Official results for Hillarys (Metro Score Event 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hillarys (Metro Score Event 2)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 14 January 2017

Female

22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Vanessa Smith Score: 380 43:59
2 Jo Anna Maynard Score: 310 41:26
3 Coreen Maynard Score: 310 43:29
4 Christine Howitt Score: 300 42:35
5 Carol Brownlie Score: 260 (penalty -40) 48:56 +4:57
6 Sharon McFarlane Score: 250 42:57
7 Lily McFarlane Score: 250 44:07 +0:08
8 Janet Fletcher Score: 240 43:29
9 Moreen Cox Score: 220 (penalty -20) 46:38 +2:39
10 Lois West Score: 210 42:46
11 Andrea Eves Score: 210 44:01 +0:02
12 Helen Post Score: 210 (penalty -30) 47:34 +3:35
13 Sarah Richards Score: 190 37:06
14 Jenny Komyshan Score: 180 42:29
15 Sasha Eves Score: 150 35:28
16 Jennifer Major Score: 150 42:00
17 Rosemary Kullmann Score: 150 44:37 +0:38
18 Jennifer Binns Score: 150 44:40 +0:41
19 Michelle Martin Score: 120 (penalty -120) 56:54 +12:55
20 Jane Hardy Score: 110 36:16
21 Melinda Richards Score: 100 (penalty -80) 52:03 +8:04
Natasha Sparg Score: 470 (penalty -70) did not finish

Male

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Ricky Thackray Score: 510 44:43 Download route in GPX format
2 Tony Simpkins Score: 400 44:10 Download route in GPX format
3 Hadrien Devillepoix Score: 370 43:57
4 Noel Schoknecht Score: 370 44:41
5 Ron Marcus Score: 360 44:29
6 Cedric Gros Score: 360 (penalty -70) 51:07 +6:24
7 Rob West Score: 340 43:52
8 Ken Brownlie Score: 340 44:13 Download route in GPX format
9 Matthew Henderson Score: 340 (penalty -10) 45:10 +0:27
10 Ian Fletcher Score: 330 40:20
11 Ken Maxfield Score: 330 43:46
12 Jason Simpson Score: 300 44:45 +0:02
13 Ken Post Score: 290 41:34
14 Graeme Harris Score: 290 (penalty -60) 50:14 +5:31
15 Mike Howe Score: 270 44:24
16 Ken Dalton Score: 270 (penalty -10) 45:04 +0:21
17 Daniel Meeks Score: 260 41:37
18 Riley McFarlane Score: 260 44:46 +0:03
19 Bryan Hardy Score: 250 42:10
20 Richard Matthews Score: 240 (penalty -10) 45:56 +1:13
21 Rob Beattie Score: 240 (penalty -140) 58:19 +13:36 Download route in GPX format
22 John Major Score: 230 42:23
23 Peter Hamilton Score: 190 40:59
24 Mason Eves Score: 180 37:49
25 Phil Dufty Score: 170 (penalty -10) 45:42 +0:59
26 Shaun Richards Score: 160 39:03
27 Daniel Eves Score: 150 35:24
28 Chas Lane Score: 120 (penalty -10) 45:13 +0:30
29 Alan Cox Score: 120 (penalty -30) 47:22 +2:39

Group

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Stacey Hamilton +2 Score: 280 42:09
2 Celine Gros +1 Score: 260 44:31 +2:22
3 Stephen Gallagher +4 Score: 190 (penalty -40) 48:07 +5:58
4 Emma Firth +3 Score: 190 (penalty -40) 48:16 +6:07
5 Lee-Anne Flugel +3 Score: 160 43:45 +1:36
6 Stephanie Brooks +1 Score: 160 (penalty -40) 48:32 +6:23
7 Jessica Brooks +1 Score: 160 (penalty -40) 48:44 +6:35
8 Helen OHara +3 Score: 140 44:12 +2:03
9 Archie Brownlie +3 Score: 90 (penalty -70) 51:06 +8:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.