Official results for Glengarry (Metro Score Event 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Glengarry (Metro Score Event 3)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 February 2017

Female

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dianne LarsenScore: 34043:05
2Carol BrownlieScore: 340 (penalty -10)45:54+2:49
3Christine HowittScore: 300 (penalty -30)47:08+4:03
4Sharon McFarlaneScore: 29042:14
5Rebecca GettyScore: 28043:13+0:08
6Lily McFarlaneScore: 27039:38
7Andrea EvesScore: 270 (penalty -30)47:09+4:04
8Sarah RichardsScore: 260 (penalty -30)47:51+4:46
9Lois WestScore: 24041:17
10Helen PostScore: 240 (penalty -60)50:33+7:28
11Janet FletcherScore: 230 (penalty -40)48:22+5:17
12Jennifer BinnsScore: 21044:00+0:55
13Debra LethbridgeScore: 19042:18
14Rosemary KullmannScore: 19043:05
15Toni FrankScore: 19043:16+0:11
16Harriet RosolinScore: 160 (penalty -40)48:04+4:59
17Moreen CoxScore: 140 (penalty -90)53:10+10:05
18Jane HardyScore: 9033:52
Allison CarterScore: 50 (penalty -270)did not finish
Michelle MartinScore: 0 (penalty -410)did not finish
Melinda RichardsScore: 0 (penalty -410)did not finish

Male

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver MartinScore: 55044:38
2Sten ClaessensScore: 54042:33 Download route in GPX format
3Andre MorkelScore: 49043:42
4Andrew MartinScore: 49044:34
5Steve FletcherScore: 48040:03
6Ron MarcusScore: 47041:46
7Nick DaleScore: 470 (penalty -30)47:01+2:23
8Levi RosolinScore: 450 (penalty -40)48:21+3:43
9Daniel EvesScore: 44041:49
10Jason SimpsonScore: 420 (penalty -10)45:49+1:11
11Chip LundstromScore: 390 (penalty -30)47:13+2:35
12Tyler EvesScore: 38040:55
13Adam BinksScore: 38042:56
14Ian DaltonScore: 38044:27
15Ken MaxfieldScore: 37040:05
16Bryan HardyScore: 37043:30
17Simon SpagnolScore: 360 (penalty -10)45:03+0:25
18Ken DaltonScore: 34043:21
19Ken PostScore: 34043:50
20Phil DuftyScore: 34044:06
21Graeme HarrisScore: 32039:25
22Rob WestScore: 29041:36
23Richard MatthewsScore: 29042:48
24Nick LethbridgeScore: 29044:56+0:18
25Russel MontgomeryScore: 28041:13
26Mike HoweScore: 27044:26
27Riley McFarlaneScore: 22030:56
28Shaun RichardsScore: 22036:30
29Tony SimpkinsScore: 220 (penalty -20)46:58+2:20 Download route in GPX format
30David PassScore: 21042:06
31Mason EvesScore: 20041:27
33Alan CoxScore: 18044:22
Ian FletcherScore: 190 (penalty -170)did not finish

Group

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tarrant Reimers+3Score: 37044:49
2Stacey Hamilton+2Score: 350 (penalty -20)46:04+1:15
3Clive Dalton+1Score: 22043:26
4Ken Brownlie+2Score: 6040:04

Bike

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ricky ThackrayScore: 59031:13 Download route in GPX format
2Ben CoetzerScore: 460 (penalty -100)54:13+23:00
3Natasha SpargScore: 43041:01+9:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.