Official results for Warwick Conservation Park (Metro Series 9)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warwick Conservation Park (Metro Series 9)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 January 2017

Long

8 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W38:594:52 Download route in GPX format
2Simon WindsorBO.W44:15+5:165:31
3Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W49:00+10:016:07
4Paul DowlingBO.W50:05+11:066:15 Download route in GPX format
5Andre MorkelLO.W52:36+13:376:34
6Graeme HarrisWO.W58:50+19:517:21
7Edward PlummerLO.W1:03:25+24:267:55
8Calum McLeodCasual membership1:06:40+27:418:20
9Simon SpagnolLO.W1:07:30+28:318:26
10Brian AustinWO.W1:09:50+30:518:43
11Phil DuftyBO.W1:10:42+31:438:50
12Juan PerezCasual membership1:17:40+38:419:42
Natasha SpargBO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W31:386:19
2Anthea FeaverLO.W33:50+2:126:46
3Noel SchoknechtLO.W35:20+3:427:04
4Rob WestBO.W36:24+4:467:16
5Ken MaxfieldCasual membership36:28+4:507:17
6Ken BrownlieWO.W37:41+6:037:32 Download route in GPX format
7Ron MarcusWO.W39:30+7:527:54
8Ian FletcherLO.W39:52+8:147:58
9Josephine Taylor + 1Casual membership40:43+9:058:08
10Ken DaltonWO.W40:46+9:088:09
11Daniel MeeksSW.W40:50+9:128:10
12Bryan HardyWO.W40:59+9:218:11
13Maurice PattenRR.A41:05+9:278:13
14Cedric GrosLO.W41:20+9:428:16
15Sharon McFarlaneBO.W43:30+11:528:42
16Carol BrownlieWO.W44:30+12:528:54
17Russel MontgomeryBO.W44:35+12:578:55
18Phil TaylorLO.W45:41+14:039:08
19Christine HowittWO.W46:05+14:279:13
20Rosalie McCauleyWO.W46:38+15:009:19
21Megan WatsonCasual membership46:52+15:149:22
22Richard MatthewsLO.W48:01+16:239:36
23Roger Weber + 1Casual membership51:02+19:2410:12
24John MajorKO.W55:39+24:0111:07
25Mike HoweLO.W58:15+26:3711:39
26Mary ConroyLO.W58:36+26:5811:43
27John ErwinCasual membership58:38+27:0011:43
28Toivo PedasteLO.W59:36+27:5811:55
29Jack DowlingBO.W59:59+28:2111:59 Download route in GPX format
30Jennifer BinnsLO.W1:03:33+31:5512:42
31Moreen CoxLO.W1:04:15+32:3712:51
32Sandra Papenfus + 4Casual membership1:08:40+37:0213:44
33Angel LidezmaCasual membership1:09:30+37:5213:54
34Alan CoxLO.W1:10:50+39:1214:10
35Jennifer MajorKO.W1:11:00+39:2214:12
36Ann Smithson + 1Casual membership1:13:25+41:4714:41
37Russell BuchananBO.W1:15:00+43:2215:00

Short

3 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWO.W18:586:19
2Robert BoekelaarWO.W21:26+2:287:08
3Riley McFarlaneBO.W22:30+3:327:30
4Sarah RichardsWO.W23:40+4:427:53
5Peter HamiltonWO.W24:30+5:328:10
6Joanne DaltonCasual membership25:13+6:158:24
7Lily McFarlaneBO.W26:04+7:068:41
8Ruben ClaessensKO.W26:47+7:498:55
9Lois WestBO.W29:47+10:499:55
10Janet FletcherLO.W30:31+11:3310:10
11Toni FrankBO.W32:19+13:2110:46
12Melinda RichardsWO.W32:27+13:2910:49
13Daisy McCauleyWO.W32:34+13:3610:51
14Karen Jane + 1Casual membership32:52+13:5410:57
15Jenny KomyshanWO.W32:58+14:0010:59
16Don YoungBO.W33:15+14:1711:05
17Rosemary KullmannLO.W33:57+14:5911:19
18Sue DowlingBO.W35:31+16:3311:50
19Jane HardyWO.W35:33+16:3511:51
20Francisco Perez + 1Casual membership38:05+19:0712:41
21Archie Brownlie + 2WO.W44:04+25:0614:41
22Clive Dalton + 2Casual membership48:15+29:1716:05
23Sarah Nolan + 1Casual membership48:30+29:3216:10
24Jonathon Coote + 4Casual membership48:45+29:4716:15
25Anne AustinWO.W49:39+30:4116:33
26Tui DuftyBO.W50:35+31:3716:51
27Emma PlummerLO.W55:32+36:3418:30
28Julie Harris + 1WO.W58:08+39:1019:22
29Glenda Husk + 1WO.W58:10+39:1219:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.