Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - The Hills Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - The Hills Grammar School
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 11 March 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Yang YangLong Line Open (38)54:50+31:43

170

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Rachel GrayScore Primary (11)51:58+27:31

190

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tomas StevensScore Primary (11)31:33+7:06

190

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9William Nash-SmithScore Primary (11)38:22+13:55

230

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Celine YiScore Primary (11)48:29+24:02

280

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Judah LimantonoScore Primary (11)49:42+25:15

350

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Alex KidstonScore Primary (11)24:27

350

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matt FisherScore Primary (11)24:33+0:06

BFN

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Nea ShinglerShort Line High School (4)23:41
2Natalia BeliakovaShort Line Open (5)36:26+6:14
3Louise BarbourScore Primary (11)25:32+1:05
6Mark ShinglerLong Line Open (38)30:47+7:40
6Julia BarbourScore Primary (11)24:11
Greg BarbourLong Line Open (38)mispunched

BNN

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tshinta HopperLong Line High School (9)35:16+6:01
5Gwen SewellShort Line Open (5)1:07:39+37:27
7Brett SewellLong Line Open (38)31:42+8:35
16Sharon LambertLong Line Open (38)36:46+13:39
19Peter HopperLong Line Open (38)39:21+16:14
24Terry BluettLong Line Open (38)43:01+19:54
25Peter ThomasonLong Line Open (38)43:41+20:34

CCN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Paul PrudhoeLong Line Open (38)31:43+8:36
23Julia PrudhoeLong Line Open (38)42:30+19:23

GON

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Peter AnnettsLong Line Open (38)25:47+2:40
3Alexander VorstermansLong Line High School (9)32:17+3:02
3Richard ThomasShort Line Open (5)38:09+7:57
4Alex KennedyLong Line Open (38)29:45+6:38
4Riley GraingerLong Line High School (9)33:02+3:47
4Barbara JunghansShort Line Open (5)43:43+13:31
4Wil ThomasShort Line High School (4)37:09+13:28
4Lachlan GraingerScore Primary (11)43:01+18:34
5Jamie KennedyLong Line Open (38)30:44+7:37
6Michael ClaydenLong Line High School (9)36:22+7:07
7Angus LeungLong Line High School (9)38:35+9:20
8Jamie LeeLong Line High School (9)39:01+9:46
9Ross BarrLong Line Open (38)33:05+9:58
9Ethan LeeLong Line High School (9)46:00+16:45
10Tony HillLong Line Open (38)33:42+10:35
10Tom KennedyLong Line Open (38)33:42+10:35
12Airdrie LongLong Line Open (38)34:02+10:55
13Tania KennedyLong Line Open (38)34:46+11:39
17Ian JessupLong Line Open (38)36:55+13:48
22Carol JacobsonLong Line Open (38)42:29+19:22
26John GilesLong Line Open (38)44:49+21:42
27Elizabeth BulmanLong Line Open (38)47:17+24:10
28Bryony CoxLong Line Open (38)49:02+25:55
29Rodney DunsheaLong Line Open (38)50:40+27:33
30Ron JunghansLong Line Open (38)51:05+27:58
32Y C LeeLong Line Open (38)57:09+34:02
33Ross DukerLong Line Open (38)1:36:44+1:13:37
Cheryl BluettLong Line Open (38)mispunched
Ken JacobsonLong Line Open (38)mispunched
Stefan KuehnLong Line Open (38)mispunched
Ellis LeungLong Line Open (38)mispunched

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Oliver ButlerShort Line Primary (1)1:04:57

URN

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Finn MackayLong Line High School (9)29:15
2Sophie JonesLong Line High School (9)31:07+1:52
3Ian JonesLong Line Open (38)27:41+4:34
10Maggie MackayScore Primary (11)18:42
14Maggie JonesLong Line Open (38)35:37+12:30
15Jim MackayLong Line Open (38)35:46+12:39

WHN

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andrew HillLong Line Open (38)23:07
1Amy HarmerShort Line Open (5)30:12
2Cameron ChanShort Line High School (4)28:13+4:32
3Stephanie ChanShort Line High School (4)35:20+11:39
18Matt HacketLong Line Open (38)37:21+14:14
20Steve DunlopLong Line Open (38)40:42+17:35
21Ian MillerLong Line Open (38)41:56+18:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.