Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #5, Radford College

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #5, Radford College
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 9 November 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM | O2TRM

PO A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggBlue: Women: Junior (6)6:30
1Carolyn DrosteBlue: Women: Masters (2)6:568:40
1Jacob LindstamOrange 1: Men: Open (8)15:235:07
1Tara MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (7)19:306:30
2Andrew KerrOrange 1: M: Junior (15)17:54+0:335:58
2Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (7)21:05+1:357:01
2Elizabeth DunbarOrange 2: W: Masters (10)31:20+5:2314:14
3Mark GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Junior (15)18:19+0:586:06
3Shannan ForrestOrange 2: W: Masters (10)32:53+6:5614:56
5Kristen WalkerOrange 1: Teams (7)1:03:15+21:3721:05
5Marco ErnstOrange 1: Teams (7)1:03:15+21:3721:05
6Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (12)20:45+3:419:25
6Jill WalkerOrange 2: W: Masters (10)34:45+8:4815:47
6Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (14)26:12+5:428:44
7Makhaya Talbot-HoggGreen: Men: Junior (18)19:05+6:4915:54
7Tim CoxOrange 2: M: Masters (12)21:59+4:559:59
7Nick MelhuishOrange 1: M: Masters (37)21:24+5:327:08
12Thomas FisherGreen: Men: Junior (18)21:13+8:5717:40
13Martin EtheringtonOrange 1: M: Masters (37)23:48+7:567:56
14Pat MiethkeOrange 1: W: Masters (14)44:00+23:3014:40
14James HeyesOrange 1: M: Masters (37)24:51+8:598:17
21John SpoonerOrange 1: M: Masters (37)28:23+12:319:27
25Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (37)29:48+13:569:56
28Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (37)30:21+14:2910:07
32Darryl ErbacherOrange 1: M: Masters (37)35:23+19:3111:47
33Bill MonaghanOrange 1: M: Masters (37)38:17+22:2512:45
34Ian CrellinOrange 1: M: Masters (37)42:47+26:5514:15
David HoggOrange 1: M: Masters (37)mispunched
Molly BraagaardGreen: Women: Junior (4)mispunched
Morten PedersenOrange 1: M: Masters (37)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.