Official results for Point Walter (Metro Series 11)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Point Walter (Metro Series 11)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 4 February 2017

Long

8 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W36:544:36 Download route in GPX format
2Simon WindsorBO.W39:22+2:284:55
3Oliver MartinWO.W39:25+2:314:55
4Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W40:08+3:145:01
5Brian HewittCasual membership46:34+9:405:49
6Ceri PassKO.W49:44+12:506:13
7Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W50:48+13:546:21
8Jason SimpsonLO.W53:27+16:336:40
9Russell BuchananBO.W53:29+16:356:41
10Edward PlummerLO.W56:15+19:217:01
11Graeme HarrisWO.W56:19+19:257:02
12Matt HendersonCasual membership56:22+19:287:02
13Rob BeattieBO.W1:06:08+29:148:16
Natasha SpargBO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew MartinWO.W30:016:00
2Ron MarcusWO.W30:28+0:276:05
3Daniel EvesBO.W31:03+1:026:12
4Nick DaleLO.W31:09+1:086:13
5Tony SimpkinsLO.W32:23+2:226:28 Download route in GPX format
6Tyler EvesBO.W32:58+2:576:35
7Phil TaylorLO.W34:39+4:386:55
8Ken BrownlieWO.W36:13+6:127:14 Download route in GPX format
9Irina TretiakovaCasual membership36:40+6:397:20 Download route in GPX format
10Ian Dalton + 1KO.W39:13+9:127:50
11David PooleCasual membership39:18+9:177:51
12Carol BrownlieWO.W41:21+11:208:16
13Ken DaltonWO.W41:29+11:288:17
14Sharon McFarlaneBO.W42:13+12:128:26
15Maurice PattenRR.A42:22+12:218:28
16Mike HoweLO.W43:51+13:508:46
17Christine HowittWO.W44:47+14:468:57
18Toivo PedasteLO.W46:19+16:189:15
19Jeremy Gordonnat + 1Casual membership49:31+19:309:54
20Andrea EvesBO.W53:23+23:2210:40
21John MajorKO.W59:08+29:0711:49
22Jennifer MajorKO.W1:00:13+30:1212:02
23Moreen CoxLO.W1:01:13+31:1212:14
24Levi RosolinCasual membership1:02:30+32:2912:30
25Michelle MartinWO.W1:07:20+37:1913:28
26Melinda RichardsWO.W1:07:25+37:2413:29
27Jack DowlingBO.W1:07:30+37:2913:30 Download route in GPX format
28Alan CoxLO.W1:15:00+44:5915:00

Short

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBO.W19:056:21
2Bryan HardyWO.W21:02+1:577:00
3Bek Milne + 2Casual membership21:55+2:507:18
4Riley McFarlaneBO.W22:11+3:067:23
5Lily McFarlaneBO.W24:43+5:388:14
6Sarah RichardsWO.W24:46+5:418:15
7Lachlan Braid + 2KO.W25:59+6:548:39
8Toni FrankBO.W26:03+6:588:41
9Shaun RichardsWO.W26:26+7:218:48
10Juliette Buchanan + 2BO.W26:36+7:318:52
11Rosemary KullmannLO.W27:41+8:369:13
12Kate BraidKO.W30:08+11:0310:02
13Ashley Oliver + 1KO.W34:15+15:1011:25
14Sue DowlingBO.W35:15+16:1011:45
15Nathan Oliver + 1KO.W35:31+16:2611:50
16Jane HardyWO.W36:38+17:3312:12
17Don Young + 1BO.W39:59+20:5413:19
18Archie Brownlie + 3WO.W40:41+21:3613:33
19Karen Staudte + 2LO.W43:21+24:1614:27
20Sam Windsor + 1Casual membership1:03:05+44:0021:01
21Liam Welfade + 1Casual membership1:15:00+55:5525:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.