Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Lakelands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Lakelands
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 1 February 2017

Classes: Show all | Open | Walkers | Prams

SSS

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Morris4949:16
2Clare Williams4447:17
3Jason Beck4343:44
4Damian Welbourne4344:18
5Scott Simson4244:48
6Thomas Whitehead4144:16
7Nicole Haigh4145:35
8Steven Roberts4145:51
9Glenn Burgess4044:32
10Scott Taylor3944:57
11Greigor Scott3945:29
12Malcolm Roberts3945:35
13Kaitlin Radstaak3945:53
14Ben Relf3947:18
15Peter Charlton3949:07
16Brock Smith3844:48
17Andrew Haigh3844:57
18Paul Griffiths3849:46+0:30
19Carolyn Matthews3743:34
20Clint Lawrence3646:41
21Stuart Kurtz3649:17+0:01
22Grant Watson3543:19
23Gayle Quantock3548:40
24Ian Dempsey3444:03
25Renee Wells3142:27
26Trevor Wells3142:27
27Margaret Peel3145:20
28Graeme and Alexa Stuart3145:29
29John Shaw3039:57
30Claire Burgess3042:36
31Katrina Reynolds3044:17
32Neil Curryer3044:50
33Sharon Burgess3045:26
34Zi Jia Yap3049:01
35Jim Lee2945:02
36Glenn Downey2947:55
37Marg and Rob Cook2843:40
38Maria Orr2844:19
39Carolyn Rigby2845:40
40Bert van Netten2741:53
41Lizzy Mee2744:59
42Ute Frindik2745:11
43Adrian Plaskitt2643:16
44Graham Fowler2643:39
45Ingrid Oblasser2644:13
46Graham Francis2647:50
47Viola OConnor2540:56
48Andrew Killen2552:40+3:24
49Graeme Taplin2554:21+5:05
50Anita Bickle and Mary Potter and Sue Beric2444:45
51Sally-Anne Henderson2333:53
52Diana Charlton2337:42
53Paul Killen2143:05
54Lachlan Curryer2038:32
55Param Turna1438:00
56Emily Ruth and Olwen Wheatley1243:03

SSS Walkers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bridget Whitehead2942:58
2Samantha Howe and Ben OConnor2946:27+3:29
3Deanne Shaw2844:13+1:15
4Peter Newton2645:13+2:15
5Troy and Austin Paradisi2037:24
6Les Toronto1850:12+7:14
7Thomas Bunn1747:07+4:09
8Jack Hart1052:51+9:53

SSS Prams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jessica and Owlice Lawrence2744:57
2Elizabeth Bunn2046:42+1:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.