Official results for Big Foot Sprints

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Big Foot Sprints
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 December 2016

Entree

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Serena Doyle UR.N 10:14 7:52
2 Ben McConaghy GO.N 16:25 +6:11 12:37
3 Herman Eliasson Sundsvalls OK.SWE 19:14 +9:00 14:47
4 Alva Eliasson Sundsvalls OK.SWE 19:17 +9:03 14:50
5 Lyra Simpson BF.N 21:38 +11:24 16:38
6 Maggie Mackay UR.N 24:43 +14:29 19:00

Sprint

3 000 m, 56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Julian Dent CC.N 16:44 5:34
2 Ondrej Pavlu UR.N 19:16 +2:32 6:25
3 Grant Bluett ACT 20:23 +3:39 6:47
4 Andrew Hill WH.N 21:08 +4:24 7:02
5 Alan Garde NC.N 21:12 +4:28 7:04
6 Tobias Eliasson Sundsvalls OK.SWE 21:57 +5:13 7:19
7 Tom Davies SLOW.UK 22:54 +6:10 7:38
8 Shannon Jones AO.A 23:20 +6:36 7:46
9 Mark Shingler BF.N 23:25 +6:41 7:48
10 Shane Doyle UR.N 23:30 +6:46 7:50
11 Simon George BF.N 23:35 +6:51 7:51
12 Istvan Kertesz GO.N 23:43 +6:59 7:54
13 Paula Shingler BF.N 23:46 +7:02 7:55
14 Paul Marsh BF.N 23:54 +7:10 7:58
15 Tracy Marsh BF.N 25:27 +8:43 8:29
16 Michael Ridley-Smith GO.N 25:49 +9:05 8:36
17 Tom Kennedy GO.N 27:01 +10:17 9:00
18 Jamie Kennedy GO.N 27:24 +10:40 9:08
19 Darren Slattery BN.N 27:41 +10:57 9:13
20 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO.N 29:59 +13:15 9:59
21 Linda Sesta UR.N 30:08 +13:24 10:02
22 Andrew Wisniewski BF.N 31:18 +14:34 10:26
23 Rodney Parkin BN.N 31:22 +14:38 10:27
24 John Brayan GO.N 31:23 +14:39 10:27
25 Joanna Parr BF.N 31:25 +14:41 10:28
26 Ross Barr GO.N 31:34 +14:50 10:31
27 Sara Timner Sundsvalls OK.SWE 32:03 +15:19 10:41
28 Kirrilee Russell No club 33:58 +17:14 11:19
29 Peter McConaghy GO.N 34:29 +17:45 11:29
30 Joel Putnam BN.N 38:01 +21:17 12:40
31 Ian McKenzie UR.N 38:50 +22:06 12:56
32 Airdrie Long GO.N 39:06 +22:22 13:02
33 Ian Jessup GO.N 40:48 +24:04 13:36
34 Warwick Selby GO.N 40:53 +24:09 13:37
35 Peter Thomason BN.N 40:57 +24:13 13:39
36 Maree Doyle UR.N 41:32 +24:48 13:50
37 Brett Sewell BN.N 41:37 +24:53 13:52
38 Alexa Troedson BF.N 41:44 +25:00 13:54
39 Johnny Petersen GO.N 41:57 +25:13 13:59
40 Tania Kennedy GO.N 42:16 +25:32 14:05
41 Margaret Peel NC.N 43:56 +27:12 14:38
42 Ron Pallas UR.N 48:01 +31:17 16:00
43 Dave Lotty UR.N 48:05 +31:21 16:01
44 Nicola Nygh BF.N 48:44 +32:00 16:14
45 Wendy McConaghy GO.N 52:43 +35:59 17:34
46 Bryony Cox GO.N 59:11 +42:27 19:43
47 Gayle Shepherd UR.N 1:01:49 +45:05 20:36
48 Michael Roylance BF.N 1:02:01 +45:17 20:40
49 Schyler Tkatchew NC.N 1:11:21 +54:37 23:47
50 Keith Goode BF.N 1:11:24 +54:40 23:48
Sam Hill No club mispunched
Alex Kennedy GO.N mispunched
Jim Mackay UR.N mispunched
Geoff Peel NC.N mispunched
Zee Tweed No club mispunched
Gordon Wilson BN.N mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.