Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO's Summer Saturdays 3

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO's Summer Saturdays 3
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 January 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Harry ElsonM Easy (9)15:3411:58

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Joel HeywardM Easy (9)15:50+0:1612:10

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Connor, Eamon McAuliffeM Easy (9)18:54+3:2014:32

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Danielle,Ava,Ali StammersW Easy (6)25:02+8:1519:15

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kyra CrewW Easy (6)26:39+9:5220:30

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rebecca HayW Easy (6)32:07+15:2024:42

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Briannon, Keelan McAuliffeW Easy (6)35:35+18:4827:22

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Leigha,Sen,Cai DarkW Easy (6)did not finish

120

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Judy, Neil HannanW Score (11)43:33

130

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rhiannon PrenticeW Score (11)43:52

150

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Adam, Marina WilliamsonM Score (17)43:59+1:40

170

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Gayle ShepherdW Score (11)46:35+1:11
9Dave LottyM Score (17)44:58+2:39
10Ron PallasM Score (17)39:11
10Mel, Ali, Sophia JamesW Score (11)56:38+11:14

180

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ian JessupM Score (17)45:36+3:17

180

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Steve CooperM Score (17)57:00+14:41

190

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5James StuartM Score (17)43:06+0:47

-260

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Rebecca BoydW Score (11)1:23:37+38:13

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tony HuntM Score (17)45:21+3:02

300

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenM Score (17)42:19
1Ruth SheddenW Score (11)45:24
1Debbie PeckW Easy (6)16:4712:54
2Luca SquiresW Score (11)42:03
3Brian CarterM Score (17)46:26+4:07
4Stephan WagnerM Score (17)45:09+2:50
4Val HodsdonW Score (11)37:11
4Rory SheddenM Easy (9)20:02+4:2815:24
4Angel MeischkeW Easy (6)29:44+12:5722:52
5Euan SheddenM Easy (9)20:07+4:3315:28
6Raelean BrookesW Score (11)38:02
6Francis MeischkeM Easy (9)21:26+5:5216:29
7Neville FathersM Easy (9)38:15+22:4129:25
8Steve GriffithsM Score (17)43:12+0:53
8Miriam MeischkeW Score (11)41:37
11Robert SpryM Score (17)45:30+3:11
13Peter MeyerM Score (17)39:29
14John HodsdonM Score (17)44:54+2:35
15David SquiresM Score (17)53:09+10:50
16Geoff, Sarah DarkM Score (17)32:59
Ellis SquiresM Easy (9)mispunched
Hugh WilliamsonM Easy (9)mispunched

70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Abbey, Demi SmithW Score (11)1:00:08+14:44

-70

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Ian MillerM Score (17)1:21:12+38:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.