Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #5, Radford College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #5, Radford College
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 9 November 2016

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Mark JillardOrange 1: Men: Open (8)26:28+11:058:49

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Finn MarslandOrange 1: M: Masters (37)22:44+6:527:34

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Dean KenneallyOrange 1: M: Masters (37)25:02+9:108:20

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sam HurfordOrange 1: Teams (7)41:3813:52

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian KlichOrange 1: Teams (7)41:3813:52

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Henry DelvesOrange 1: Teams (7)42:02+0:2414:00

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ruben SeasonOrange 1: Teams (7)42:02+0:2414:00

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Marzi HamidiOrange 1: Teams (7)1:03:15+21:3721:05

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ben KennedyOrange 2: M: Junior (8)20:27+2:479:17

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel HinchcliffeOrange 2: Teams (7)26:4812:10

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Dana ForsterOrange 2: Teams (7)28:24+1:3612:54

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lincoln ForsterOrange 2: Teams (7)28:24+1:3612:54

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Derek ForsterOrange 2: Teams (7)28:24+1:3612:54

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Owen RadajewskiOrange 2: Teams (7)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Michael RadajewskiOrange 2: Teams (7)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Angus MullenGreen: Men: Junior (18)19:22+7:0616:08

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Owen EvestonGreen: Men: Junior (18)19:59+7:4316:39

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Alistair MacdonaldGreen: Men: Junior (18)20:03+7:4716:42

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Sandy WilkinsonGreen: Men: Junior (18)22:34+10:1818:48

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Matthew EllwoodGreen: Men: Junior (18)33:05+20:4927:34

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jeremy ChanGreen: Men: Junior (18)33:10+20:5427:38

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Aiden MacDonaldGreen: Men: Junior (18)34:19+22:0328:35

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jamie EllwoodGreen: Men: Junior (18)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Bella ColquhuonGreen: Women: Junior (4)34:17+22:1128:34

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Imogen KeenGreen: Women: Master (2)15:2812:53

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Steph QuispesGreen: Teams (12)18:5215:43

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anvi GuptaGreen: Teams (12)18:56+0:0415:46

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Hannah QuispesGreen: Teams (12)19:52+1:0016:33

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kalea FordGreen: Teams (12)20:08+1:1616:46

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Matthew TranterGreen: Teams (12)20:23+1:3116:59

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Magnus TranterGreen: Teams (12)21:20+2:2817:46

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Craig StefanskiBlue: Men: Junior (23)6:318:08

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Luke ScanlanBlue: Men: Junior (23)7:02+0:318:47

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Oliver QuinnBlue: Men: Junior (23)7:43+1:129:38

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jared McarthurBlue: Men: Junior (23)9:34+3:0311:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Angus WeightmanBlue: Men: Junior (23)9:39+3:0812:03

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Magnus BellBlue: Men: Junior (23)10:22+3:5112:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Freddy GaffeyBlue: Men: Junior (23)10:22+3:5112:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Alexander SpaccaventoBlue: Men: Junior (23)10:30+3:5913:07

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Elliott SpaccaventoBlue: Men: Junior (23)11:13+4:4214:01

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Ross WilkinsonBlue: Men: Junior (23)12:46+6:1515:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Lachlan ManwaringBlue: Men: Junior (23)18:54+12:2323:37

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Owen ManwaringBlue: Men: Junior (23)20:28+13:5725:35

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Lewis NettleBlue: Men: Junior (23)9:25:33+9:19:0211:46:56

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Lucas RussellBlue: Men: Junior (23)9:25:35+9:19:0411:46:58

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Claudia ScanlanBlue: Women: Junior (6)7:03+0:33

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rebecca QuinnBlue: Women: Junior (6)7:52+1:22

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Dakota ThorneBlue: Women: Junior (6)9:41+3:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Emily NaughtonBlue: Women: Junior (6)10:11+3:41

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Samantha NettlrtonBlue: Women: Junior (6)22:34+16:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiBlue: Teams (7)16:4020:50

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa RadajewskiBlue: Teams (7)16:4020:50

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Pascal FischerBlue: Teams (7)17:10+0:3021:27

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Levi EdwardsBlue: Teams (7)17:10+0:3021:27

AO A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserOrange 2: M: Masters (12)17:047:45
2Patrick Shelton AgarOrange 2: M: Junior (8)18:50+1:108:33
2Katie ReynoldsOrange 1: W: Open (3)19:22+0:516:27
3Stephen StillOrange 1: Men: Open (8)23:38+8:157:52
4Ingrid Shelton AgarGreen: Teams (12)20:08+1:1616:46
18John Shelton AgarOrange 1: M: Masters (37)26:05+10:138:41

BN N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Eric MorrisOrange 1: M: Masters (37)18:03+2:116:01
8Fedor IskhakovOrange 1: M: Masters (37)21:27+5:357:09
18Samuel MorrisBlue: Men: Junior (23)16:18+9:4720:22

BS A

52 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily LiOrange 2: W: Junior (6)18:338:25
1Joshua DaffernOrange 2: M: Junior (8)17:408:01
1Tristan MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (15)17:215:47
1Brynly MitchellOrange 2: Teams (7)26:4812:10
2Toni BrownOrange 1: W: Masters (14)22:43+2:137:34
2Justine HobsonOrange 2: W: Junior (6)18:43+0:108:30
2Matthew PurcellOrange 1: Men: Open (8)22:57+7:347:39
3Chris AndersenOrange 2: M: Masters (12)18:10+1:068:15
3Caitlin YoungOrange 1: W: Junior (7)23:01+3:317:40
3Ellen JohnsonOrange 2: W: Junior (6)19:48+1:159:00
4Nicolle HabermehlOrange 2: W: Masters (10)33:10+7:1315:04
4Lucinda AntcliffOrange 2: W: Junior (6)22:58+4:2510:26
4Matthew StocksOrange 1: M: Masters (37)18:44+2:526:14
4Andrew HobsonOrange 2: M: Masters (12)19:22+2:188:48
4Ewan BarnettOrange 1: M: Junior (15)18:49+1:286:16
5Anita ScherrerOrange 1: W: Masters (14)25:01+4:318:20
5Lynwen ConnickOrange 2: W: Masters (10)33:42+7:4515:19
5Natalie MillerOrange 2: W: Junior (6)27:29+8:5612:29
5Patrick MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (15)18:51+1:306:17
6Peter DaffernOrange 1: M: Masters (37)20:54+5:026:58
6Zoe CuthbertOrange 1: W: Junior (7)31:11+11:4110:23
6Ryan StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (15)19:56+2:356:38
7Tara SutherlandOrange 1: W: Masters (14)26:36+6:068:52
7Carys ConnickOrange 1: W: Junior (7)33:17+13:4711:05
8Susanne HarryssonOrange 1: W: Masters (14)27:16+6:469:05
8Susan HallissyOrange 2: W: Masters (10)39:23+13:2617:54
8Jesse PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Junior (15)20:41+3:206:53
9Henry LhuedeGreen: Men: Junior (18)19:31+7:1516:15
9Ben HobsonOrange 1: M: Junior (15)22:15+4:547:25
9Alison InglisOrange 1: W: Masters (14)29:05+8:359:41
9Andrew JohnsonOrange 1: M: Masters (37)22:11+6:197:23
10Coral DowOrange 2: W: Masters (10)40:31+14:3418:25
10Dennis TrewinOrange 2: M: Masters (12)31:23+14:1914:15
10David StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (15)22:17+4:567:25
10Kelly YoungOrange 1: W: Masters (14)31:11+10:4110:23
11Jo HobsonOrange 1: W: Masters (14)33:05+12:3511:01
11Tenzing JohnsonOrange 1: M: Junior (15)22:37+5:167:32
12Kevin PaineOrange 2: M: Masters (12)54:31+37:2724:46
12Brendan WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (15)23:31+6:107:50
12Jane BarnettOrange 1: W: Masters (14)34:24+13:5411:28
12Bruce BarnettOrange 1: M: Masters (37)23:40+7:487:53
13Joseph WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (15)29:56+12:359:58
14Toby LangOrange 1: M: Junior (15)35:31+18:1011:50
15David PolandOrange 1: M: Masters (37)24:55+9:038:18
19Greg WilsonOrange 1: M: Masters (37)27:18+11:269:06
20Peter AntcliffOrange 1: M: Masters (37)27:21+11:299:07
21Michael MitchellOrange 1: M: Masters (37)28:23+12:319:27
24Ari PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Masters (37)29:31+13:399:50
26Zac ZahariasOrange 1: M: Masters (37)30:03+14:1110:01
31Peter MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (37)33:44+17:5211:14
Nick VaughanOrange 1: M: Masters (37)over max time
Christian PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Junior (15)mispunched

Canberra

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tayte WildieGreen: Men: Junior (18)mispunched

Cook

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sarah BishopOrange 1: W: Open (3)40:13+21:4213:24

Forde

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Scott CashmereOrange 1: Men: Open (8)23:44+8:217:54

GJ A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGreen: Women: Junior (4)12:0610:05
1Lucas HodgensGreen: Men: Junior (18)12:1610:13
2Heli LaajokiGreen: Women: Junior (4)18:56+6:5015:46
2Samuel MichaelisBlue: Men: Junior (23)6:34+0:038:12
2Jonathon RicksOrange 2: M: Masters (12)17:27+0:237:55
3Harrison LudwigGreen: Men: Junior (18)14:08+1:5211:46
4James RobertsonBlue: Men: Junior (23)6:55+0:248:38
4Tom OBrienGreen: Men: Junior (18)15:04+2:4812:33
5Matthew RobertsonGreen: Men: Junior (18)15:53+3:3713:14
5Dylan RicciardellaOrange 2: M: Junior (8)26:35+8:5512:04
6Jack HigginsGreen: Men: Junior (18)16:42+4:2613:55
7Alexander PhillipsOrange 2: M: Junior (8)38:21+20:4117:25
Alex RicksOrange 2: M: Junior (8)mispunched

GS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Harry GibbsOrange 2: M: Junior (8)22:50+5:1010:22

MC A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Janet StreetBlue: Women: Open (1)12:2215:27
1Melanie StamellOrange 2: W: Open (1)31:5814:31
3Wendy EmertonOrange 1: W: Masters (14)24:40+4:108:13
6Zalesh CarterOrange 1: Men: Open (8)28:11+12:489:23
Oscar HattenOrange 1: Men: Open (8)mispunched

NC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Alex OrrOrange 1: Men: Open (8)mispunched

NOR .

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jim Oystein NybratenOrange 1: M: Masters (37)16:16+0:245:25

NOR .

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Max NybratenBlue: Men: Junior (23)8:09+1:3810:11

NOR .

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Esten NybratenBlue: Men: Junior (23)11:21+4:5014:11

PO A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggBlue: Women: Junior (6)6:30
1Carolyn DrosteBlue: Women: Masters (2)6:568:40
1Jacob LindstamOrange 1: Men: Open (8)15:235:07
1Tara MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (7)19:306:30
2Andrew KerrOrange 1: M: Junior (15)17:54+0:335:58
2Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (7)21:05+1:357:01
2Elizabeth DunbarOrange 2: W: Masters (10)31:20+5:2314:14
3Mark GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Junior (15)18:19+0:586:06
3Shannan ForrestOrange 2: W: Masters (10)32:53+6:5614:56
5Kristen WalkerOrange 1: Teams (7)1:03:15+21:3721:05
5Marco ErnstOrange 1: Teams (7)1:03:15+21:3721:05
6Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (12)20:45+3:419:25
6Jill WalkerOrange 2: W: Masters (10)34:45+8:4815:47
6Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (14)26:12+5:428:44
7Makhaya Talbot-HoggGreen: Men: Junior (18)19:05+6:4915:54
7Tim CoxOrange 2: M: Masters (12)21:59+4:559:59
7Nick MelhuishOrange 1: M: Masters (37)21:24+5:327:08
12Thomas FisherGreen: Men: Junior (18)21:13+8:5717:40
13Martin EtheringtonOrange 1: M: Masters (37)23:48+7:567:56
14Pat MiethkeOrange 1: W: Masters (14)44:00+23:3014:40
14James HeyesOrange 1: M: Masters (37)24:51+8:598:17
21John SpoonerOrange 1: M: Masters (37)28:23+12:319:27
25Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (37)29:48+13:569:56
28Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (37)30:21+14:2910:07
32Darryl ErbacherOrange 1: M: Masters (37)35:23+19:3111:47
33Bill MonaghanOrange 1: M: Masters (37)38:17+22:2512:45
34Ian CrellinOrange 1: M: Masters (37)42:47+26:5514:15
David HoggOrange 1: M: Masters (37)mispunched
Molly BraagaardGreen: Women: Junior (4)mispunched
Morten PedersenOrange 1: M: Masters (37)did not finish

RR A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonOrange 2: W: Masters (10)25:5711:47
1Jo AllisonOrange 1: W: Masters (14)20:306:50
1Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (37)15:525:17
1Chartlotte WatsonOrange 1: W: Open (3)18:316:10
2Kylie BirchGreen: Women: Master (2)18:19+2:5115:15
3Connor DentBlue: Men: Junior (23)6:46+0:158:27
4Kathie DentOrange 1: W: Masters (14)24:56+4:268:18
5Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (37)20:01+4:096:40
5Michael BurtOrange 2: M: Masters (12)19:24+2:208:49
6Jamie ORourkeGreen: Teams (12)20:23+1:3116:59
6Nat ORourkeGreen: Teams (12)20:23+1:3116:59
6Alex DerlackiOrange 2: M: Junior (8)32:13+14:3314:38
6Tamara NeedhamOrange 2: W: Junior (6)40:15+21:4218:17
6Jamie ORourkeGreen: Teams (12)20:23+1:3116:59
7Ann BaylisOrange 2: W: Masters (10)36:29+10:3216:35
7Zac NeedhamOrange 1: M: Junior (15)20:15+2:546:45
8Roy ShepherdBlue: Men: Junior (23)8:40+2:0910:50
8Robert AllisonOrange 2: M: Masters (12)25:13+8:0911:27
9Hind NeedhamOrange 2: W: Masters (10)40:21+14:2418:20
9Hayden DentBlue: Men: Junior (23)9:16+2:4511:35
9Alan ThompsonOrange 2: M: Masters (12)28:31+11:2712:57
11Davin FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (37)23:19+7:277:46
17Bill JonesOrange 1: M: Masters (37)25:44+9:528:34
27Keith FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (37)30:16+14:2410:05
30Eric WainwrightOrange 1: M: Masters (37)31:59+16:0710:39
Elye DentBlue: Men: Junior (23)mispunched

SWE .

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Stella PosaGreen: Teams (12)29:59+11:0724:59

SWE .

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ulrika ErikssonGreen: Teams (12)29:59+11:0724:59

WE A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Val SheahanBlue: Women: Masters (2)14:41+7:4518:21
2Tom SheahanGreen: Men: Junior (18)13:27+1:1111:12
4Miho YamazakiOrange 1: W: Junior (7)27:38+8:089:12
5Robert JofordBlue: Teams (7)20:56+4:1626:10
5Rosie JofordBlue: Teams (7)20:56+4:1626:10
5Isla JofordBlue: Teams (7)20:56+4:1626:10
5Simone EdwardsOrange 1: W: Junior (7)29:49+10:199:56
11Hermann WehnerOrange 2: M: Masters (12)47:22+30:1821:31
13Rosemarie EdwardsOrange 1: W: Masters (14)40:33+20:0313:31
23Andrew Cumming ThomOrange 1: M: Masters (37)29:04+13:129:41
29Grant BattersbyOrange 1: M: Masters (37)31:28+15:3610:29
35John SuominenOrange 1: M: Masters (37)50:39+34:4716:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.