Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 4 February 2017

Long Line Open

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tom DaviesSLOW21:41
2Greg BarbourBFN22:45+1:04
3Paula ShinglerBFN26:54+5:13
4Shane DoyleURN28:02+6:21
5Jim MackayURN29:31+7:50
6John BulmanGON31:26+9:45
7Colin CurrieGON31:47+10:06
8Brett SewellBNN31:51+10:10
9Peter McConaghyGON32:17+10:36
10Ian JessupGON32:48+11:07
11Ted WoodleyGON35:06+13:25
12Johnny PetersenGON42:40+20:59
13Tim CoxGON46:18+24:37
14Bryony CoxGON46:31+24:50
15Liz BulmanGON49:25+27:44
16Dave LottyURN50:01+28:20
17Y C LeeGON55:42+34:01
18Brigitta Eidum- -56:34+34:53
19Ross DukerGON57:20+35:39
20Rodney DunsheaGON59:47+38:06
21Sue ThomsonGON1:07:31+45:50
Nicki AdamsSLOWmispunched
Ellis LeungGONmispunched
David StittGONmispunched

Long Line High School

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Duncan CurrieGON21:25
2Ewan ShinglerBFN25:01+3:36
3Riley GraingerGON28:07+6:42
4Finn MackayURN30:28+9:03
5Ethan LeeGON39:48+18:23
5Jamie LeeGON39:48+18:23
Angus LeungGONmispunched

Short Line Open

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ross BarrGON24:41
2Wendy McConaghyGON33:02+8:21
3Dennis SparlingGON40:39+15:58
4Natalia BeliakovaBFN44:02+19:21

Short Line High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nea ShinglerBFN25:34
2Madelynne ChanWHN27:24+1:50
3Serena DoyleURN29:39+4:05
4Stephanie ChanWHN34:53+9:19
Cameron ChanWHNmispunched

Short Line Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tim McConaghyGON30:33
2Julia BarbourBFN30:36+0:03
3Ben McConaghyGON34:06+3:33
4Louise BarbourBFN38:48+8:15
5Lyra SimpsonBFN47:25+16:52

Score Open

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard Thomas35023:47
2Bev Johnson19041:17+17:30

Score Primary

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Wil Thomas35023:47
2Jessie Carter26051:44+27:57
3Lachlan Grainger22029:04+5:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.