Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kingsley (Metro Series 14)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kingsley (Metro Series 14)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 4 March 2017

BO.W

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ricky ThackrayLong (12)36:004:48Download route in GPX format
1Lily McFarlaneShort (16)17:096:51
2Riley McFarlaneShort (16)17:51+0:427:08
4Simon WindsorLong (12)40:55+4:555:27
5Hadrien DevillepoixLong (12)43:55+7:555:51
5Daniel EvesMedium (27)30:15+2:256:03
6Russell BuchananLong (12)45:10+9:106:01
7Toni FrankShort (16)20:20+3:118:08
8Mason EvesShort (16)22:10+5:018:52
9Eleanor SansomShort (16)26:50+9:4110:44
11Tyler EvesMedium (27)37:40+9:507:32
12Don YoungShort (16)27:49+10:4011:07
15Sharon McFarlaneMedium (27)40:10+12:208:02
15Sue DowlingShort (16)34:10+17:0113:40
16Russel MontgomeryMedium (27)40:15+12:258:03
22Andrea EvesMedium (27)53:20+25:3010:40
23Jack DowlingMedium (27)57:45+29:5511:33Download route in GPX format

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Sten GustafssonLong (12)45:40+9:406:05

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Brian HewittLong (12)50:20+14:206:42

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Calum McLeodLong (12)1:01:27+25:278:11

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ben DaltonMedium (27)27:505:34

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Marit GustafssonMedium (27)47:35+19:459:31

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Niamh GallagherMedium (27)50:15+22:2510:03

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Emma FirthMedium (27)50:20+22:3010:04

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Ann Smithson + 1Medium (27)58:35+30:4511:43

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Matthew Hunt + 1Short (16)19:50+2:417:56

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Tracy OHara + 1Short (16)35:45+18:3614:18

KO.W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Ruben ClaessensShort (16)27:30+10:2111:00

LO.W

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Nick DaleMedium (27)27:55+0:055:35
3Matt HendersonLong (12)40:50+4:505:26
3Noel SchoknechtShort (16)19:24+2:157:45
4Janet FletcherShort (16)19:40+2:317:52
6Ian FletcherMedium (27)33:00+5:106:36
7Anthea FeaverMedium (27)34:30+6:406:54
8Tony SimpkinsMedium (27)34:50+7:006:58Download route in GPX format
10Roger Weber + 1Short (16)27:10+10:0110:52
25Moreen CoxMedium (27)1:01:28+33:3812:17
27Alan CoxMedium (27)1:04:35+36:4512:55

RR.A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Maurice PattenMedium (27)39:55+12:057:59

SW.W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Daniel MeeksMedium (27)36:10+8:207:14

WO.W

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Oliver MartinLong (12)38:45+2:455:10
3Ron MarcusMedium (27)28:40+0:505:44
4Andrew MartinMedium (27)29:00+1:105:48
6Bryan HardyShort (16)20:05+2:568:02
9Graeme HarrisLong (12)55:45+19:457:26
9Adam NolanMedium (27)35:40+7:507:08
10Nick LethbridgeLong (12)59:00+23:007:52
12Brian AustinLong (12)1:03:50+27:508:30
12Christine HowittMedium (27)38:50+11:007:46
13Ken DaltonMedium (27)39:45+11:557:57
13Jane HardyShort (16)33:45+16:3613:30
14Lachlan Husk + 1Short (16)34:00+16:5113:36
17Michelle MartinMedium (27)43:10+15:208:38
19Debra LethbridgeMedium (27)48:15+20:259:39
26Anne AustinMedium (27)1:04:25+36:3512:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.