)1:12:27+14:525:26
4Christopher HallOpen C (9)1:13:48+35:4313:39
6Gordon BossleyM50 (9)53:30+9:075:41Download route in GPX format
8Myles SynotOpen C (9)2:05:20+1:27:1523:12
9David SheehanOpen A (11)1:43:12+34:197:45
Nancy Di GrandeOpen B (6)mispunched
Josie HartOpen A (11)mispunched
Tom HalesM50 (9)mispunched
Terry JohnsenOpen B (6)did not finish
Sandra PearceW40 (1)not competing
Caitlin HallOpen C (9)not competing
Jean HallOpen C (9)not competing
Rick MilneOpen B (6)did not start

PL.Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Andrea HarrisW60 (4)43:318:03
2Peter YoungOpen B (6)1:21:32+13:248:40
3Tarli YoungOpen B (6)1:21:33+13:258:40

Queen

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mike NorwoodOpen B (6)1:08:087:14
2Gary SutherlandMO (5)59:17+1:424:27
7Adam WoodsOpen A (11)1:33:53+25:007:03

SO.Q

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Walter KelemenM60 (4)1:05:378:44
1Jan LevertonW50 (2)53:027:04
2Randall LathamM40 (3)1:20:15+31:127:13
2Sue ClarkeW60 (4)48:55+5:249:03
2Dion TaylorOpen C (9)1:12:16+34:1113:22
2Declan TaylorM14 (2)1:12:24+29:5913:24
2Debbie GordonWO (4)1:19:04+17:227:07
3Linda ThompsonWO (4)1:23:07+21:257:29
3Johannes WeversMO (5)1:12:21+14:465:26
3Kathy PetrieW60 (4)53:05+9:349:49
4Bernie NicholsM60 (4)1:24:27+18:5011:15
4Stuart GordonM50 (9)49:43+5:205:17
6Louise MillsOpen A (11)1:32:14+23:216:56
7Mark PetrieM50 (9)53:52+9:295:43
8Mike MoynihanM50 (9)1:11:28+27:057:36

TF.Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Janelle SchaferW40 (1)1:11:227:35Download route in GPX format
5Michael SchaferMO (5)1:25:08+27:336:24

UG.Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Tony HowesM50 (9)48:10+3:475:07
4Mandy CaldwellWO (4)1:26:00+24:187:44

Wights Mountain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Teague NorbertM14 (2)42:257:51

Wights Mountain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Matthew NorbertM40 (3)1:27:50+38:477:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.