Official results for Kingsley (Metro Series 14)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kingsley (Metro Series 14)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 4 March 2017

Long

7 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W36:004:48 Download route in GPX format
2Oliver MartinWO.W38:45+2:455:10
3Matt HendersonLO.W40:50+4:505:26
4Simon WindsorBO.W40:55+4:555:27
5Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W43:55+7:555:51
6Russell BuchananBO.W45:10+9:106:01
7Sten GustafssonCasual membership45:40+9:406:05
8Brian HewittCasual membership50:20+14:206:42
9Graeme HarrisWO.W55:45+19:457:26
10Nick LethbridgeWO.W59:00+23:007:52
11Calum McLeodCasual membership1:01:27+25:278:11
12Brian AustinWO.W1:03:50+27:508:30

Medium

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben DaltonCasual membership27:505:34
2Nick DaleLO.W27:55+0:055:35
3Ron MarcusWO.W28:40+0:505:44
4Andrew MartinWO.W29:00+1:105:48
5Daniel EvesBO.W30:15+2:256:03
6Ian FletcherLO.W33:00+5:106:36
7Anthea FeaverLO.W34:30+6:406:54
8Tony SimpkinsLO.W34:50+7:006:58 Download route in GPX format
9Adam NolanWO.W35:40+7:507:08
10Daniel MeeksSW.W36:10+8:207:14
11Tyler EvesBO.W37:40+9:507:32
12Christine HowittWO.W38:50+11:007:46
13Ken DaltonWO.W39:45+11:557:57
14Maurice PattenRR.A39:55+12:057:59
15Sharon McFarlaneBO.W40:10+12:208:02
16Russel MontgomeryBO.W40:15+12:258:03
17Michelle MartinWO.W43:10+15:208:38
18Marit GustafssonCasual membership47:35+19:459:31
19Debra LethbridgeWO.W48:15+20:259:39
20Niamh GallagherCasual membership50:15+22:2510:03
21Emma FirthCasual membership50:20+22:3010:04
22Andrea EvesBO.W53:20+25:3010:40
23Jack DowlingBO.W57:45+29:5511:33 Download route in GPX format
24Ann Smithson + 1Casual membership58:35+30:4511:43
25Moreen CoxLO.W1:01:28+33:3812:17
26Anne AustinWO.W1:04:25+36:3512:53
27Alan CoxLO.W1:04:35+36:4512:55

Short

2 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily McFarlaneBO.W17:096:51
2Riley McFarlaneBO.W17:51+0:427:08
3Noel SchoknechtLO.W19:24+2:157:45
4Janet FletcherLO.W19:40+2:317:52
5Matthew Hunt + 1Casual membership19:50+2:417:56
6Bryan HardyWO.W20:05+2:568:02
7Toni FrankBO.W20:20+3:118:08
8Mason EvesBO.W22:10+5:018:52
9Eleanor SansomBO.W26:50+9:4110:44
10Roger Weber + 1LO.W27:10+10:0110:52
11Ruben ClaessensKO.W27:30+10:2111:00
12Don YoungBO.W27:49+10:4011:07
13Jane HardyWO.W33:45+16:3613:30
14Lachlan Husk + 1WO.W34:00+16:5113:36
15Sue DowlingBO.W34:10+17:0113:40
16Tracy OHara + 1Casual membership35:45+18:3614:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.