Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - Arcadia Vale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - Arcadia Vale
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 4 January 2017

SSS

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Morris5845:31
2Steven Todkill5745:33+0:02
3Stuart Kurtz5542:37
4Scott Simson5543:49
5Andrew Haigh5544:28
6Justin Stafford5441:44
7Malcolm Roberts5443:04
8Nicole Haigh5446:54+1:23
9Paul Griffiths5338:00
10Steven Roberts5340:53
11Graeme Taplin4840:48
12Kaitlin Radstaak5241:36
13Brock Smith5244:40
14Gayle Quantock5142:52
15Geoff Todkill5145:03
16Anna Rayward5145:43+0:12
17Ben Relf5146:04+0:33
18Sally-Anne Henderson5042:40
19Carolyn Matthews5043:44
20Nick Maddock5046:30+0:59
21Callum Roberts4938:42
22Grant Watson4938:50
23Glenn Downey4944:07
24Matthew Killen4944:53
25Clint Lawrence4737:41
26Andrew Killen4740:50
27Jim Lee4641:39
28Peter Orr4643:42
29John Shaw4644:23
30Ian Dempsey4646:45+1:14
31Bella and Will Rayward4542:58
32Hamish and Duncan Rayward4545:52+0:21
33Geoff Peel4437:14
34Robert and Chris Baita4443:20
35Lilah and Hamish and Jasmine and Steven Mudford4242:14
36Neil Curryer4243:34
37Sharon Burgess4245:14
38Margaret Peel4142:45
39Kelly Kurtz4038:17
40Skye Wilson and George Mckee4040:13
41Ingrid Oblasser3943:26
42Marg and Rob Cook3842:45
43Shane Jenkins3843:02
44Claire Burgess3845:27
45Jorja Reed and Alyssa Fowley3743:16
46Graham Fowler3743:17
47Paul Killen3546:17+0:46
48Lachlan Curryer3233:55
49Viola OConnor3234:27
50Elizabath Bunn3245:39+0:08
51Katrina Reynolds3035:49
52Jane Matt Gabby and Grace Brady2847:18+1:47
53Will and Anne Rayward2749:23+3:52
54Pam and Kaden Montgomery2343:38
55Bob and Jy Montgomery01:15:00+29:29

SSS Walkers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Samantha Howe and Ben OConnor4444:52
2Peter Newton4045:32+0:40
3Greg Renae Ella and Koby Malmgren3744:55+0:03
4Thomas Bunn3440:34
5Rae Troy and Austin Paradisi2943:06
6Sue Beric and Mary Potter and Chris Jenkins2837:06
7Deanne Shaw2644:23

SSS Prams

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel and Sebastian Orr4742:44
2Jessica and Owlice Lawrence3747:18+4:34
3Bronwyn Hannah and Koen Stafford2943:57+1:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.