Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #3, Farrer Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #3, Farrer Ridge
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 26 October 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM | O2TRM

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 330 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David ShepherdRR A27:485:12
2James BailieMC A38:18+10:307:11
3Mark van der Ploeg- -38:49+11:017:16
4Alan KufferAO A45:52+18:048:36
5Sebastian Klich- -1:02:31+34:4311:43
Ross Wilkinson- -mispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 330 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A45:188:29
2Mark GlanvillePO A45:22+0:048:30
3Ryan StocksBS A53:01+7:439:56
4Toby LangBS A57:21+12:0310:45
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 330 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A24:364:36
2Martin DentRR A27:14+2:385:06
3Morten PedersenPO A35:30+10:546:39
4Mark GregsonRR A36:52+12:166:55
5Tate NeedhamRR A39:00+14:247:19
6Nick MelhuishPO A39:45+15:097:27
7Peter MillerBS A41:08+16:327:43
8Stephen StillAO A41:13+16:377:43
9Kieran MacdonellBS A41:44+17:087:49
10Paul CuthbertBS A41:59+17:237:52
11Ari PiiroinenBS A42:28+17:527:58
12Fedor IskhakovBN N43:14+18:388:06
13Finn Marsland- -43:43+19:078:12
14James HeyesPO A46:55+22:198:48
15David PolandBS A49:14+24:389:14
16Geoff WoodPO A52:05+27:299:46
17Peter AntcliffBS A52:11+27:359:47
18Darryl ErbacherPO A54:13+29:3710:10
19Martin EtheringtonPO A54:46+30:1010:16
20Grant BattersbyWE A55:25+30:4910:23
21Jason MacqueenMC A57:12+32:3610:43
22Michael BurtRR A57:17+32:4110:44
23Bryant AllenPO A59:03+34:2711:04
24Keith FifieldRR A59:59+35:2311:15
25Eric WainwrightRR A1:08:39+44:0312:52
26Jan GoetessonBS A1:16:30+51:5414:21
27James RockPO A1:41:45+1:17:0919:05

Orange 1: W: Open

5 330 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Moira KufferAO A49:589:22
2Sarah BishopCook1:14:30+24:3213:58

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A48:129:02

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 330 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A34:306:28
2Toni BrownBS A43:33+9:038:10
3Ana HercegPO A49:24+14:549:16
4Alison InglisBS A51:06+16:369:35
5Marina IskhakovaBN N51:39+17:099:41
6Susanne HarryssonBS A53:32+19:0210:02
7Bronwyn CalverBS A56:50+22:2010:39
8Wendy EmertonMC A58:44+24:1411:01
9Tara SutherlandBS A1:04:56+30:2612:10
10Jane SayeAO A1:10:45+36:1513:16
Rosemarie EdwardsWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 520 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesBS A29:328:23
2Samuel WilsonRR A32:13+2:419:09
3Daniel Del DotBS A33:20+3:489:28
4Conor BendleAO A57:49+28:1716:25

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 520 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A25:457:18
2David StocksBS A27:20+1:357:45
3Mykal MarshamPO A33:47+8:029:35
4Brynly MitchellBS A35:54+10:0910:11
5Joseph WilsonBS A36:10+10:2510:16
6Ben HobsonBS A36:33+10:4810:23
7Ben Kennedy- -45:08+19:2312:49
8Harry GibbsGS A45:36+19:5112:57
9Dylan RicciardellaGJ A1:01:05+35:2017:21
10Alex DerlackiRR A1:01:41+35:5617:31
11Alexander PhillipsGJ A1:15:06+49:2121:20

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 520 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A24:146:53
2Chris AndersenBS A34:20+10:069:45
3Greg WilsonBS A34:40+10:269:50
4Bruce BarnettBS A35:31+11:1710:05
5Tim CoxPO A37:02+12:4810:31
6Michael MitchellBS A37:52+13:3810:45
7Andrew HobsonBS A39:15+15:0111:09
8Geoffrey DabbBS A46:28+22:1413:12
9Alan ThompsonRR A47:32+23:1813:30
10Hugh SaddlerRR A49:02+24:4813:55
11John SuominenWE A49:38+25:2414:06
12Pauli PiiroinenBS A50:34+26:2014:21
13Merv BendleDR V54:48+30:3415:34
14Michael TedeschiRR A55:51+31:3715:51
15Jonathon RicksJerrabomberra56:29+32:1516:02
16John HardingPO A56:51+32:3716:09
17Bill MonaghanPO A1:06:12+41:5818:48

Orange 2: W: Open

3 520 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Simone EdwardsWE Aover max time
Dominica Yuen- -did not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 520 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A39:0811:07
2Pia CunninghamBS A44:57+5:4912:46
3Emily LiBS A47:35+8:2713:31
4Tamara NeedhamRR A48:56+9:4813:54
5Carys ConnickBS A54:54+15:4615:35

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 520 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A38:1510:51
2Leanne Wilkinson- -42:18+4:0312:01
3Judy AllisonRR A44:53+6:3812:45
4Jennifer WebbAO A47:38+9:2313:31
5Jodie DavisBS A48:46+10:3113:51
6Shannan ForrestPO A58:45+20:3016:41
7Kelly YoungBS A1:01:05+22:5017:21
8Jill WalkerPO A1:01:19+23:0417:25
9Lynwen ConnickBS A1:02:05+23:5017:38
10Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:04:58+26:4318:27
11Chris BendleDR V1:08:42+30:2719:31

Green: Men: Junior

1 880 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom SheahanWE A14:597:58
2Harrison LudwigGJ A15:30+0:318:14
3Matthew RobertsonGJ A15:33+0:348:16
4James RobertsonGJ A17:25+2:269:15
5Aidan GuinnessPO A18:34+3:359:52
6Daniel FoxGJ A18:40+3:419:55
7Jamie Ellwood- -18:46+3:479:58
8Matthew Ellwood- -18:51+3:5210:01
9Jeremy Chan- -18:59+4:0010:05
10Mikkel PedersenPO A21:44+6:4511:33
11Henry LhuedeBS A23:33+8:3412:31
12Angus LhuedeBS A23:40+8:4112:35
13Aiden MacDonald- -24:56+9:5713:15
13Owen MacDonald- -24:56+9:5713:15
15Alistair Macdonald- -25:49+10:5013:43
16Owen Eveston- -25:52+10:5313:45
17Cameron Buckley- -29:08+14:0915:29
18Hubert Yang- -37:41+22:4220:02
19Jack MathesonGJ A45:28+30:2924:11
Damon MuttukumaruPO Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

1 880 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A15:368:17

Green: Women: Junior

1 880 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah DaleyBS A15:058:01
2Celeste HodgensGJ A18:45+3:409:58
3Ciara Perry- -28:58+13:5315:24
4Izzie DerlackiRR A36:56+21:5119:38
Emily RockPO Amispunched
Ila MuttukumaruPO Amispunched
Rosie Waddell-WoodBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Master

1 880 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Waddell-WoodBS A18:059:37
2Helena DaleyBS A22:32+4:2711:59
3Jane BarnettBS A26:47+8:4214:14

Green: Teams

1 880 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dana Forster- -22:1811:51
1Lincoln Forster- -22:1811:51
1Derek Forster- -22:1811:51
4Colin Ford- -23:20+1:0212:24
4James WebbAO A23:20+1:0212:24
6Graeme Lendrum- -26:25+4:0714:03
6Rachel Lendrum- -26:25+4:0714:03
8Lucy Fitzpatrick- -42:21+20:0322:31
8Michael Fitzpatrick- -42:21+20:0322:31

Blue: Men: Junior

1 550 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter DaffernBS A13:498:54
2Craig Stefanski- -13:51+0:028:56
3Sandy Wilkinson- -19:40+5:5112:41
4Jack HigginsGJ A20:20+6:3113:07
5Owen Manwaring- -20:35+6:4613:16
6James Plazier- -21:10+7:2113:39
7Freddy Gaffey- -22:41+8:5214:38
7Magnus Bell- -22:41+8:5214:38
7Oliver Quinn- -22:41+8:5214:38
10Ty Burke- -24:03+10:1415:30
11Alexander Spaccavento- -27:04+13:1517:27
12Benjamin Stockwell- -27:06+13:1717:29
13Elliott Spaccavento- -29:47+15:5819:12
14Leo MuttukumaruPO A35:23+21:3422:49
15Luke Scanlan- -36:56+23:0723:49
16Elye DentRR A42:43+28:5427:33
William Plazier- -mispunched

Blue: Men: Masters

1 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dan Watters.27:1817:36

Blue: Women: Open

1 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juanita Watters.27:4617:54

Blue: Women: Junior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca Quinn- -22:38
2Dakota Thorne- -29:06+6:28
3Emily Naughton- -30:56+8:18
4Claudia Scanlan- -36:32+13:54

Blue: Teams

1 550 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus Weightman- -20:1013:00
1Jared McArthur- -20:1013:00
3Pascal Fischer- -26:39+6:2917:11
3Levi Edwards- -26:39+6:2917:11
5Robert JofordWE A35:54+15:4423:09
5Rosie JofordWE A35:54+15:4423:09
5Isla JofordWE A35:54+15:4423:09

Orange 1: Training Map

5 330 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob LindstamPO A28:215:19
2Ewan BarnettBS A34:12+5:516:24
3Tara MelhuishPO A39:58+11:377:29
4Tristan MillerBS A40:12+11:517:32
5Zac NeedhamRR A42:02+13:417:53
6Chartlotte WatsonRR A42:49+14:288:01
7Zoe MelhuishPO A43:32+15:118:10
8Katie ReynoldsAO A43:42+15:218:11
9John ScownAO A55:40+27:1910:26
10Andrew Cumming ThomWE A59:44+31:2311:12
11Phil WalkerPO A1:04:15+35:5412:03
12Ella CuthbertBS A1:12:40+44:1913:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.