Official results for Churchlands (Metro Series 13)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Churchlands (Metro Series 13)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 25 February 2017

Long

7 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W33:094:25 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W37:10+4:014:57
3Oliver MartinWO.W39:03+5:545:12
4Matt HendersonCasual membership46:05+12:566:08
5Brian HewittCasual membership46:25+13:166:11
6Levi RosolinCasual membership46:40+13:316:13
7Gary CarrollCasual membership49:15+16:066:34
8Graeme HarrisWO.W51:15+18:066:50
9Chris MoncasterCasual membership55:45+22:367:26
10Simon SpagnolLO.W55:55+22:467:27
11Jason SimpsonLO.W58:09+25:007:45
12Brian AustinWO.W1:01:18+28:098:10
13Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:02:25+29:168:19
14Phil DuftyBO.W1:02:50+29:418:22
15Eleanor SansomCasual membership1:04:17+31:088:34
16Dianne LarsenLO.W1:05:40+32:318:45
Ben CoetzerWO.Wdid not finish
Natasha SpargBO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron MarcusWO.W27:435:32
2Nick DaleLO.W28:02+0:195:36
3Andrew MartinWO.W28:36+0:535:43
4Martin MeyerCasual membership31:00+3:176:12
5Tyler EvesBO.W31:38+3:556:19
6Tony SimpkinsLO.W32:05+4:226:25 Download route in GPX format
7Ian FletcherLO.W33:14+5:316:38
8Daniel MeeksSW.W35:30+7:477:06
9Richard MatthewsLO.W36:50+9:077:22
10Ken MaxfieldCasual membership38:22+10:397:40
11Megan WatsonCasual membership38:45+11:027:45
12Harriet RosolinCasual membership40:30+12:478:06
13Mike HoweLO.W41:15+13:328:15
14Maurice PattenRR.A41:30+13:478:18
15Sharon McFarlaneBO.W41:45+14:028:21
16Rob WestBO.W41:47+14:048:21
17Simon WindsorBO.W42:06+14:238:25
18Andrea EvesBO.W49:05+21:229:49
19Annica OdinaCasual membership51:45+24:0210:21
20Debra LethbridgeWO.W55:20+27:3711:04
21Michelle MartinWO.W1:04:14+36:3112:50
22Melinda RichardsWO.W1:04:20+36:3712:52
23Moreen CoxLO.W1:07:25+39:4213:29
24Allison CarterLO.W1:08:20+40:3713:40

Short

2 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily McFarlaneBO.W16:406:40
2Riley McFarlaneBO.W16:41+0:016:40
3Mason EvesBO.W16:42+0:026:40
4Noel SchoknechtLO.W18:00+1:207:12
5Bryan HardyWO.W19:01+2:217:36
6Liam DuftyBO.W19:32+2:527:48
7Shaun RichardsWO.W20:23+3:438:09
8Zali DaleLO.W21:55+5:158:46
9Toni FrankBO.W22:40+6:009:04
10Janet FletcherLO.W23:56+7:169:34
11Lois WestBO.W26:10+9:3010:28
12Tui DuftyBO.W28:57+12:1711:34
13Jane HardyWO.W31:35+14:5512:38
14Ruben ClaessensKO.W32:40+16:0013:04
15Archie Brownlie + 3WO.W55:10+38:3022:04
16Anne AustinWO.W1:06:40+50:0026:40
17Alan CoxLO.W1:14:30+57:5029:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.