Official results for Coogee (Metro Series 10)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coogee (Metro Series 10)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 28 January 2017

Long

7 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W31:074:26 Download route in GPX format
2Oliver MartinWO.W33:57+2:504:51
3Sten ClaessensKO.W34:25+3:184:55 Download route in GPX format
4Paul DowlingBO.W40:45+9:385:49 Download route in GPX format
5Vanessa SmithKO.W45:50+14:436:32
6Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W47:03+15:566:43
7Graeme HarrisWO.W50:22+19:157:11
8Simon SpagnolLO.W53:04+21:577:34
9Jason SimpsonLO.W53:05+21:587:35
10Phil DuftyBO.W57:01+25:548:08
11Rob BeattieBO.W57:21+26:148:11
12Brian AustinWO.W1:02:00+30:538:51
Natasha SpargBO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron MarcusWO.W28:505:46
2Daniel EvesBO.W29:25+0:355:53
3Andrew MartinWO.W29:55+1:055:59
4Nick DaleLO.W31:20+2:306:16
5Polly WestonLO.W31:59+3:096:23
6Daniel MeeksSW.W32:06+3:166:25
7Tony SimpkinsLO.W32:40+3:506:32 Download route in GPX format
8Rob WestBO.W33:25+4:356:41
9Noel SchoknechtLO.W34:08+5:186:49
10Steve LockLO.W34:44+5:546:56
11Rebecca GettyCasual membership36:35+7:457:19
12Ken MaxfieldCasual membership37:15+8:257:27
13Robert BoekelaarWO.W39:00+10:107:48
14Ian Dalton + 1KO.W39:20+10:307:52
15Maurice PattenRR.A40:58+12:088:11
16Ken DaltonWO.W41:10+12:208:14
17Mike HoweLO.W42:35+13:458:31
18Sarah Glover + 2Casual membership44:00+15:108:48
19Adam BinksBO.W46:40+17:509:20
20Roger Weber + 1LO.W47:18+18:289:27
21John MajorKO.W49:45+20:559:57
22Moreen CoxLO.W58:05+29:1511:37
23Jennifer MajorKO.W1:02:53+34:0312:34
24Alan CoxLO.W1:09:33+40:4313:54
Cedric GrosLO.Wdid not finish

Short

2 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley McFarlaneBO.W18:287:23
2Lily McFarlaneBO.W20:45+2:178:18
3Shaun RichardsWO.W21:12+2:448:28
4Sharon McFarlaneBO.W21:56+3:288:46
5Andrea EvesBO.W24:10+5:429:40
6Lois WestBO.W24:21+5:539:44
7Toni FrankBO.W26:40+8:1210:40
8Ruben ClaessensKO.W28:02+9:3411:12
9Penny DuftyBO.W29:30+11:0211:48
10Shane Lewis + 2Casual membership31:27+12:5912:34
11Jenny KomyshanWO.W34:15+15:4713:42
12Tui DuftyCasual membership35:10+16:4214:04
13Melinda RichardsWO.W38:54+20:2615:33
14Matt Bickers + 3Casual membership42:45+24:1717:06
15Phil HumphriesLO.W43:45+25:1717:30
16Archie Brownlie + 3WO.W52:40+34:1221:04
17Anne AustinWO.W55:01+36:3322:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.