Official results for North Fremantle (Metro Series 15)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: North Fremantle (Metro Series 15)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017

Long

8 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W41:305:11
2Sam TaylorCasual membership45:35+4:055:41
3Ceri PassKO.W54:28+12:586:48
4Matt HendersonLO.W54:50+13:206:51
5Bryce CrageBO.W55:11+13:416:53
6Graeme HarrisWO.W55:16+13:466:54
7Jason SimpsonLO.W55:30+14:006:56
8Polly WestonLO.W55:48+14:186:58
9Simon SpagnolLO.W59:55+18:257:29
10Brian AustinWO.W1:04:34+23:048:04
11Rebecca GettyCasual membership1:07:50+26:208:28
12Phil DuftyBO.W1:10:26+28:568:48
13Calum McLeodCasual membership1:14:10+32:409:16
Natasha SpargBO.Wdid not finish
Ricky ThackrayBO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel EvesBO.W26:225:16
2Ron MarcusWO.W27:11+0:495:26
3Irina TretiakovaLO.W28:42+2:205:44
4Tony SimpkinsLO.W29:26+3:045:53
5Tyler EvesBO.W31:00+4:386:12
6Phil TaylorLO.W31:11+4:496:14
7Daniel MeeksSW.W32:34+6:126:30
8Sharon McFarlaneBO.W32:41+6:196:32
9Rob WestBO.W32:45+6:236:33
10Ken MaxfieldCasual membership33:05+6:436:37
11Simon ThomasCasual membership33:28+7:066:41
12Ken BrownlieWO.W33:45+7:236:45 Download route in GPX format
13Maurice PattenRR.A34:30+8:086:54
14Ken DaltonWO.W35:50+9:287:10
15Sebastian Zander + 1Casual membership36:18+9:567:15
16Mike SibbaldBO.W37:38+11:167:31
17Mike HoweLO.W39:23+13:017:52
18Andrea EvesBO.W40:50+14:288:10
19Jennifer BinnsLO.W41:00+14:388:12
20Jeremy Gordonnat + 1Casual membership47:00+20:389:24
21Roger Weber + 1LO.W54:40+28:1810:56
22Mary ConroyLO.W57:35+31:1311:31
23Toivo PedasteLO.W59:59+33:3711:59
24Alan CoxLO.W1:12:00+45:3814:24
Anne AustinWO.Wdid not finish

Short

2 500 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWO.W16:036:25
2Bryan HardyWO.W16:20+0:176:32
3Riley McFarlaneBO.W16:36+0:336:38
4Tui DuftyCasual membership17:14+1:116:53
5Mason EvesBO.W17:41+1:387:04
6Keisha Hewitt + 1Casual membership19:05+3:027:38
7Isaac Markham-Hunt + 1Casual membership20:20+4:178:08
8Sarah RichardsWO.W21:18+5:158:31
9Lois WestBO.W25:41+9:3810:16
10Kate BraidKO.W26:34+10:3110:37
11Toni FrankBO.W26:50+10:4710:44
12Ruben ClaessensKO.W27:05+11:0210:50
13Rohan Braid + 1KO.W27:31+11:2811:00
14Merran WarltersBB.N29:25+13:2211:46
15Don YoungBO.W30:00+13:5712:00
16Melinda RichardsWO.W30:05+14:0212:02
17Jane HardyWO.W30:24+14:2112:09
18Penny DuftyBO.W30:30+14:2712:12
19Rosemary KullmannLO.W30:48+14:4512:19
20Janet FletcherLO.W30:55+14:5212:22
21Moreen CoxLO.W38:20+22:1715:20
22David Pass + 1KO.W40:30+24:2716:12
23Archie Brownlie + 2WO.W42:00+25:5716:48
24Roy Mitchell + 2Casual membership46:49+30:4618:43
25Wunna Zander + 1Casual membership47:35+31:3219:02
26Elliott Carson + 3Casual membership48:40+32:3719:28
27Tristan Merritt + 1LO.W58:10+42:0723:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.