Orienteering Australia

Official results for IKO SummerGong 3 - Fairy Meadow

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: IKO SummerGong 3 - Fairy Meadow
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 February 2017

Score: 0

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Saffron and JeddahShort (4)16:17

Score: 0

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Beatrix & Guinevere LouisShort (4)22:42+6:25

Score: 0

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3A Broechmann and FamilyShort (4)28:24+12:07

Score: 0

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ryan familyShort (4)32:27+16:10

Score: 10

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Danielle LouisScore (23)27:11

Score: 120 (Penalty 90)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Belinda, Ada, Pippa WhittenScore (23)53:13+8:37

Score: -130 (Penalty 460)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sally and PaulScore (23)1:30:03+45:27

Score: 130 (Penalty 80)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kylie, Millie & ArloScore (23)52:51+8:15

Score: 170 (Penalty 100)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Alistair and HayleyScore (23)54:16+9:40

Score: 230 (Penalty 60)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Val HodsdonScore (23)50:16+5:40

Score: 240

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Dayle GreenScore (23)44:43+0:07

Score: 250

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Saffron and JeddahScore (23)42:58

Score: 270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Matthew ZengoskiScore (23)42:48

Score: 270 (Penalty 30)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kev CurbyScore (23)47:13+2:37

Score: 290

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Vicki WilmottScore (23)43:43

Score: 300

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Cooper AndersonScore (23)44:37+0:01

Score: 330

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Robert SpryScore (23)44:17

Score: 340 (Penalty 10)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8John HodsdonScore (23)45:08+0:32

Score: 340 (Penalty 10)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Margaret DuguidScore (23)45:40+1:04

Score: 420

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7James StuartScore (23)42:56

Score: 430 (Penalty 20)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6John Le CarpentierScore (23)46:14+1:38

Score: 440 (Penalty 10)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Salme FullerScore (23)45:35+0:59

Score: 470

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Matt RyanScore (23)44:31

Score: 490

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Linda SestaScore (23)44:36

Score: 510 (Penalty 10)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2David GreenScore (23)45:01+0:25

Score: 600

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simon LouisScore (23)44:36

Score: 90 (Penalty 240)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Clare and NathanScore (23)1:08:07+23:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.