Official results for Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 February 2017

Long

7 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W30:164:19
2Sten ClaessensKO.W30:58+0:424:25 Download route in GPX format
3Oliver MartinWO.W33:13+2:574:44
4Ceri PassKO.W40:42+10:265:48
5Karen StaudteLO.W41:48+11:325:58
6Graeme HarrisWO.W44:13+13:576:19
7Jason SimpsonLO.W46:39+16:236:39

Medium

5 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WindsorBO.W23:184:39
2Dale HawkinsCasual membership26:27+3:095:17
3Nick DaleLO.W27:02+3:445:24
4Ron MarcusWO.W27:45+4:275:33
5Andrew MartinWO.W28:15+4:575:39
6Irina TretiakovaCasual membership30:15+6:576:03 Download route in GPX format
7Noel SchoknechtLO.W30:25+7:076:05
8Russell BuchananBO.W30:49+7:316:09
9Tyler EvesBO.W30:53+7:356:10
10Ken MaxfieldCasual membership31:30+8:126:18
11Anthea FeaverLO.W31:40+8:226:20
12Ian Dalton + 1KO.W32:32+9:146:30
13Tom BrownlieWO.W32:54+9:366:34
14Adam BinksBO.W33:02+9:446:36
15Ian FletcherLO.W33:20+10:026:40
16Rob WestBO.W34:34+11:166:54
17Ken BrownlieWO.W34:49+11:316:57 Download route in GPX format
18Maurice PattenRR.A36:38+13:207:19
19Robert BoekelaarWO.W37:09+13:517:25
20Ken DaltonWO.W38:11+14:537:38
21Megan WatsonCasual membership38:40+15:227:44
22Mike HoweLO.W38:49+15:317:45
23Richard MatthewsLO.W40:13+16:558:02
24Rosalie McCauleyWO.W44:45+21:278:57
25Sharon McFarlaneBO.W46:40+23:229:20
26Matt HendersonCasual membership47:14+23:569:26
27Mary ConroyLO.W47:58+24:409:35
28Daisy McCauleyWO.W48:24+25:069:40
29Brian AustinWO.W48:54+25:369:46
30Andrea EvesBO.W53:30+30:1210:42
31Toivo PedasteLO.W54:36+31:1810:55
32Jack DowlingBO.W55:12+31:5411:02 Download route in GPX format
33Melinda RichardsWO.W1:01:20+38:0212:16
34Moreen CoxLO.W1:03:00+39:4212:36
35Alan CoxLO.W1:08:01+44:4313:36
36Adam HoskingCasual membership1:15:00+51:4215:00

Short

3 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWO.W17:095:43
2Lily McFarlaneBO.W17:33+0:245:51
3Riley McFarlaneBO.W17:34+0:255:51
4Zali DaleLO.W21:17+4:087:05
5Mason EvesBO.W22:25+5:167:28
6Lois WestBO.W22:50+5:417:36
7Kate Braid + 1KO.W23:47+6:387:55
8Sarah RichardsWO.W24:50+7:418:16
9Janet FletcherLO.W25:22+8:138:27
10Emma Firth + 4Casual membership25:35+8:268:31
11Rosemary KullmannLO.W26:40+9:318:53
12Rohan Braid + 1KO.W28:05+10:569:21
13Bryan HardyWO.W28:33+11:249:31
14Ruben ClaessensKO.W31:13+14:0410:24
15Sophie Lewis + 2Casual membership34:02+16:5311:20
16Sue DowlingBO.W34:17+17:0811:25
17Archie Brownlie + 2Casual membership34:49+17:4011:36
18Jane HardyWO.W37:20+20:1112:26
19Toni FrankBO.W37:48+20:3912:36
20Mairead BuchananBO.W43:26+26:1714:28
21Elliott Carson + 4Casual membership43:58+26:4914:39
22Gerson Robles + 4Casual membership50:20+33:1116:46
23Tristan Merritt + 1LO.W1:08:01+50:5222:40
24Catherine Robles + 4Casual membership1:13:00+55:5124:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.