Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #8, Remembrance Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #8, Remembrance Park
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 30 November 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM | O2TRM

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark van der Ploeg- -38:448:36
2Matthew PurcellBS A40:46+2:029:03
3David MooreCook45:30+6:4610:06
4Michael RangeMC A1:08:38+29:5415:15

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A32:167:10
2Ewan BarnettBS A36:31+4:158:06
3Noah PolandBS A38:59+6:438:39
4Zac NeedhamRR A39:10+6:548:42
5Mark GlanvillePO A45:11+12:5510:02
6Toby LangBS A1:20:24+48:0817:52
Brynly MitchellBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 500 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob LindstamPO A27:596:13
2Jim Oystein NybratenNOR .28:00+0:016:13
3Martin DentRR A30:15+2:166:43
4Eric MorrisBN N33:46+5:477:30
5Tate NeedhamRR A39:15+11:168:43
6Craig FeuerherdtBG V42:41+14:429:29
7Craig CowanBS A43:19+15:209:37
8Finn Marsland- -43:21+15:229:38
9Kieran MacdonellBS A43:30+15:319:40
10Phil WalkerPO A44:13+16:149:49
11Nathan GuinnessPO A44:31+16:329:53
12Peter MillerBS A44:35+16:369:54
13Fedor IskhakovBN N45:07+17:0810:01
14Davin FifieldRR A45:56+17:5710:12
15Nick MelhuishPO A47:59+20:0010:39
16Peter DaffernBS A49:20+21:2110:57
17Jon GlanvillePO A51:30+23:3111:26
18Martin EtheringtonPO A52:38+24:3911:41
19Geoff WoodPO A54:26+26:2712:05
20Ken YoungBS A54:32+26:3312:07
21Grant BattersbyWE A57:02+29:0312:40
22Michael BurtRR A58:02+30:0312:53
23Peter AntcliffBS A58:17+30:1812:57
24Mark ParsonsBS A58:20+30:2112:57
25Tom Landon-Smith- -58:55+30:5613:05
26Eric WainwrightRR A1:00:44+32:4513:29
27Keith FifieldRR A1:04:25+36:2614:18
28Bryant AllenPO A1:18:15+50:1617:23
Rob WalterRR Amispunched
Paul CuthbertBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

4 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chartlotte WatsonRR A38:148:29
2Kristen WalkerPO A59:14+21:0013:09
3Sarah BishopCook1:11:30+33:1615:53

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A58:3313:00
2Miho YamazakiWE A1:02:19+3:4613:50

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A34:347:40
2Anita ScherrerBS A40:34+6:009:00
3Marina IskhakovaBN N41:04+6:309:07
4Toni BrownBS A44:13+9:399:49
5Clare LonerganBS A46:56+12:2210:25
6Ana HercegPO A51:14+16:4011:23
7Bronwyn CalverBS A1:00:43+26:0913:29
8Pat MiethkePO A1:44:27+1:09:5323:12

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesBS A28:208:35
2Stephen StillAO A32:58+4:389:59
3Samuel WilsonRR A38:03+9:4311:31

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A27:308:20
2Mykal MarshamPO A37:33+10:0311:22
3Brendan WilsonBS A42:43+15:1312:56
4Ben Kennedy- -47:17+19:4714:19
5Harry GibbsGS A51:02+23:3215:27
6Joshua DaffernBS A54:48+27:1816:36
7Alexander PhillipsGJ A1:46:17+1:18:4732:12

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert AllisonRR A38:1511:35
2Greg WilsonBS A38:33+0:1811:40
3Chris AndersenBS A39:43+1:2812:02
4Stephen GoggsRR A40:49+2:3412:22
5David JenkinsBS A43:39+5:2413:13
6Andrew HobsonBS A43:43+5:2813:14
7Alan ThompsonRR A47:15+9:0014:19
8Brendan HarrisBS A49:31+11:1615:00
9Geoffrey DabbBS A51:31+13:1615:36
10Jonathon RicksGS A52:00+13:4515:45
11Bill MonaghanPO A52:08+13:5315:47
12John SuttonRR A55:00+16:4516:40
13Dennis TrewinBS A56:47+18:3217:12
14John SuominenWE A56:48+18:3317:12
15Hannu ManneringBS A57:11+18:5617:19
16David HoggPO A1:00:04+21:4918:12
17John HardingPO A1:01:17+23:0218:34
18Brian Watson- -1:13:17+35:0222:12
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellMC A1:02:1018:50
2Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:14:37+12:2722:36

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A44:0413:21
2Pia CunninghamBS A47:13+3:0914:18
3Natalie MillerBS A59:24+15:2018:00
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:01:29+17:2518:37
5Kelly YoungBS A1:18:40+34:3623:50
Teagan GuinnessPO Amispunched
Rosemary GoggsRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A42:3512:54
2Jo HobsonBS A49:28+6:5314:59
3Judy AllisonRR A59:56+17:2118:09
4Lynwen ConnickBS A1:01:37+19:0218:40
5Hind NeedhamRR A1:01:40+19:0518:41
6Kerryne JonesRR A1:08:37+26:0220:47
7Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:11:49+29:1421:45
8Ann SuttonRR A1:23:38+41:0325:20
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ciara Perry- -1:26:2226:10
1Cameron Buckley- -1:26:2226:10
3Mia BraagaardPO A1:28:15+1:5326:44
3Molly BraagaardPO A1:28:15+1:5326:44

Green: Men: Junior

2 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom SheahanWE A31:3611:17
2Matthew RobertsonGJ A40:56+9:2014:37
3Alex RicksJerrabomberra44:22+12:4615:50
4Alex DerlackiRR A44:29+12:5315:53
5Leo MuttukumaruPO A49:00+17:2417:30
6Damon MuttukumaruPO A49:06+17:3017:32
7Jack MathesonGJ A49:41+18:0517:44
8Owen Radajewski- -50:02+18:2617:52
9Hannah Quispes- -51:54+20:1818:32
10Henry LhuedeBS A53:09+21:3318:58
11Sandy Wilkinson- -53:53+22:1719:14
12Thomas FisherPO A57:40+26:0420:35
13Kai Buckley- -58:03+26:2720:43
14Ty Burke- -58:05+26:2920:44
15Aidan GuinnessPO A1:18:14+46:3827:56
Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO Amispunched
Benjamin Stockwell- -mispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A32:2711:35
2Merv BendleDR V37:39+5:1213:26
3Conor BendleAO A41:34+9:0714:50

Green: Women: Junior

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Izzie DerlackiRR A43:3715:34
2Luca Talbot-HoggPO A46:04+2:2716:27
3Emily Naughton- -54:46+11:0919:33

Green: Women: Master

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicolle HabermehlBS A42:2515:08
2Ann BaylisRR A44:05+1:4015:44
3Lisa BradfordPO A49:08+6:4317:32
4Steph Quispes- -50:17+7:5217:57
5Chris BendleDR V1:09:53+27:2824:57
6Jodie DavisBS A1:10:55+28:3025:19

Green: Teams

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas Bacon- -57:5520:41
1Leonardo Robens- -57:5520:41
1Matthew Shea- -57:5520:41
1Kiriley Johnston- -57:5520:41

Blue: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A13:056:32
2Connor DentRR A16:42+3:378:21
3Lucas HodgensGJ A17:42+4:378:51
4Max NybratenNOR .18:34+5:299:17
5Samuel MichaelisGJ A18:48+5:439:24
6Hayden DentRR A21:57+8:5210:58
7James Plazier- -22:30+9:2511:15
8William Plazier- -22:31+9:2611:15
9James RobertsonGJ A22:37+9:3211:18
10Luke Scanlan- -23:05+10:0011:32
11Jamie Ellwood- -24:39+11:3412:19
12Rhys Priestly- -24:50+11:4512:25
13Matthew Ellwood- -25:00+11:5512:30
14Jeremy Chan- -25:07+12:0212:33
15Dakota Thorne- -29:34+16:2914:47
16Ross Wilkinson- -29:54+16:4914:57
17Roy ShepherdRR A31:11+18:0615:35
18Lucas Russell- -33:54+20:4916:57
19Joshua ThomasGS A34:54+21:4917:27
20Lewis Nettle- -2:48:54+2:35:491:24:27
21Oliver Quinn- -3:04:09+2:51:041:32:04

Blue: Women: Open

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samatha Terry- -27:2713:43

Blue: Women: Junior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A17:17
2Claudia Scanlan- -22:11+4:54
3Suli StewartGS A30:20+13:03
4Rebecca Quinn- -45:38+28:21

Blue: Teams

2 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa Radajewski- -27:1813:39
1Alice Radajewski- -27:1813:39
3Grace Bacon- -28:16+0:5814:08
3Felix Burns-Jansen- -28:16+0:5814:08
3Faolan Gupta- -28:16+0:5814:08
3Robert Wealden- -28:16+0:5814:08
7Jono ORourkeRR A35:00+7:4217:30
7Natalie ORourkeRR A35:00+7:4217:30
7Jamie ORourkeRR A35:00+7:4217:30
Ila MuttukumaruPO Aover max time
Emily RockPO Aover max time
Joshua Eden- -mispunched
Jasmine ElsonAO Amispunched
Anna Weerden- -mispunched
Leo MottersheadAO Amispunched
Oscar Brett- -mispunched

Orange 1: Training Map

4 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David PolandBS A41:119:09
2Katie ReynoldsAO A42:11+1:009:22
3Ciaran LanePO A45:26+4:1510:05
4James HeyesPO A45:39+4:2810:08
5Zoe MelhuishPO A48:29+7:1810:46
6Ari PiiroinenBS A48:50+7:3910:51
7Tara MelhuishPO A52:50+11:3911:44
8John Shelton AgarAO A56:23+15:1212:31
9Bill JonesRR A56:44+15:3312:36
10Tara SutherlandBS A1:06:36+25:2514:48
11Susanne HarryssonBS A1:09:03+27:5215:20
Ella CuthbertBS Adid not finish
Andrew Cumming ThomWE Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.