Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #5, Radford College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #5, Radford College
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 9 November 2016

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob LindstamPO A15:235:07
2Matthew PurcellBS A22:57+7:347:39
3Stephen StillAO A23:38+8:157:52
4Scott CashmereForde23:44+8:217:54
5Mark Jillard- -26:28+11:058:49
6Zalesh CarterMC A28:11+12:489:23
Alex OrrNC Nmispunched
Oscar HattenMC Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A17:215:47
2Andrew KerrPO A17:54+0:335:58
3Mark GlanvillePO A18:19+0:586:06
4Ewan BarnettBS A18:49+1:286:16
5Patrick MillerBS A18:51+1:306:17
6Ryan StocksBS A19:56+2:356:38
7Zac NeedhamRR A20:15+2:546:45
8Jesse PiiroinenBS A20:41+3:206:53
9Ben HobsonBS A22:15+4:547:25
10David StocksBS A22:17+4:567:25
11Tenzing JohnsonBS A22:37+5:167:32
12Brendan WilsonBS A23:31+6:107:50
13Joseph WilsonBS A29:56+12:359:58
14Toby LangBS A35:31+18:1011:50
Christian PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A15:525:17
2Jim Oystein NybratenNOR .16:16+0:245:25
3Eric MorrisBN N18:03+2:116:01
4Matthew StocksBS A18:44+2:526:14
5Tate NeedhamRR A20:01+4:096:40
6Peter DaffernBS A20:54+5:026:58
7Nick MelhuishPO A21:24+5:327:08
8Fedor IskhakovBN N21:27+5:357:09
9Andrew JohnsonBS A22:11+6:197:23
10Finn Marsland- -22:44+6:527:34
11Davin FifieldRR A23:19+7:277:46
12Bruce BarnettBS A23:40+7:487:53
13Martin EtheringtonPO A23:48+7:567:56
14James HeyesPO A24:51+8:598:17
15David PolandBS A24:55+9:038:18
16Dean Kenneally- -25:02+9:108:20
17Bill JonesRR A25:44+9:528:34
18John Shelton AgarAO A26:05+10:138:41
19Greg WilsonBS A27:18+11:269:06
20Peter AntcliffBS A27:21+11:299:07
21Michael MitchellBS A28:23+12:319:27
21John SpoonerPO A28:23+12:319:27
23Andrew Cumming ThomWE A29:04+13:129:41
24Ari PiiroinenBS A29:31+13:399:50
25Jon GlanvillePO A29:48+13:569:56
26Zac ZahariasBS A30:03+14:1110:01
27Keith FifieldRR A30:16+14:2410:05
28Bryant AllenPO A30:21+14:2910:07
29Grant BattersbyWE A31:28+15:3610:29
30Eric WainwrightRR A31:59+16:0710:39
31Peter MillerBS A33:44+17:5211:14
32Darryl ErbacherPO A35:23+19:3111:47
33Bill MonaghanPO A38:17+22:2512:45
34Ian CrellinPO A42:47+26:5514:15
35John SuominenWE A50:39+34:4716:53
Nick VaughanBS Aover max time
David HoggPO Amispunched
Morten PedersenPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chartlotte WatsonRR A18:316:10
2Katie ReynoldsAO A19:22+0:516:27
3Sarah BishopCook40:13+21:4213:24

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A19:306:30
2Zoe MelhuishPO A21:05+1:357:01
3Caitlin YoungBS A23:01+3:317:40
4Miho YamazakiWE A27:38+8:089:12
5Simone EdwardsWE A29:49+10:199:56
6Zoe CuthbertBS A31:11+11:4110:23
7Carys ConnickBS A33:17+13:4711:05

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A20:306:50
2Toni BrownBS A22:43+2:137:34
3Wendy EmertonMC A24:40+4:108:13
4Kathie DentRR A24:56+4:268:18
5Anita ScherrerBS A25:01+4:318:20
6Ana HercegPO A26:12+5:428:44
7Tara SutherlandBS A26:36+6:068:52
8Susanne HarryssonBS A27:16+6:469:05
9Alison InglisBS A29:05+8:359:41
10Kelly YoungBS A31:11+10:4110:23
11Jo HobsonBS A33:05+12:3511:01
12Jane BarnettBS A34:24+13:5411:28
13Rosemarie EdwardsWE A40:33+20:0313:31
14Pat MiethkePO A44:00+23:3014:40

Orange 1: Teams

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam Hurford- -41:3813:52
1Sebastian Klich- -41:3813:52
3Ruben Season- -42:02+0:2414:00
3Henry Delves- -42:02+0:2414:00
5Marzi Hamidi- -1:03:15+21:3721:05
5Kristen WalkerPO A1:03:15+21:3721:05
5Marco ErnstPO A1:03:15+21:3721:05

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua DaffernBS A17:408:01
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A18:50+1:108:33
3Ben Kennedy- -20:27+2:479:17
4Harry GibbsGS A22:50+5:1010:22
5Dylan RicciardellaGJ A26:35+8:5512:04
6Alex DerlackiRR A32:13+14:3314:38
7Alexander PhillipsGJ A38:21+20:4117:25
Alex RicksGJ Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A17:047:45
2Jonathon RicksGJ A17:27+0:237:55
3Chris AndersenBS A18:10+1:068:15
4Andrew HobsonBS A19:22+2:188:48
5Michael BurtRR A19:24+2:208:49
6Robert FisherPO A20:45+3:419:25
7Tim CoxPO A21:59+4:559:59
8Robert AllisonRR A25:13+8:0911:27
9Alan ThompsonRR A28:31+11:2712:57
10Dennis TrewinBS A31:23+14:1914:15
11Hermann WehnerWE A47:22+30:1821:31
12Kevin PaineBS A54:31+37:2724:46

Orange 2: W: Open

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellMC A31:5814:31

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily LiBS A18:338:25
2Justine HobsonBS A18:43+0:108:30
3Ellen JohnsonBS A19:48+1:159:00
4Lucinda AntcliffBS A22:58+4:2510:26
5Natalie MillerBS A27:29+8:5612:29
6Tamara NeedhamRR A40:15+21:4218:17

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A25:5711:47
2Elizabeth DunbarPO A31:20+5:2314:14
3Shannan ForrestPO A32:53+6:5614:56
4Nicolle HabermehlBS A33:10+7:1315:04
5Lynwen ConnickBS A33:42+7:4515:19
6Jill WalkerPO A34:45+8:4815:47
7Ann BaylisRR A36:29+10:3216:35
8Susan HallissyBS A39:23+13:2617:54
9Hind NeedhamRR A40:21+14:2418:20
10Coral DowBS A40:31+14:3418:25

Orange 2: Teams

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel Hinchcliffe- -26:4812:10
1Brynly MitchellBS A26:4812:10
3Dana Forster- -28:24+1:3612:54
3Lincoln Forster- -28:24+1:3612:54
3Derek Forster- -28:24+1:3612:54
Michael Radajewski- -mispunched
Owen Radajewski- -mispunched

Green: Men: Junior

1 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas HodgensGJ A12:1610:13
2Tom SheahanWE A13:27+1:1111:12
3Harrison LudwigGJ A14:08+1:5211:46
4Tom OBrienGJ A15:04+2:4812:33
5Matthew RobertsonGJ A15:53+3:3713:14
6Jack HigginsGJ A16:42+4:2613:55
7Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A19:05+6:4915:54
8Angus Mullen- -19:22+7:0616:08
9Henry LhuedeBS A19:31+7:1516:15
10Owen Eveston- -19:59+7:4316:39
11Alistair Macdonald- -20:03+7:4716:42
12Thomas FisherPO A21:13+8:5717:40
13Sandy Wilkinson- -22:34+10:1818:48
14Matthew Ellwood- -33:05+20:4927:34
15Jeremy Chan- -33:10+20:5427:38
16Aiden MacDonald- -34:19+22:0328:35
Tayte WildieCanberramispunched
Jamie Ellwood- -mispunched

Green: Women: Junior

1 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A12:0610:05
2Heli LaajokiGJ A18:56+6:5015:46
3Bella Colquhuon- -34:17+22:1128:34
Molly BraagaardPO Amispunched

Green: Women: Master

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Imogen Keen- -15:2812:53
2Kylie BirchRR A18:19+2:5115:15

Green: Teams

1 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steph Quispes- -18:5215:43
2Anvi Gupta- -18:56+0:0415:46
3Hannah Quispes- -19:52+1:0016:33
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A20:08+1:1616:46
4Kalea Ford- -20:08+1:1616:46
6Jamie ORourkeRR A20:23+1:3116:59
6Nat ORourkeRR A20:23+1:3116:59
6Matthew Tranter- -20:23+1:3116:59
6Jamie ORourkeRR A20:23+1:3116:59
10Magnus Tranter- -21:20+2:2817:46
11Stella PosaSWE .29:59+11:0724:59
11Ulrika ErikssonSWE .29:59+11:0724:59

Blue: Men: Junior

800 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig Stefanski- -6:318:08
2Samuel MichaelisGJ A6:34+0:038:12
3Connor DentRR A6:46+0:158:27
4James RobertsonGJ A6:55+0:248:38
5Luke Scanlan- -7:02+0:318:47
6Oliver Quinn- -7:43+1:129:38
7Max NybratenNOR .8:09+1:3810:11
8Roy ShepherdRR A8:40+2:0910:50
9Hayden DentRR A9:16+2:4511:35
10Jared Mcarthur- -9:34+3:0311:57
11Angus Weightman- -9:39+3:0812:03
12Freddy Gaffey- -10:22+3:5112:57
12Magnus Bell- -10:22+3:5112:57
14Alexander Spaccavento- -10:30+3:5913:07
15Elliott Spaccavento- -11:13+4:4214:01
16Esten NybratenNOR .11:21+4:5014:11
17Ross Wilkinson- -12:46+6:1515:57
18Samuel MorrisBN N16:18+9:4720:22
19Lachlan Manwaring- -18:54+12:2323:37
20Owen Manwaring- -20:28+13:5725:35
21Lewis Nettle- -9:25:33+9:19:0211:46:56
22Lucas Russell- -9:25:35+9:19:0411:46:58
Elye DentRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Open

800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet StreetMC A12:2215:27

Blue: Women: Junior

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A6:30
2Claudia Scanlan- -7:03+0:33
3Rebecca Quinn- -7:52+1:22
4Dakota Thorne- -9:41+3:11
5Emily Naughton- -10:11+3:41
6Samantha Nettlrton- -22:34+16:04

Blue: Women: Masters

800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn DrostePO A6:568:40
2Val SheahanWE A14:41+7:4518:21

Blue: Teams

800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa Radajewski- -16:4020:50
1Alice Radajewski- -16:4020:50
3Levi Edwards- -17:10+0:3021:27
3Pascal Fischer- -17:10+0:3021:27
5Robert JofordWE A20:56+4:1626:10
5Rosie JofordWE A20:56+4:1626:10
5Isla JofordWE A20:56+4:1626:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.