Orienteering Australia

Official results for Elimbah Bushbash. Round 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Elimbah Bushbash. Round 3
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 28 May 2017

M40

15 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mat RevellSO.Q2:20:529:23
2Dion TaylorSO.Q3:09:11+48:1912:36

M50

13 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSO.Q1:38:147:26
2Gordon BossleyQueen1:51:11+12:578:25
3John SkiltonMT.Q1:54:17+16:038:39
4David FirmanEN.Q1:57:26+19:128:53
Tom HalesMT.Qmispunched
David HillSO.Qmispunched
Alan Kerrcaboolturedid not start

M60

12 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Athol LesterMT.Q1:57:499:25
2Murray HainesSO.Q2:09:44+11:5510:22
3Stephen HibbertMT.Q2:26:10+28:2111:41
4Anthony PeartMT.Q3:17:24+1:19:3515:47

M70

10 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranTF.Q1:28:458:27

W40

13 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanne RogersSO.Q1:57:348:54

W50

12 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny HillSO.Q2:07:5110:13
2Norah SkiltonMT.Q2:31:19+23:2812:06
Mike MoynihanMurrumba Downsmispunched

W60

10 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea HarrisPL.Q1:47:0910:12
2Kathy PetrieSO.Q1:49:21+2:1210:24

W21

13 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie GordonSO.Q2:21:4310:44

Open A

18 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew PinsentMT.Q2:56:219:47
Josie HartMT.Qmispunched
David SheehanMT.Qmispunched

Open B

13 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter YoungPL.Q2:27:0411:08
2Laura FrazerSO.Q2:59:13+32:0913:34

Open C

10 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Terry JohnsenKalingadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.