Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #7, Stirling Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #7, Stirling Ridge
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 23 November 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM | O2TRM

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 180 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob LindstamPO A26:515:11
2Jim Oystein NybratenNOR .27:39+0:485:20
3David Moore- -34:59+8:086:45
4Stephen StillAO A41:06+14:157:56
5Mark van der Ploeg- -44:48+17:578:38

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 180 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen MelhuishPO A30:235:51
2Ciaran LanePO A35:41+5:186:53
3Oliver MillBS A41:34+11:118:01
4Mykal MarshamPO A54:39+24:1610:33
5Brynly MitchellBS A57:58+27:3511:11

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 180 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A26:595:12
2Eric MorrisBN N32:28+5:296:16
3Nick MelhuishPO A38:43+11:447:28
4Finn Marsland- -40:05+13:067:44
5Andrew JohnsonBS A40:44+13:457:51
6Fedor IskhakovBN N41:39+14:408:02
7Phil WalkerPO A42:03+15:048:07
8Craig CowanBS A42:27+15:288:11
9Tate NeedhamRR A42:43+15:448:14
10David PolandBS A46:51+19:529:02
11Martin EtheringtonPO A46:54+19:559:03
12Davin FifieldRR A49:05+22:069:28
13Jon GlanvillePO A52:15+25:1610:05
14Michael MitchellBS A53:45+26:4610:22
15Geoff WoodPO A53:46+26:4710:22
16Darryl ErbacherPO A54:28+27:2910:30
17Jason MacqueenMC A55:32+28:3310:43
18Michael BurtRR A56:06+29:0710:49
19Peter AntcliffBS A56:17+29:1810:51
20Keith FifieldRR A1:00:44+33:4511:43
21Grant BattersbyWE A1:02:35+35:3612:04
22Rob JessopPO A1:06:07+39:0812:45
23Eric WainwrightRR A1:15:27+48:2814:33
Nathan GuinnessPO Amispunched
Jim RockPO Amispunched
Peter DaffernBS Amispunched
Ian ProsserAO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

5 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaBN N37:027:08
2Kristen WalkerPO A46:10+9:088:54
3Sarah Bishop- -1:23:21+46:1916:05

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 180 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A44:288:35

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 180 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A35:476:54
2Anita ScherrerBS A44:16+8:298:32
3Toni BrownBS A46:13+10:268:55
4Wendy EmertonMC A48:07+12:209:17
5Ana HercegPO A49:11+13:249:29
6Bronwyn CalverBS A56:21+20:3410:52
Clare LonerganBS Amispunched
Alison InglisBS Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

5 180 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Evelien de Weert- -mispunched
Damiano Luzzi- -mispunched

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 240 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott CashmereForde33:5310:27

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 240 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A21:476:43
2David StocksBS A26:44+4:578:15
3Joseph WilsonBS A34:04+12:1710:30
4Harry GibbsGS A49:00+27:1315:07
5Joshua DaffernBS A53:46+31:5916:35
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 240 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A20:156:14
2Robert AllisonRR A33:39+13:2410:23
3David JenkinsBS A37:12+16:5711:28
4Alan ThompsonRR A42:49+22:3413:12
5Brendan HarrisBS A43:33+23:1813:26
6Bill MonaghanPO A43:37+23:2213:27
7John SuominenWE A46:39+26:2414:23
8John SuttonRR A47:52+27:3714:46
9Pauli PiiroinenBS A49:59+29:4415:25
10Ian ElzPO A53:13+32:5816:25
11Hannu ManneringBS A53:19+33:0416:27
12Brian Watson- -57:44+37:2917:49
13Robert MouattRR A58:23+38:0818:01
14John HardingPO A58:34+38:1918:04
15Michael TedeschiRR A59:25+39:1018:20
Hugh SaddlerRR Amispunched
Hermann WehnerWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 240 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth DunbarPO A59:0118:12
2Dominica Yuen- -1:00:42+1:4118:44

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 240 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A39:0212:02
2Pia CunninghamBS A39:47+0:4512:16
3Teagan GuinnessPO A1:11:01+31:5921:55
Carys ConnickBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 240 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A41:2512:46
2Pat MiethkePO A51:13+9:4815:48
3Tamara NeedhamRR A55:58+14:3317:16
4Hind NeedhamRR A56:01+14:3617:17
4Lynwen ConnickBS A56:01+14:3617:17
6Coral DowBS A1:05:41+24:1620:16

Orange 2: Teams

3 240 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice Farquharson- -44:4113:47
1Oscar WoodPO A44:4113:47
3Kate Humphreys- -55:18+10:3717:04
3Hannah James- -55:18+10:3717:04
5Mel StamellMC A1:03:26+18:4519:34
5Chris Murphy- -1:03:26+18:4519:34
7Ciara Perry- -1:28:29+43:4827:18
7Cameron Buckley- -1:28:29+43:4827:18
Derek Forster- -mispunched
Dana Forster- -mispunched
Lincoln Forster- -mispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 350 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie Taylor- -21:229:05
2Tom SheahanWE A22:47+1:259:41
3Matthew Ellwood- -34:17+12:5514:35
4Rhys Priestly- -34:26+13:0414:39
5Jeremy Chan- -34:27+13:0514:39
6Alexander PhillipsGJ A40:18+18:5617:08
7Aiden MacDonald- -54:02+32:4022:59
Aidan GuinnessPO Amispunched
Jamie Ellwood- -mispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A24:1910:20

Green: Women: Open

2 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steph Quispes- -31:3813:27
2Kylie Birch- -55:41+24:0323:41

Green: Women: Junior

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bella Colquhuon- -53:5922:58

Green: Teams

2 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosemary EdwardsWE A32:4513:56
1Simone EdwardsWE A32:4513:56

Blue: Men: Junior

1 740 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max NybratenNOR .17:019:46
2Marcus DaffernBS A17:53+0:5210:16
3Esten Nybraten- -20:37+3:3611:50
4Oliver Quinn- -22:35+5:3412:58
5Benjamin Stockwell- -27:27+10:2615:46
6William Plazier- -29:25+12:2416:54
7James Plazier- -29:34+12:3316:59
8Leo MottersheadAO A38:50+21:4922:19

Blue: Women: Junior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca Quinn- -22:44
1Hannah Quispes- -22:44

Blue: Women: Masters

1 740 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Val SheahanWE A28:3816:27

Orange 1: Training Map

5 180 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A33:056:23
2Tara MelhuishPO A35:41+2:366:53
3Katie ReynoldsAO A38:17+5:127:23
4Zac NeedhamRR A38:56+5:517:30
5Chartlotte WatsonRR A39:45+6:407:40
6Ella CuthbertBS A41:37+8:328:02
7James HeyesPO A41:42+8:378:03
8Bruce BarnettBS A45:18+12:138:44
9Andrew Cumming ThomWE A51:52+18:4710:00
10Miho YamazakiWE A53:25+20:2010:18
11Tara SutherlandBS A56:22+23:1710:52
Greg WilsonBS Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.