Orienteering Australia

Official results for Beerburrum Bush Bash. Round 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Beerburrum Bush Bash. Round 5
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 30 July 2017

M40

20 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig SteffensMT.Q1:07:243:22
2Randall LathamSO.Q1:55:34+48:105:46
3Dion TaylorSO.Q2:01:16+53:526:03

M50

17 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSO.Q1:00:293:33
2John SkiltonMT.Q1:06:34+6:053:54
3Michael SchaferTF.Q1:09:35+9:064:05
4Mark PetrieSO.Q1:11:57+11:284:13
5Tony HowesUG.Q1:13:12+12:434:18
6Terry GraySO.Q1:18:20+17:514:36
7David HillSO.Q1:20:37+20:084:44
8Tim CapesUG.Q1:24:48+24:194:59
9Mike MoynihanSO.Q1:38:26+37:575:47
10Tom HalesMT.Q2:26:08+1:25:398:35

M60

15 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Walter KelemenSO.Q1:32:205:57
Stephen HibbertMT.Qmispunched
Athol LesterMT.Qmispunched

M21

27 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMT.Q1:24:053:06

W40

17 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terri GraySO.Q1:26:315:05
2Janelle SchaferTF.Q1:45:20+18:496:11

W50

15 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan LevertonSO.Q1:07:074:19
2Jenny HillSO.Q1:11:24+4:174:36
3Norah SkiltonMT.Q1:45:04+37:576:46

W60

13 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea HarrisPL.Q1:08:115:14
2Kathy PetrieSO.Q1:34:52+26:417:17
3Sue ClarkeSO.Q1:50:55+42:448:31

W21

20 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim BeckinsaleSO.Q1:22:564:08
2Debbie GordonSO.Q1:32:19+9:234:36

Open B

17 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rick MilneMT.Q1:37:085:42
2Laura Frazermorayfield1:39:42+2:345:51
3Robert MilneMT.Q1:43:45+6:376:06

Open C

15 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Terry JohnsenMT.Qdid not finish

Score 3Hr

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katina WoodsSO.Q2:52:43
2Jane ZimmermanNewmarket2:53:24+0:41
3Jenny McConachySO.Q2:54:54+2:11
4Craig JeffsMT.Q2:56:18+3:35
5Josie HartMT.Q2:56:43+4:00
6David SheehanMT.Q2:56:48+4:05
7Graeme HallMT.Q3:01:03+8:20
8Jenny AllenMaleny3:01:15+8:32
Bernie NicholsSO.Qdid not finish
Joe CartwrightSO.Qdid not start

Recreational

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samson BakerGlass House Mountains1:18:03
2Mal White- -1:21:58+3:55
3Tim WhiteZillmere1:22:04+4:01
4Lisa SalterZillmere1:23:09+5:06
5Peter YoungPL.Q1:28:55+10:52
5Tarli YoungPL.Q1:28:55+10:52
7Garth JohnsonGrange1:29:40+11:37
8Stephanie SheehanMorayfield1:40:44+22:41
9Ingo Hetteling- -2:20:17+1:02:14
10Alex Hetteling- -2:20:23+1:02:20
Michael Sheehanmorayfieldcompleted
Justine BakerGlass House Mountainsdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.