Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #2, Mt Painter

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #2, Mt Painter
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 19 October 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM | O2TRM

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob LindstamPO A31:076:21
2David ShepherdRR A32:30+1:236:37
3Jackson Bursill- -44:53+13:469:09
4Matthew PurcellBS A45:37+14:309:18
5Mark Jillard- -55:40+24:3311:21

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A33:026:44
2Noah PolandBS A35:41+2:397:16
3Mark GlanvillePO A36:52+3:507:31
4Zac NeedhamRR A38:22+5:207:49
5Mykal MarshamPO A43:19+10:178:50
6Brendan WilsonBS A1:02:11+29:0912:41
Tenzing JohnsonBS Aover max time
Patrick MillerBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 900 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A31:466:28
2Paul CuthbertBS A34:38+2:527:04
3Eric MorrisBN N36:08+4:227:22
4Peter DaffernBS A40:51+9:058:20
5Andrew JohnsonBS A40:59+9:138:21
6Peter MillerBS A42:53+11:078:45
7Finn Marsland- -42:56+11:108:45
8Morten PedersenPO A43:57+12:118:58
9Davin FifieldRR A45:03+13:179:11
10Michael Radajewslei- -45:40+13:549:19
11Ari PiiroinenBS A45:51+14:059:21
12Tony PowellBS A48:44+16:589:56
13David PolandBS A50:23+18:3710:16
14Christian PiiroinenBS A52:36+20:5010:44
15Zac ZahariasBS A54:29+22:4311:07
16Mark Pollock- -56:43+24:5711:34
17Jonathan MillerBS A57:10+25:2411:39
18John Shelton AgarAO A58:59+27:1312:02
19Michael BurtRR A1:01:21+29:3512:31
20Jon GlanvillePO A1:02:58+31:1212:51
21Dean Kenneally- -1:04:48+33:0213:13
22Eric WainwrightRR A1:08:42+36:5614:01
23Jan GoetessonBS A1:10:49+39:0314:27
24Keith FifieldRR A1:13:37+41:5115:01
25Geoff WoodPO A1:17:52+46:0615:53
26Ian CrellinPO A1:34:48+1:03:0219:20
James HeyesPO Aover max time
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ReynoldsAO A41:048:22
2Mace NeveRR A1:01:12+20:0812:29
3Sarah BishopPO A1:18:26+37:2216:00

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A47:179:38
2Ella CuthbertBS A50:42+3:2510:20

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A37:377:40
2Allison JonesRR A45:09+7:329:12
3Anita ScherrerBS A45:30+7:539:17
4Toni BrownBS A48:25+10:489:52
5Alison InglisBS A50:28+12:5110:17
6Bronwyn CalverBS A1:01:50+24:1312:37
7Kelly YoungBS A1:03:04+25:2712:52
8Tara SutherlandBS A1:33:30+55:5319:04
Leanne Wilkinson- -mispunched
Susanne HarryssonBS Adid not start

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Alan KufferAO Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A30:319:14
2Ben Kennedy- -42:59+12:2813:01
3Dylan RicciardellaGJ A52:38+22:0715:56
4Alex DerlackiRR A1:05:03+34:3219:42
Joshua DaffernBS Aover max time
Alexander PhillipsGJ Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris AndersenBS A35:4410:49
2Michael MitchellBS A38:31+2:4711:40
3Jason Macqueen- -42:29+6:4512:52
4Aaron KooymansRR A43:28+7:4413:10
5Merv BendleDR V47:57+12:1314:31
6Bruce BarnettBS A48:02+12:1814:33
7Robert AllisonRR A50:11+14:2715:12
8Geoffrey DabbBS A53:47+18:0316:17
9Ian ElzPO A55:43+19:5916:53
10John SuominenWE A59:11+23:2717:56
11Hugh SaddlerRR A1:02:10+26:2618:50
12John HardingPO A1:02:47+27:0319:01
13Michael TedeschiRR A1:09:21+33:3721:00
Ross StewartBS Aover max time
Nick VaughanBS Amispunched
Michael McAuliffe- -mispunched
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched
Garry FryClear Rangemispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Moira KufferAO A36:4411:07

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A40:4512:20
2Ellen JohnsonBS A43:16+2:3113:06
3Pia CunninghamBS A48:03+7:1814:33
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:12:42+31:5722:01
Natalie MillerBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer WebbAO A44:4513:33
2Jodie DavisBS A59:28+14:4318:01
3Ann BaylisRR A1:01:52+17:0718:44
4Chris BendleDR V1:04:49+20:0419:38
5Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:09:28+24:4321:03
6Hind NeedhamRR A1:12:43+27:5822:02
Lisa CutfieldBS Adid not finish
Judy AllisonRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex RicksGJ A51:4415:40
1Jonathon Ricks- -51:4415:40
3Thomas FisherPO A58:08+6:2417:36
3Thomas FisherPO A58:08+6:2417:36
5Kylie Brown- -59:34+7:5018:03
5Rufus Andrews- -59:34+7:5018:03

Green: Men: Open

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A43:0718:44

Green: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh KluthPO A30:5213:25
2Tayte WildieCanberra31:38+0:4613:45
3Samuel McKinneyBS A32:02+1:1013:55
4Harrison LudwigGJ A32:48+1:5614:15
5Matthew RobertsonGJ A32:52+2:0014:17
6Mikkel PedersenPO A34:20+3:2814:55
7Tom OBrienGJ A36:00+5:0815:39
8Matthew Ellwood- -38:27+7:3516:43
9Jeremy Chan- -38:43+7:5116:50
10Jamie Ellwood- -39:30+8:3817:10
11Daniel FoxGJ A41:48+10:5618:10
12James RobertsonPO A48:51+17:5921:14
13Owen Radajewski- -51:25+20:3322:21
14Aiden MacDonald- -53:27+22:3523:14
15Owen MacDonald- -53:29+22:3723:15
16Jack MathesonGJ A59:42+28:5025:57
17Angus Mullen- -1:18:46+47:5434:14
18Henry LhuedeBS A1:18:54+48:0234:18
Tom SheahanWE Aover max time

Green: Men: Masters

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A30:3313:16

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah DaleyBS A36:2915:51
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A38:28+1:5916:43
3Celeste Hodgens- -41:52+5:2318:12
4Luca Talbot-HoggPO A43:26+6:5718:53
5Kiriley Johnston- -50:33+14:0421:58
6Bella Colquhuon- -53:27+16:5823:14

Green: Women: Master

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A30:3813:19
2Helena DaleyBS A33:49+3:1114:42
3Julia Waddell-WoodBS A48:53+18:1521:15

Green: Teams

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin Ford- -44:5419:31
1James WebbAO A44:5419:31
3Alex RodrigvezCC N54:41+9:4723:46
3Amalia ZapataCC N54:41+9:4723:46
3Phoebe DentCC N54:41+9:4723:46
6Stephen Hassall- -1:04:43+19:4928:08
6Llewellyn Andrews- -1:04:43+19:4928:08

Blue: Men: Junior

1 400 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel MichaelisGJ A16:3011:47
2Jared Mcarthur- -17:32+1:0212:31
3Sandy Wilkinson- -17:33+1:0312:32
3Angus Weightman- -17:33+1:0312:32
5Marcus DaffernBS A17:41+1:1112:37
6Ty Burke- -20:05+3:3514:20
7Kai Buckley- -20:12+3:4214:25
8Luke Scanlan- -23:07+6:3716:30
9Alistair Macdonald- -23:40+7:1016:54
10Owen Eveston- -23:57+7:2717:06
11James Plazier- -24:35+8:0517:33
12William Plazier- -24:39+8:0917:36
13Samuel MorrisBN N27:07+10:3719:22
14Alexander Spaccavento- -29:41+13:1121:12
15Elliott Spaccavento- -30:44+14:1421:57
16Lewis Nettle- -31:43+15:1322:39
17Lucas Russell- -31:44+15:1422:40
18Magnus Bell- -34:04+17:3424:20
19Freddy Gaffey- -34:05+17:3524:20
20Benjamin Stockwell- -41:59+25:2929:59
21Oliver Quinn- -42:54+26:2430:38
22Ross Wilkinson- -10:18:00+10:01:307:21:25
Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO Aover max time
Owen Manwaring- -mispunched
Lachlan Manwaring- -mispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claudia Scanlan- -23:15
2Mia KluthPO A24:17+1:02
3Dakota Thorne- -27:41+4:26
4Emily Naughton- -28:15+5:00
5Elizabeth AndersenBS A29:13+5:58
6Rebecca Quinn- -42:57+19:42
Emily Rock- -over max time
Mira WalterCookdid not start

Blue: Women: Masters

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Val SheahanWE Aover max time

Blue: Teams

1 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kalea Ford- -27:1819:30
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A27:1819:30
3Can Yang- -27:28+0:1019:37
3Hubert Yang- -27:28+0:1019:37
5Flynn McKinneyBS A28:07+0:4920:05
5Bec McKinneyBS A28:07+0:4920:05
7Alice Radajewski- -30:40+3:2221:54
7Tessa Radajewski- -30:40+3:2221:54
9Jo Bragg- -31:28+4:1022:28
9Eleanor Fitzpatrick- -31:28+4:1022:28
9Jack Fitzpatrick- -31:28+4:1022:28
9Sophia Fitzpatrick- -31:28+4:1022:28
9Simon Krupka- -31:28+4:1022:28
9Ted Krupka- -31:28+4:1022:28
9Lucy FitzpatrickBS A31:28+4:1022:28
16Robert JofordWE A44:00+16:4231:25
16Rosie JofordWE A44:00+16:4231:25

Orange 1: Training Map

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A36:547:31
2Tate NeedhamRR A44:11+7:179:01
3Greg WilsonBS A54:30+17:3611:07
Andrew Cumming ThomWE Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.