Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #4, Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #4, Campbell Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 2 November 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM | O2TRM

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 710 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A23:535:04
2David ShepherdRR A25:23+1:305:23
3Paul de JonghBS A30:16+6:236:25
4James BailieMC A36:54+13:017:50
5Matthew PurcellBS A39:16+15:238:20
6Mark van der Ploeg- -39:19+15:268:20
7Alan KufferAO A42:11+18:188:57
8Marco ErnstPO A48:12+24:1910:14

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 710 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A30:576:34
2Patrick MillerBS A32:31+1:346:54
3Dean DaviesBS A36:20+5:237:42
4Mark GlanvillePO A37:09+6:127:53
5Joseph WilsonBS A57:29+26:3212:12
6Jaxon KneippGS A57:43+26:4612:15
7Toby LangBS A1:13:55+42:5815:41

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 710 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A24:345:12
2Jacob LindstamPO A25:56+1:225:30
3Morten PedersenPO A32:47+8:136:57
4Tate NeedhamRR A35:18+10:447:29
5Finn Marsland- -35:57+11:237:37
6Nick MelhuishPO A36:11+11:377:40
7Davin FifieldRR A38:23+13:498:08
8David PolandBS A40:06+15:328:30
9Andrew Cumming ThomWE A43:58+19:249:20
10Ross StewartBS A44:06+19:329:21
11Craig CowanBS A45:38+21:049:41
12Zac ZahariasBS A46:55+22:219:57
13Greg WilsonBS A48:01+23:2710:11
14Bill JonesRR A48:25+23:5110:16
15James HeyesPO A49:07+24:3310:25
16Keith FifieldRR A49:53+25:1910:35
17Jon GlanvillePO A50:07+25:3310:38
18Geoff WoodPO A50:15+25:4110:40
19John Shelton AgarAO A51:02+26:2810:50
20Michael BurtRR A52:21+27:4711:06
21Andrew CheffersWE A53:12+28:3811:17
22Peter AntcliffBS A53:36+29:0211:22
23Bryant AllenPO A57:08+32:3412:07
24Darryl ErbacherPO A57:35+33:0112:13
25Nick VaughanBS A1:09:48+45:1414:49
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Jan GoetessonBS Amispunched
Andrew ItalianoAO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 710 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chartlotte WatsonRR A30:126:24
2Katie ReynoldsAO A32:12+2:006:50
3Sarah BishopPO A1:03:44+33:3213:31

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 710 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A39:308:23

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 710 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A30:146:25
2Alison InglisBS A36:50+6:367:49
3Toni BrownBS A42:22+12:088:59
4Ana HercegPO A44:21+14:079:24
5Clare LonerganBS A52:05+21:5111:03
6Bronwyn CalverBS A52:28+22:1411:08
7Susanne HarryssonBS A54:45+24:3111:37

Orange 1: Teams

4 710 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian Klich- -48:3310:18
2Henry DelvesGJ A58:33+10:0012:25
3Chris Murphy- -1:17:04+28:3116:21
3Melanie StamellMC A1:17:04+28:3116:21

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 730 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Smith AlistairPO A33:088:52
2Conor BendleAO A54:39+21:3114:39

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 730 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A24:046:27
2Matthew RobertsonGJ A42:36+18:3211:25
3Harry GibbsGS A47:27+23:2312:43
4Ben HobsonBS A51:33+27:2913:49
5Cameron Buckley- -53:10+29:0614:15
6Ben Kennedy- -53:27+29:2314:19
7Alex DerlackiRR A59:21+35:1715:54
8Dylan RicciardellaGJ A1:22:30+58:2622:07
Leo MuttukumaruPO Adid not finish
Tom OBrienGJ Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 730 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A21:535:52
2Bruce BarnettBS A30:26+8:338:09
3Peter DaffernBS A33:05+11:128:52
4Andrew HobsonBS A33:47+11:549:03
5Tim CoxPO A40:37+18:4410:53
6Robert AllisonRR A42:27+20:3411:22
7Dennis TrewinBS A45:38+23:4512:14
8John SuominenWE A47:45+25:5212:48
9Alan ThompsonRR A48:03+26:1012:52
10John SpoonerPO A49:04+27:1113:09
11Pauli PiiroinenBS A49:52+27:5913:22
12Bill MonaghanPO A50:31+28:3813:32
13Hugh SaddlerRR A53:43+31:5014:24
14Merv BendleDR V55:45+33:5214:56
15John HardingPO A1:00:43+38:5016:16
16Michael TedeschiRR A1:10:47+48:5418:58
17Eino MeuronenBS A1:15:59+54:0620:22
18Hermann WehnerWE A1:26:44+1:04:5123:15
Lisa BradfordPO Adid not finish
Damon MuttukumanPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 730 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dominica Yuen- -1:17:1320:42

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 730 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A33:348:59
2Pia CunninghamBS A46:52+13:1812:33
3Ciara Perry- -54:14+20:4014:32
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:00:15+26:4116:09
Celeste HodgensGJ Amispunched
Zoe CuthbertBS Amispunched
Jodie DavisBS Adid not finish
Emily LiBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 730 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne Wilkinson- -33:028:51
2Monika BinderPO A35:46+2:449:35
3Kelly YoungBS A37:54+4:5210:09
4Edith GrayAO A38:15+5:1310:15
5Kathie DentRR A42:20+9:1811:20
6Diana HallamPO A45:06+12:0412:05
7Ann IngwersenPO A47:10+14:0812:38
8Jo HobsonBS A47:14+14:1212:39
9Judy AllisonRR A47:39+14:3712:46
10Chris StocksBS A49:19+16:1713:13
11Kerryne JonesRR A49:57+16:5513:23
12Julia Waddell-WoodBS A52:07+19:0513:58
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A52:33+19:3114:05
14Shannan ForrestPO A53:05+20:0314:13
15Coral DowBS A1:01:01+27:5916:21
16Karin SchulzRR A1:15:11+42:0920:09
Coral DowBS Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 730 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo Bradley- -52:4814:09
1Ciaran Cosgriff- -52:4814:09
3Kathryn Owen- -1:07:55+15:0718:12
3Kristen WalkerPO A1:07:55+15:0718:12

Green: Men: Junior

2 430 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harrison LudwigGJ A18:487:44
2Joshua DaffernBS A23:27+4:399:39
3Owen Radajewski- -24:29+5:4110:04
4Aidan GuinnessPO A24:47+5:5910:11
5Mikkel PedersenPO A26:02+7:1410:42
6Jamie Ellwood- -27:05+8:1711:08
7Matthew Ellwood- -27:06+8:1811:09
8Jeremy Chan- -27:20+8:3211:14
9Alistair Macdonald- -32:45+13:5713:28
10Owen Eveston- -32:48+14:0013:29
11Aiden MacDonald- -33:09+14:2113:38
11Owen MacDonald- -33:09+14:2113:38
13Angus LhuedeBS A34:01+15:1313:59
14Henry LhuedeBS A34:10+15:2214:03
15Jack MathesonGJ A40:29+21:4116:39
16Ty Burke- -45:17+26:2918:38
16Kai Buckley- -45:17+26:2918:38
James RobertsonGJ Amispunched
Hubert Yang- -did not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 430 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A19:067:51
2Jonathon RicksGJ A24:41+5:3510:09

Green: Women: Junior

2 430 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah DaleyBS A22:249:13
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A24:23+1:5910:02
3Heli LaajokiGG A31:50+9:2613:06
4Emily RockPO A32:10+9:4613:14
5Ila MuttukumaruPO A32:12+9:4813:15
6Bella Colquhuon- -33:09+10:4513:38
7Izzie DerlackiRR A35:03+12:3914:25
8Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A45:51+23:2718:52

Green: Women: Master

2 430 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A23:489:47
2Helena DaleyBS A26:34+2:4610:55
3Nicolle HabermehlBS A30:40+6:5212:37
4Chris BendleDR V32:23+8:3513:19

Green: Teams

2 430 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael Radajewski- -31:2012:53
1Alice Radajewski- -31:2012:53
3Jo Bragg- -56:05+24:4523:04
3Lucy FitzpatrickBS A56:05+24:4523:04

Blue: Men: Junior

1 520 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A14:389:37
2Elye DentRR A15:01+0:239:52
3Samuel MichaelisGJ A16:42+2:0410:59
4Lucas HodgensRR A17:41+3:0311:38
5Luke Scanlan- -18:15+3:3712:00
6Magnus Bell- -18:20+3:4212:03
7Freddy Gaffey- -18:29+3:5112:09
8Roy ShepherdRR A18:39+4:0112:16
9Jack HigginsGJ A19:40+5:0212:56
10Lucas Russell- -21:35+6:5714:11
11Lewis Nettle- -21:38+7:0014:13
12Alexander Spaccavento- -27:33+12:5518:07
13Lachlan Manwaring- -29:48+15:1019:36
14Emily Naughton- -31:13+16:3520:32
Jared Mcarthur- -over max time
Oliver Quinn- -over max time
Angus Weightman- -over max time
Ross Wilkinson- -over max time
Sandy Wilkinson- -mispunched

Blue: Men: Masters

1 520 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elliott Spaccavento- -27:5118:19

Blue: Women: Junior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A11:46
2Dakota Thorne- -18:08+6:22
3Claudia Scanlan- -18:20+6:34
4Rebecca Quinn- -47:40+35:54

Blue: Women: Masters

1 520 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jasmine ElsonAO A27:1117:53

Blue: Teams

1 520 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah Quispes- -17:0811:16
1Steph Quispes- -17:0811:16
1Xavier Quispes- -17:0811:16
4Jono ORourkeWest Melbourne28:07+10:5918:29
4Nat ORourke- -28:07+10:5918:29
4Jamie ORourkeRR A28:07+10:5918:29
7Robert JofordWE A30:28+13:2020:02
7Rosie JofordWE A30:28+13:2020:02
7Isla JofordWE A30:28+13:2020:02

Orange 1: Training Map

4 710 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A36:137:41
2Ella CuthbertBS A37:14+1:017:54
3Zoe MelhuishPO A37:36+1:237:58
4Anita ScherrerBS A38:03+1:508:04
5Ari PiiroinenBS A39:02+2:498:17
6Zac NeedhamRR A40:07+3:548:31
7Brendan WilsonBS A46:20+10:079:50
8Tara SutherlandBS A51:02+14:4910:50
9Phil WalkerPO A52:50+16:3711:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.